May 7th, 2019

Tue 07 May

2019 Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div 1

Venue: Confey, Confey GAA V Naas 19:30, Ref: Tim O Sullivan

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Ardclough 19:30, Ref: Anthony Herbert

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Coill Dubh 19:30, Ref: Fergus Devereux

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Éire Óg Corra Choill 19:30, Ref: Eamonn Kelly

2019 Reserve Football League Div 1

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Maynooth 19:30, Ref: Ryan Moran

2019 Reserve Football League Div 4B

Venue: Sallins, Sallins V Ellistown 19:45, Ref: Michael Behan

 

Wed 08 May

Electric Ireland Leinster Minor Football Championship Round 2

Venue Ardee, Louth V Kildare 19:00 Ref TBC

019 Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div 3

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Kill 19:30, Ref: Tim O Sullivan

2019 Reserve Football League Div 1

Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Kilcock V Celbridge 19:30, Ref: Eamonn Kelly

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Sarsfields V Clane 19:30, Ref: Paraic Mc Givern

Venue: Naas, Naas V Athy 19:30, Ref: Alan Smullen

2019 Reserve Football League Div 2

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V St Kevin’s 19:30, Ref: Fergus Deveraux

Venue: Eadestown, Eadestown V Carbury 19:30, Ref: Jack Doyle

Venue: Round Towers GFC, Round Towers V Johnstownbridge 19:30, Ref: Fergal Barry

Venue: St Laurence’s, St. Laurence’s GAA V Raheens 20:00, Ref: Stephen Foley

2019 Reserve Football League Div 3

Venue: Kilcullen, Kilcullen V Rathangan 19:30, Ref: Barry Moore

Venue: Ballyteague, Ballyteague V Clogherinkoe 19:30, Ref: Anthony Herbert

Venue: Castledermot, Castledermot V Allenwood 19:30, Ref: Niall Colgan

Venue: Monasterevan, Monasterevan V Sarsfields 19:30, Ref: Damien Whelan

 

Thu 09 May

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 4

Venue: Kill, Kill V Cappagh 19:30, Ref: Conor Daly

2019 Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div 2

Venue: Ardclough, Ardclough V Maynooth 19:30, Ref: Tim O Sullivan

Venue: St Laurence’s, St. Laurence’s GAA V Kilcock 19:30, Ref: Owen Murphy

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Naas 19:30, Ref: David Walsh

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V St. Columba 19:30, Ref: Fergus Devereux

2019 Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div 3

Venue: Broadford, Broadford V Sallins 19:30, Ref: John Mc Loughlin

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Sarsfields V Éire Óg Corra Choill 19:30, Ref: Ken Doyle

Venue: Naas, Naas V Clane 19:30, Ref: Brian Kearney

 

Fri 10 May

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Dv 3

Venue: Kilcullen, Kilcullen V Sallins 19:30, Ref: Frank Delaney

2019 Reserve Football League Div 5A

Venue: Naas, Naas V Maynooth 19:30, Ref: John Mc Loughlin

Venue: Sean Tierney Park, Allenwood V Celbridge 19:30, Ref: Thomas Colgan

Venue: JohnstFootball ownbridge, Johnstownbridge V Carbury 19:30, Ref: Liam Herbert

2019 Reserve League Div 5B

Venue: Rathangan, Rathangan V Ballymore Eustace 19:30, Ref: Damien Reilly

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Raheens 19:30, Ref: Niall Colgan

Venue: Round Towers GFC, Round Towers V Two Mile House 19:30, Ref: Jack O Connell

Venue: Murphy Memorial Park, Grangenolvin V St. Laurence’s GAA 19:30, Ref: Joe Dooley

 

Sat, May 11

Leinster Senior Football Football Championship Round 1

Venue Netwatch Cullen Park Wicklow V Kildare 19:00 Ref Noel Mooney Extra Time if Necessary

Electric Ireland Leinster Minor Hurling Championship Round 3

Venue Mullingar, Westmeath V Kildare 14:00 Ref TBC

 

Sun, May 12

Christy Ring Cup Round 1

Venue Athleague Roscommon Kildare 12:45 Referee Mick Murtagh

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 1

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V St. Laurence’s GAA 17:00, Ref: Conor Daly

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Carbury 17:00, Ref: Michael Malone

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Sarsfields 17:00, Ref: Fergus Devereux

