This week’s Kildare GAA Club Results

April 16th, 2018 | Club News, News

Friday 20th April 

Reserve Football League Div. 4

Moorefield 9-18 Kill 1-6

Ballymore Eustace 5-10 Raheens 0-11

Celbridge 7-13 St. Laurences 2-12

Naas 3-8 Clane 2-3

KWETB U16 Football League Division 1
Kilcullen 2-14 Leixlip 0-8

KWETB U16 Football League Division 2 Group A
Moorefield 3-14 Carbury 4-5

Sarsfields 4-15 Maynooth 3-15

KWETB U16 Football League Division 2 Group B
Athy 4-13 Rathangan 0-14

Sallins 4-8 Balyna 1-15

KWETB U16 Football League Division 3 Group A

Fr.Prendegast Gaels 1-12 Eadestown 2-8

Suncroft 6-15 Round Towers 0-6

KWETB U16 Football League Division 3 Group B
St. Edwards 6-23 Milltown 0-5

Aylmer Gaels 3-12 Naas 2-8

 

Thursday 19th April 

Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div. 2

Sarsfields 3-8 St. Laurence’s 1-12

Moorefield 2-13 Kilcock 2-11

Naas 5-19 St. Columba 0-5

Celbridge 3-13 Ardclough 2-13

Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div. 3

Naas 1-16 Maynooth 0-9

Broadford 3-16 Kill 1-8

 

Wednesday 18th April 

Senior Football League Div. 4

Rheban 8-17 Ardclough 2-2

Reserve Football League Div. 4

Naas 3-12 Kill 2-5

 

Tuesday 17th April 

Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div. 1

Celbridge 2-13 Leixlip 0-15

Confey 3-13 Maynooth 1-11

Naas 6-17 Clane 1-10

KWETB U16 Football League Division 1
Celbridge 3-8 Naas 3-6
Clane 1-13 Leixlip 2-9

KWETB U16 Football League Division 2 Group A
Moorefield 2-9 Maynooth 3-6
Kilcock 5-12 Sarsfields 3-8

KWETB U16 Football League Division 2 Group B
Balyna 2-9 Newtown Gaels 1-6

KWETB U16 Football League Division 3 Group B
Naas 3-7 Milltown 2-6
Aylmer Gaels 2-6 Raheens 0-12

KWETB U16 Football League Division 4 Group B
Athgarvan 4-13 Castlemitchell 2-2

KWETB U16 Football League Division 5
Celbridge 9-11 Moorefield 1-2

 

Monday 16th April 

Haven Hire Minor Hurling League Div. 1

Naas 4-11 Eire Og Corra Choill 2-3

Haven Hire Minor Hurling League Div. 2

Rathangan 2-8 Maynooth 0-13

Reserve Football League Div. 1

Moorefield 4-10 Clane 1-12

Sarsfields 2-10 St. Laurences 0-7

Maynooth 3-11 Celbridge 0-10

Naas 3-8 Kilcock 1-9

Athy 3-7 St. Kevins 0-10

Reserve Football League Div. 2

Carbury 7-13 Rathangan 0-9

Johnstownbridge 3-18 Eadestown 1-6

Raheens 3-13 Allenwood 0-3

Round Towers 2-6 Confey 0-8

Reserve Football League Div. 3 Section A

Milltown 2-6 Monasterevan 1-5

Kilcullen 4-7 Castledermot 1-15

Reserve Football League Div. 3 Section B 

Ballyteague 1-14 Caragh 3-7

Straffan 2-9 Rathcoffey 0-3