Kildare GAA Club Fixtures

July 9th, 2018 | Club News, News

Mon 09 Jul

Senior Football League Div 2

Venue: Clogherinkoe, Clogherinkoe V Castledermot 20:00, Ref: Damien Reilly

Venue: Rathangan, Rathangan V Two Mile House 20:00, Ref: Peter Farrell

Senior Football League Div 3

Venue: Kilcullen, Kilcullen V Robertstown 20:00, Ref: Niall Colgan

Venue: Nurney, Nurney V Straffan 20:00, Ref: Barry Moore

2018 Under 17 Summer Football League Div 1

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V St Laurence’s 20:00, Ref: Fergus Deveraux

Venue: Athy, Athy V Naas 20:00, Ref: Kieran Harris

2018 Under 17 Summer Football League Div 2

Venue: Rathangan, Rathangan V Balyna 20:00, Ref: Lee Moore

Venue: Ballymore Eustace, Ballymore Eustace V Eadestown 20:00, Ref: Alan Archbold

2018 Under 17 Summer Football League Div 3

Venue: TBC, Killard V Suncroft 20:00, Ref: Tim O Sullivan

Venue: TBC, Abbey Rangers V Castlemitchell 20:00, Ref: David Houlihan

 

Tue 10 Jul

Senior Football League Div 3

Venue: Miltown, Miltown V Kill 20:00, Ref: John Enright

Senior Football League Div 4

Venue: Rathcoffey, Rathcoffey V Ellistown 20:00, Ref: John Mc Loughlin

Haven Hire Senior Hurling Championship Preliminary Round

Venue: Clane, Celbridge V Confey GAA 19:30, Ref: Conor Daly (Note Venue Change)

Venue: Hawkfield , Éire Óg Corra Choill V Leixlip 20:00, Ref: Brendan Cawley

 

Wed 11 Jul

Senior Football League Div 2

Venue: Two Mile House, Kilcock V Two Mile House 20:00, Ref: Conor Daly (Note Venue Correction)

Senior Football League Div 4

Venue: Castlemitchell GFC, Castlemitchell V Cappagh 20:00, Ref: TBC

Haven Hire Senior Hurling Championship Preliminary Round

Venue: Hawkfield , Clane V Naas 20:00, Ref: David Coady

Venue: Newbridge, Ardclough V Coill Dubh 20:00, Ref: Fergus Deveraux

 

Thu 12 Jul

Reserve Football League Div 2 Final

Venue: Hawkfield , Carbury V Raheens 20:00, Ref: Paddy Mc Dermott (2 x10 mins extra time if

Required)

2018 Reserve Div 4 Final

Venue: Hawkfield Pitch 2, Ballymore Eustace V Moorefield 19:30, Ref: Alan Archbold (2 x10 mins

extra time if required)

 

Fri 13 Jul

Senior Football League Div 1 Semi Final

Venue: Newbridge, Moorefield V Sarsfields 20:00, Ref: Alan Archbold (2 x10 mins extra time if required)

Senior Football League Div 2

Venue: Clogherinkoe, Clogherinkoe V Maynooth 20:00, Ref: Conor Daly

Venue: Johnstownbridge, Johnstownbridge V Clane 20:00, Ref: Michael Malone

Senior Football League Div 3

Venue: Robertstown, Robertstown V Milltown 20:00, Ref: Billy O Connell

Venue: Kilcullen, Kilcullen V Ballymore Eustace 20:00, Ref: Stephen Foley

Venue: Sallins, Sallins V Straffan 20:00, Ref: Alan Archbold

Venue: Ballyteague, Ballyteague V Eadestown 20:00, Ref: Anthony Herbert

Senior Football League Div 4

Venue: Ellistown, Ellistown V Rheban 20:00, Ref: Niall Colgan

Venue: Suncroft GFC, Suncroft V Grangenolvin 20:00, Ref: Sham Moran

Venue: Rathcoffey, Rathcoffey V Caragh 20:00, Ref: Liam Herbert

 

 

 

Sat 14 Jul

Senior Football League Div 1 Semi Final

Venue: Newbridge, Athy V Carbury 19:00, Ref: Liam Herbert (2 x10 mins extra time if required)

Senior Football League Div 2

Venue: Rathangan, Rathangan V Kilcock 18:00, Ref: David Houlihan

Venue: TMH GAA Grounds, Two Mile House V Monasterevan 18:00, Ref: Larry Heeney

 

Mon 16 Jul

Reserve A Football Championship

Venue: Sallins, Sarsfields V Maynooth 20:00, Ref: Liam Herbert

Venue: Ballymore Eustace, Clane V St Laurence’s 20:00, Ref: Anthony Herbert

Venue: Ellistown, Carbury V Athy 20:00, Ref: Paddy Mc Dermott

Venue: Rathcoffey, Kilcock V Celbridge 20:00, Ref: Conor Daly

Venue: Robertstown, Moorefield V Naas 20:00, Ref: Sham Moran

Reserve B Football Championship

Venue: Johnstownbridge, St Kevin’s V Confey GAA 20:00, Ref: Peter Farrell

2018 Under 17 Summer Football League Div 1

Venue: Aylmer Gaels, Aylmer Gaels V Celbridge 20:00, Ref: Alan Lagrue

Venue: St Laurence’s, St Laurence’s V Athy 20:00, Ref: Barry Moore

2018 Under 17 Summer Football League Div 2

Venue: Ballymore Eustace, Ballymore Eustace V St. Edwards 20:00, Ref: Jack O Connell

Venue: Eadestown, Eadestown V Balyna 20:00, Ref: Jack Doyle

2018 Under 17 Summer Football League Div 3

Venue: Athgarvan GAA Pitch, Athgarvan V Killard 20:00, Ref: Seamie Doyle

Venue: Suncroft GFC, Suncroft V Abbey Rangers 20:00, Ref: Stephen Foley

 

Tue 17 Jul

Reserve B Football Championship

Venue: EOCC Donore, Naas V Sarsfields 20:00, Ref: Owen Murphy

Venue: St Kevin’s, Moorefield V Leixlip 20:00, Ref: Thomas Smyth

Venue: Miltown, Raheens V Round Towers 20:00, Ref: John Knight

Reserve C Football Championship

Venue: Raheens GAA, Allenwood V Clogherinkoe 20:00, Ref: Liam Whelan

Venue: TMH GAA Grounds, Kildangan V Ballymore Eustace 20:00, Ref: Barry Moore

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Rathangan V Sallins 20:00, Ref: David Houlihan

Venue: Clane, Celbridge V Ardclough 20:00, Ref: Patrick Moore

Reserve D Football Championship

Venue: Ballykelly, Monasterevan V St Laurence’s 20:00, Ref: Stephen Foley

Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Straffan V Carbury 20:00, Ref: Michael Malone

Venue: Naas, Kilcullen V Ballyteague 20:00, Ref: Alan Archbold

Venue: Nurney, Castledermot V Two Mile House 20:00, Ref: Lee Moore

 

Wed 18 Jul

Reserve B Football Championship

Venue: Maynooth Hurling Club, Johnstownbridge V Eadestown 20:00, Ref: Fergus Deveraux

Reserve E Football Championship

Venue: Naas, Sarsfields V Raheens 20:00, Ref: Jack O Connell

Venue: Straffan, Clane V Rathcoffey 20:00, Ref: Eamonn Kelly

Venue: Moorefield, Maynooth V Grangenolvin 20:00, Ref: Tony Doyle

Venue: Ardclough, Kill V Caragh 20:00, Ref: TBC

Venue: Round Towers GFC, Ellistown V Milltown 20:00, Ref: David Coady