Venue: Confey, Confey GAA V Johnstownbridge 17:00, Ref: P.j. Cummins

Venue: Round Towers GFC, Round Towers V Athy 17:00, Ref: Kieran Harris

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 2

Venue: St Kevin’s, St Kevin’s V Raheens 17:00, Ref: Raymond Kelly

Venue: Rathangan, Rathangan V Clogherinkoe 17:00, Ref: Brendan Cawley

Venue: Castledermot, Castledermot V Clane 17:00, Ref: Joe Dooley

Venue: Two Mile House GAA Grounds, Two Mile House V Kilcock 17:00, Ref: Billy O Connell

Venue: Eadestown, Eadestown V Ballyteague 17:00, Ref: Lar Heeney

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 3

Venue: Monasterevan, Monasterevan V Allenwood 17:00, Ref: Stephen Foley

Venue: Ballymore Eustace, Ballymore Eustace V Straffan 17:00, Ref: Anthony Herbert

Venue: Nurney, Nurney V Miltown 17:00, Ref: Niall Colgan

Venue: Paddy Martin Memorial Park, Ellistown V Rathcoffey 17:00, Ref: Owen Murphy

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 4

Venue: Robertstown, Robertstown V Kill 17:00, Ref: Alan Archbold

Venue: Murphy Memorial Park, Grangenolvin V Caragh 17:00, Ref: John Knight

Venue: Stephen O Rourke Park, Ballykelly V Suncroft GFC 17:00, Ref: Paddy Mc Dermott

Venue: Cappagh, Cappagh V Rheban 17:00, Ref: Peter Farrell

Venue: Ardclough, Ardclough V Castlemitchell 17:00, Ref: Tim O Sullivan

 

Mon 13 May

2019 Reserve Football League Div 1

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Naas 19:30, Ref: Killian Jones

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Athy 19:30, Ref: Tim O Sullivan

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Sarsfields 19:30, Ref: Michael Malone

2019 Reserve Football League Div 2

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Eadestown 19:30, Ref: Lar Heeney

Venue: Johnstownbridge, Johnstownbridge V St. Laurence’s GAA 19:30, Ref: Alan Smullen

Venue: St Kevin’s, St Kevin’s V Raheens 19:30, Ref: John Enright

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Round Towers 19:30, Ref: Sham Moran

2019 Reserve Football League Div 3

Venue: Ballyteague, Ballyteague V Castledermot 19:30, Ref: Craig Hughes

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Sarsfields V Kilcullen 19:30, Ref: Owen Murphy

Venue: Clogherinkoe, Clogherinkoe V Rathangan 19:30, Ref: Liam Herbert

Venue: Sean Tierney Park, Allenwood V Monasterevan 19:30, Ref: Frank Delaney

2019 Reserve Football League Div 4A

Venue: Straffan, Straffan V Rathcoffey 19:30, Ref: Thomas Smyth

Venue: Cappagh, Cappagh V Kill 19:30, Ref: Peter Farrell

Venue: Robertstown, Robertstown V Caragh 19:30, Ref: John Mc Loughlin

2019 Reserve Football League Div 4B

Venue: Sallins, Sallins V Milltown 19:30, Ref: Jack O Connell

Venue: Paddy Martin Memorial Park, Ellistown V Athgarvan 19:30, Ref: Anthony Lawler

Venue: Suncroft GFC, Suncroft GFC V Kildangan 19:30, Ref: Seamie Doyle

2019 Reserve Football League Div 5B

Venue: Ballymore Eustace, Ballymore Eustace V Grangenolvin 19:30, Ref: John Knight

 

Tue 14 May

Electric Ireland Leinster Minor Football Championship Round 3

Venue Nowlan Park, Kilkenny V Kildare 19:00 Ref TBC

 

2019 Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div 1

Venue: Naas, Naas V Leixlip 19:30, Ref: Brian Kearney

Venue: EOCC Donore, Éire Óg Corra Choill V Clane 19:30, Ref: Niall Colgan

Venue: Coill Dubh, Coill Dubh V Celbridge 19:30, Ref: Anthony Herbert

Venue: Ardclough, Ardclough V Confey GAA 19:30, Ref: Eamonn Kelly

2019 Reserve Football League Div 1

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Kilcock19:30, Ref: Paddy Mc Dermott

 

Wed 15 May

2019 Reserve Football League Div 1

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Celbridge 19:30, Ref: John Enright

2019 Reserve Football League Div 2

Venue: Johnstownbridge, Johnstownbridge V Carbury 19:30, Ref: Michael Behan

Share post: