Kildare GAA Club Fixtures

February 11th, 2019 | Club News, News

Thu 14 Feb

2019 Europcar Keogh Cup Group 2

Venue: Kilcullen, Kill V Kilcullen 20:00, Ref: P.J. Cummins

 

Sat 16 Feb

2019 Europcar Aldridge Cup Group A

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Eadestown 14:00, Ref: Eamonn Kelly

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Athy 14:00, Ref: Anthony Herbert

2019 Europcar Aldridge Cup Group B

Venue: Castledermot, Castledermot V Celbridge 14:00, Ref: Stephen Foley

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Raheens 14:00, Ref: Killian Jones

2019 Europcar Aldridge Cup Group C

Venue: Confey, Confey GAA V Sarsfields 13:00, Ref: Fergus Devereux

Venue: Round Towers GFC, Round Towers V Leixlip 14:00, Ref: Kieran Harris

2019 Europcar Aldridge Cup Group D

Venue: Naas, Naas V St. Laurence’s GAA 14:00, Ref: Billy O Connell

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Johnstownbridge 14:00, Ref: Liam Herbert

2019 Europcar Keogh Cup Group 1

Venue: Straffan, Straffan V Ellistown 14:00, Ref: Larry Heeney

Venue: Rathangan, Rathangan V St Kevin’s 14:00, Ref: Frank Delaney

2019 Europcar Keogh Cup Group 2

Venue: Kilcullen, Kilcullen V Monasterevan 14:00, Ref: Alan Archbold

Venue: Nurney, Nurney V Kill 14:00, Ref: Paddy Mc Dermott

2019 Europcar Keogh Cup Group 3

Venue: Miltown, Miltown V Rheban 14:00, Ref: David Coady

Venue: Ballyteague, Ballyteague V Clogherinkoe 14:00, Ref: Raymond Kelly

2019 Europcar Keogh Cup Group 4

Venue: Sean Tierney Park, Allenwood V Kilcock 14:00, Ref: Fintan Barrett

Venue: Suncroft GFC, Suncroft GFC V Sallins 14:00, Ref: Alan Smullen

2019 Europcar Dowling Cup Group 1

Venue: Castlemitchell GFC, Castlemitchell V Ballykelly 14:00, Ref: John Knight

Venue: Ballymore Eustace, Ballymore Eustace V Athy 15:30, Ref: Jack O Connell

2019 Europcar Dowling Cup Group 2

Venue: Robertstown, Robertstown V Cappagh 14:00, Ref: John Mc Loughlin

Venue: St. Farnans Park, Caragh V Rathcoffey 14:00, Ref: Peter Farrell

2019 Europcar Dowling Cup Group 3

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Sarsfields V Celbridge 15:30, Ref: Owen Murphy

Venue: Naas, Naas V Moorefield 15:30, Ref: john Enright

 

Sun 17 Feb

2019 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 1

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Sarsfields V Celbridge 12:00, Ref: Craig Hughes

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V St. Laurence’s GAA 12:00, Ref: Lee Moore

Venue: Kilcullen, Kilcullen V Naas 12:00, Ref: Barry Moore

Venue: Athy, Athy V Clane 12:00, Ref: Ryan Moran

2019 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 2

Venue: Rathangan, Rathangan V Raheens 12:00, Ref: Fergal Barry

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Balyna 12:00, Ref: Eamonn Kelly

Venue: Aylmer Gaels, Aylmer Gaels V Kilcock 12:00, Ref: Liam Herbert

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Sallins 12:00, Ref: Larry Heeney

2019 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 3

Venue: Two Mile House GAA Grounds, Two Mile House V Carbury 12:00, Ref: Jack O Connell

Venue: Robertstown, Newtown Gaels V Naas 12:00, Ref: Damien Reilly

Venue: Eadestown, Eadestown V Round Towers 12:00, Ref: Jack Doyle

Venue: Ballymore Eustace, Ballymore Eustace V O’Tooles 12:00, Ref: Alan Lagrue

2019 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 4

Venue: Ballykelly, Abbey Rangers V Fr. Prendegast Gaels 12:00, Ref: Seamie Doyle

Venue: Miltown, Miltown V Suncroft GFC 12:00, Ref: Michael O Connell

Venue: St Kevin’s, St Kevin’s V St Edwards 12:00, Ref: Sham Moran

Venue: Castlemitchell GFC, St Vincent’s V Athgarvan 12:00, Ref: John Knight

 

Tue 19 Feb

2019 Europcar Aldridge Cup Group D

Venue: St Laurence’s, St. Laurence’s GAA V Moorefield 19:45, Ref: Kieran Harris

Share post: