April 1st, 2019

Mon 01 Apr

2019 Haven Hire Minor Hurling League

Venue: EOCC Donore, Éire Óg Corra Choill V St Michael’s 18:45, Ref: Liam Whelan

 

Tue 02 Apr

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 4

Venue: Rheban, Rheban V Caragh 18:45, Ref: Damien Whelan

 

2019 Haven Hire Minor Hurling League

Venue: Coill Dubh, Coill Dubh V St Patrick’s 18:45, Ref: John Mc Loughlin

Venue: Leixlip, Naas V Leixlip18:45, Ref: Brian Kearney

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Maynooth 18:45, Ref: David Coady

 

2019 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 4

Venue: Monasterevan, Fr. Prendegast Gaels V Suncroft GFC 18:45, Ref: David Houlihan

 

Wed 03 Apr

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 2

Venue: Two Mile House GAA Grounds, Two Mile House V Eadestown 18:45, Ref: Alan Lagrue

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V St Kevin’s 19:00, Ref: P.J. Cummins

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 3

Venue: Sean Tierney Park, Allenwood V Milltown 18:45, Ref: Anthony Herbert

 

Fri 05 Apr

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 1

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Naas 18:45, Ref: Raymond Kelly

 

Sat 06 Apr

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 1

Venue: Athy, Athy V Moorefield 18:00, Ref: Niall Colgan

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Leixlip 18:00, Ref: Liam Herbert

Venue: Johnstownbridge, Johnstownbridge V Maynooth 18:00, Ref: Michael Malone

Venue: St Laurence’s, St. Laurence’s GAA V Round Towers 18:00, Ref: Frank Delaney

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Sarsfields V Confey GAA 18:00, Ref: David Coady

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 2

Venue: Clogherinkoe, Clogherinkoe V Castledermot 18:00, Ref: Alan Smullen

Venue: Eadestown, Eadestown V St Kevin’s 18:00, Ref: Joe Dooley

Venue: Ballyteague, Ballyteague V Two Mile House 18:00, Ref: Brendan Cawley

Venue: Raheens, Raheens V Kilcock 18:00, Ref: Stephen Foley

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Rathangan 18:00, Ref: Owen Murphy

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 3

Venue: Sean Tierney Park, Allenwood V Sallins 18:00, Ref: Jack O Connell

Venue: Miltown, Miltown V Ballymore Eustace 18:00, Ref: Paraic Mc Givern

Venue: Straffan, Straffan V Nurney 18:00, Ref: Eamonn Kelly

Venue: Paddy Martin Memorial Park, Ellistown V Monasterevan 18:00, Ref: Anthony Herbert

Venue: Rathcoffey, Rathcoffey V Kilcullen 18:00, Ref: Alan Lagrue

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 4

Venue: Kill, Kill V Rheban 18:00, Ref: Craig Hughes

Venue: Suncroft GFC, Suncroft GFC V Grangenolvin 18:00, Ref: john Enright

Venue: St. Farnans Park, Caragh V Ballykelly 18:00, Ref: Damien Reilly

Venue: Ardclough, Ardclough V Robertstown 18:00, Ref: Lar Heeney

Venue: Castlemitchell GFC, Castlemitchell V Cappagh 18:00, Ref: Fintan Barrett

 

Sun 07 Apr

2019 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 1 Semi Finals

(2 x 10 mins ET if Required)

Venue: St Laurence’s, St. Laurence’s GAA V Celbridge 12:00, Ref: Billy O Connell

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Kilcullen 12:00, Ref: Liam Herbert

 

2019 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 2 Semi Finals

(2 x 10 mins ET if Required)

Venue: Aylmer Gaels, Aylmer Gaels V Leixlip 12:00, Ref: Frank Delaney

Venue: Sallins, Sallins V Kilcock 14:00, Ref: Alan Smullen

 

2019 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 3 Semi Finals (

2 x 10 mins ET if Required)

Venue: Robertstown, Newtown Gaels V Ballymore Eustace 12:00, Ref: Jack O Connell

Venue: Two Mile House GAA Grounds, Two Mile House V Eadestown 12:00, Ref: Alan Lagrue

 

2019 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 4 Semi Finals

(2 x 10 mins ET if Required)

Venue: TBC, Fr. Prendegast Gaels V Suncroft GFC 12:00, Ref: Joe Dooley

Venue: St Edwards, St Edwards V Athgarvan 12:00, Ref: Eamonn Kelly

 

Mon 08 Apr

2019 Haven Hire Minor Hurling League

Venue: Celbridge, St Patrick’s V St Michael’s 18:45, Ref: Conor Daly

Venue: Coill Dubh, Coill Dubh V Éire Óg Corra Choill 18:45, Ref: Brian Kearney

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Naas 18:45, Ref: Anthony Herbert

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Leixlip 18:45, Ref: John Mc Loughlin

 

Tue 09 Apr

2019 Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div 1

Venue: Confey, Confey GAA V Éire Óg Corra Choill 18:45, Ref: Fergus Devereux

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Naas 18:45, Ref: Anthony Herbert

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Celbridge 18:45, Ref: Alan Lagrue

Venue: Ardclough, Ardclough V Coill Dubh 18:45, Ref: Brian Kearney

Share post: