League Tables Monday 29th May

May 29th, 2017 | Club News

MD Sports Senior Football League Div. 1

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Points
Moorefield 7 5 1 1 11
Celbridge 7 4 2 1 10
Carbury 7 5 0 2 10
Athy 7 3 2 2 8
Naas 7 3 2 2 8
St Laurence’s 7 4 0 3 8
Sarsfields 7 3 1 3 7
Raheens 7 2 2 3 6
Confey 7 3 0 4 6
Leixlip 7 2 1 4 5
Castledermot 7 1 1 5 3
Clogherinkoe 7 1 0 6 2

MD Sports Senior Football League Div. 2

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Points
St Kevin’s 7 5 2 0 12
Maynooth 7 5 1 1 11
Johnstownbridge 7 4 0 3 8
Round Towers 7 4 0 3 8
Allenwood 7 4 0 3 8
Monasterevan 7 3 0 4 6
Kilcock 7 3 0 4 6
Clane 6 2 0 4 4
Straffan 6 2 0 4 4
Ballyteague 7 0 1 6 1

2017 MD Sports Senior Football League Div. 3

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Points
Two Mile House 7 6 1 0 13
Ballymore Eustace 7 5 2 0 12
Rathangan 6 4 1 1 9
Nurney 7 4 1 2 9
Sallins 7 3 2 2 8
Eadestown 7 3 0 4 6
Ellistown 6 2 0 4 4
Kill 6 1 1 4 3
Miltown 7 1 0 6 2
Suncroft 6 0 0 6 0

MD Sports Senior Football League Div. 4

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Points
Kilcullen 6 6 0 0 12
Robertstown 7 6 0 1 12
Rheban 7 5 1 1 11
Rathcoffey 7 5 1 1 11
Caragh 7 4 0 3 8
Cappagh 8 4 0 4 8
Ballykelly 8 3 0 5 6
Castlemitchell 7 2 0 5 4
Grangenolvan 7 1 0 6 2
Ardclough 6 1 0 5 2
Kildangan 6 0 0 6 0

2017 Senior Hurling League Div 1

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Points
Celbridge 6 5 1 0 11
Naas 7 4 2 1 10
Ardclough 7 5 0 2 10
Coill Dubh 7 4 1 2 9
Clane 7 3 0 4 6
Eire Og Corra Choill 6 3 0 3 6
Confey 6 2 0 4 4
Maynooth 7 1 1 5 3
Leixlip  7 0 1 6 1

 The final round will take place on 8th June to find out who will make the semis.

2017 Senior Hurling League Div 2

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Points
Naas 7 6 1 0 12
Celbridge 7 5 1 1 10
Ardclough 7 5 0 2 10
Moorefield 7 3 1 3 7
St Laurence’s 7 3 0 4 6
St. Columba 7 2 0 5 4
Kilcock 6 1 0 5 2
Sarsfields 6 0 1 5 1

Semi-finalists are already decided Naas V Moorefield and Celbridge V Ardclough first name at home.

2017 Senior Hurling League Div 3

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Points
Naas 7 6 0 1 12
Maynooth 6 4 1 1 9
Broadford 6 4 0 2 8
Eire Og Corra Choill 6 3 0 3 6
Sallins 6 2 0 4 4
Kill 6 1 1 4 3
Ros Glas 5 1 1 3 3
Clane 6 1 1 4 2

2017 Reserve League Div 1

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Points
Sarsfields 6 5 0 1 10
Moorefield 7 4 2 1 10
Celbridge 7 5 0 2 10
Kilcock 7 4 1 2 9
Naas 6 3 2 1 8
Athy 6 3 0 3 6
St Laurence’s 7 1 2 4 4
Maynooth 7 0 3 4 3
Leixlip 6 1 1 4 2
St Kevin’s 7 1 1 5 2

Top 4 to semi-finals with 2 games still to go.

2017 Reserve League Div 2

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Points
Raheens 6 5 0 1 10
Clane 6 5 0 1 10
Rathangan 7 4 0 3 8
Round Towers 6 4 0 2 8
Carbury 6 3 0 3 6
Johnstownbridge 5 2 0 3 4
Clogherinkoe 6 1 0 5 2
Moorefield 5 1 0 4 2
Confey 5 1 0 4 0

2017 Reserve League Div 3A

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Points
Eadestown 6 5 0 1 10
Straffan 6 5 0 1 10
Rathcoffey 6 4 1 1 9
Sallins 6 4 0 2 8
Caragh 6 3 0 3 6
Robertstown 6 1 1 4 3
Ballyteague 6 1 0 5 2
Cappagh 6 0 0 6

With only the top 2 to qualify for the semi things are extremely tight at the top of a very competitive league 

2017 Reserve League Div 3B

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Points
Ellistown 4 4 0 0 8
Kilcullen 4 3 0 1 6
Castledermot 4 3 0 1 5
Monasterevan 5 2 0 3 4
Ballykelly 5 1 0 4 1
Nurney 4 0 0 4 -2

2017 Reserve League Div 4

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Points
Sarsfields 6 6 0 0 12
St Laurence’s 7 6 0 1 12
Naas 7 4 0 3 8
Ballymore Eustace 7 3 1 3 7
Carbury 6 3 0 3 6
Celbridge 6 3 0 3 6
Maynooth 7 2 1 4 5
Two Mile House 6 2 0 4 4
Kill 5 1 0 4 2
Raheens 7 1 0 6 2