Kildare GAA Club Fixtures

March 12th, 2018 | Club News, News

Monday 12 March

Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 2

Venue: St Laurence’s, St Laurence’s V Round Towers 19:30, Ref: Kieran Harris

 

Tuesday 13th March 

2018 Dowling Cup Section B

Venue: Robertstown, Milltown V Robertstown 20:00, Ref: Frank Delaney

 

Wednesday 14th March  

2018 Keogh Cup Section C

Venue: Sean Tierney Park, Allenwood V St Kevin’s 20:00, Ref: Liam Herbert

Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 4A

Venue: Ballykelly, Abbey Rangers V Castlemitchell 20:00, Ref: Seamie Doyle

2018 Under 20 Football Competition Div. 1 Semi Final

Venue: Naas, Naas V Clane 20:00, Ref: Liam Herbert

2018 Under 20 Football Competition Div. 2 Semi Final

Venue: Eadestown, Eadestown V Aylmer Gaels 20:00, Ref: Alan Archbold

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V St Laurence’s 20:00, Ref: Eamonn Kelly

 

Thursday 15th March

2018 Aldridge Cup Section A

Venue: Round Towers GFC, Round Towers V Leixlip 20:00, Ref: Lee Moore

2018 Keogh Cup Section B

Venue: Ballyteague, Ballyteague V Monasterevan 20:00, Ref: Thomas Smyth

2018 Under 20 Football Competition Div. 1 Semi Final

Venue: Hawkfield, Maynooth V Sarsfields 20:00, Ref: Sham Moran

 

 

Saturday 17th March  

2018 Aldridge Cup Section D

Venue: Confey, Confey GAA V Kilcock 11:00, Ref: Thomas Smyth

 

Sunday 18th March

Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 1

Venue: Aylmer Gaels, Aylmer Gaels V Sarsfields 12:00, Ref: John Cribben

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Moorefield 12:00, Ref: Declan Jacob

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Naas 12:00, Ref: Fintan Barrett

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Eadestown 12:00, Ref: Eamonn Kelly

Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 2

Venue: Balyna, Balyna V Celbridge 12:00, Ref: Damien Reilly

Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Kilcock V Sallins 12:00, Ref: Peter Farrell

Venue: Round Towers GFC, Round Towers V Kilcullen 12:00, Ref: Lee Moore

Venue: Athy, Athy V St Laurence’s 12:00, Ref: David Houlihan

Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 3

Venue: Ballymore Eustace, Ballymore Eustace V Two Mile House 12:00, Ref: John Knight

Venue: Castledermot, Castledermot V Raheens 12:00, Ref: Owen Murphy

Venue: TBC, Newtown Gaels V Leixlip 12:00, Ref: John Mc Loughlin

Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 4A

Venue: TBC, Abbey Rangers V Ellistown 12:00, Ref: Kieran Harris

Venue: Rheban, Rheban V St Edwards 12:00, Ref: David Coady

Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 4B

Venue: Naas, Naas V Milltown 12:00, Ref: Peter Horan

Venue: Athgarvan GAA Pitch, Athgarvan V Moorefield 12:00, Ref: TBC

Venue: St Kevin’s, St Kevin’s V Killard 12:00, Ref: John Enright

 

Monday 19th March

2018 Aldridge Cup Section A

Venue: Castledermot, Castledermot V St Laurence’s 16:00, Ref: Fergal Barry

2018 Aldridge Cup Section B

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Eadestown 16:00, Ref: john Enright

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Johnstownbridge 16:00, Ref: Noel Mc Kenna

2018 Aldridge Cup Section C

Venue: Raheens, Raheens V Celbridge 16:00, Ref: Fintan Barrett

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Sarsfields 16:00, Ref: Michael Malone

2018 Aldridge Cup Section D

Venue: Naas, Naas V Athy 16:00, Ref: Joe Dooley

2018 Dowling Cup Section A

Venue: Stephen O Rourke Park, Ballykelly V Rathcoffey 16:00, Ref: Owen Murphy

Venue: Rheban, Rheban V Cappagh 16:00, Ref: Anthony Lawler

2018 Dowling Cup Section B

Venue: Robertstown, Robertstown V Castlemitchell 16:00, Ref: Anthony Herbert

Venue: St. Farnans Park, Caragh V Milltown 16:00, Ref: John Mc Loughlin

2018 Dowling Cup Section C

Venue: St Laurence’s, St Laurence’s V Celbridge 16:00, Ref: John Knight

Venue: Naas, Naas V Round Towers 16:00, Ref: Jack Doyle

2018 Keogh Cup Section A

Venue: Suncroft GFC, Suncroft V Ballymore Eustace 16:00, Ref: Robert Kennedy

Venue: Ellistown, Ellistown V Rathangan 16:00, Ref: Liam Herbert

2018 Keogh Cup Section B

Venue: Clogherinkoe, Clogherinkoe V Ballyteague 16:00, Ref: Damien Reilly

2018 Keogh Cup Section C

Venue: Straffan, Straffan V Allenwood 16:00, Ref: Alan Archbold

Venue: Kill, Kill V St Kevin’s 16:00, Ref: Sham Moran

2018 Keogh Cup Section D

Venue: Kilcullen, Kilcullen V Sallins 16:00, Ref: Barry Moore

 

Tuesday 20th March

2018 Keogh Cup Section B

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Monasterevan 20:00, Ref: David Houlihan