August 26th, 2019

Mon 26 Aug 

2019 Haven Hire Minor Hurling Championship Group B 

Venue: EOCC Donore, Moorefield V St Michael’s 19:00, Ref: Liam Whelan

 

2019 Haven Hire Minor Hurling Championship Group A 

Venue: Leixlip, St Patrick’s V Maynooth 19:00, Ref: Conor Daly

Venue: Manguard Plus, Hawkfield, Naas V Éire Óg Corra Choill 20:00 Ref: Paul Donnelly

 

2019 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve B Football Championship Semi Final  (2 x 10 minutes ET if Required)

Venue: Sean Tierney Park, Sarsfields V Carbury 19:15, Ref: Michael Behan

 

Tue 27 Aug 

2019 Manguard Plus Minor A Football Championship 

Venue: Manguard Plus, Hawkfield Pitch 2, St. Laurence’s GAA V Sarsfields 20:00, Ref: Owen Murphy

 

2019 Manguard Plus Minor C Football Championship

Venue: St. Farnans Park, St. Edwards V Round Towers 19:00, Ref: Michael Malone

Venue: St Kevin’s, Carbury V Two Mile House 19:00, Ref: John Mc Loughlin

Venue: Eadestown, Newtown Gaels V Ballymore Eustace 19:00, Ref: Patrick Moore

Venue: Kilcullen, Eadestown V Naas 20:00, Ref: Joe Dooley

 

2019 Manguard Plus Minor Football D Championship

Venue: Monasterevan, Suncroft GFC V Miltown 19:00, Ref: Niall Colgan

Venue: Manguard Plus, Hawkfield Pitch 2, Athgarvan V Abbey Rangers 19:30, Ref: Jack O Connell

 

Wed 28 Aug 

2019 Manguard Plus Minor Football A Championship 

Venue: St. Farnans Park, Clane V Leixlip 19:00, Ref: Tim O Sullivan

Venue: Manguard Plus Kildare GAA COE Hawkfield Pitch 2, Kilcullen V Naas 19:30, Ref: Brendan Cawley

Venue: Manguard Plus, Hawkfield Pitch 1, Celbridge V Athy 20:00, Ref: Colin Kearney

 

2019 Manguard Plus Minor Football B Championship 

Venue: Paddy Martin memorial park, Rathangan V Moorefield 19:00, Ref: Paddy Mc Dermott

Venue: Clane, Aylmer Gaels V Sallins 19:00, Ref: Alan Lagrue

Venue: Ballyteague, Kilcock V Balyna 19:00, Ref: Michael Behan

Venue: Rathcoffey, Maynooth V Raheens 19:00, Ref: Alan Archbold

 

2019 Manguard Plus Minor Football D Championship

Venue: Rathangan, Fr. Prendergast Gaels V St Kevin’s 19:00, Ref: Paraic Mc Givern

 

Thu 29 Aug 

2019 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve C Football Championship Semi Final 

Venue: Manguard Plus, Hawkfield Pitch 2, Rathangan V Celbridge 19:30, Ref: John Knight (2 x 10 minutes ET if Required)

 

2019 Manguard Plus Minor C Football Championship

Venue: Eadestown, Ballymore Eustace V Naas 19:00, Ref: Paul Donnelly

 

2019 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group 3

Venue: Manguard Plus, Hawkfield Pitch 1, Suncroft GFC V Allenwood 20:00, Ref: David Coady

 

2019 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Section A

Venue: Ballyteague, Ardclough V Caragh 20:00, Ref: Alan Lagrue

 

Fri 30 Aug 

2019 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Section B

Venue: Manguard Plus, Hawkfield Pitch 1, Cappagh V Rheban 20:00, Ref:
Jack O Connell

Venue: Raheens GAA, Robertstown V Ballykelly 20:00, Ref: Paraic Mc Givern

 

Sat 31 Aug 

VENUE: ST. CONLETH’S PARK

2019 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group 2

Venue: Newbridge, Castledermot V St. Laurence’s GAA 13:00, Ref: Kieran Harris

 

2019 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group 4

Venue: Newbridge, Athy V Johnstownbridge 14:45, Ref: Brendan Cawley

 

2019 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group 3

Venue: Newbridge, Confey GAA V Celbridge 16:30, Ref: Billy O Connell

 

2019 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group 1

Venue: Newbridge, Moorefield V Eadestown 18:15, Ref: Paddy Mc Dermott

 

VENUE: MANGUARD PLUS, HAWKFIELD

2019 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group 2

Venue: Manguard Plus, Hawkfield, Maynooth V Naas 13:00, Ref: Colin Kearney

 

2019 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group 4

Venue: Manguard Plus, Hawkfield, Clane V Round Towers 14:45, Ref: Liam Herbert

 

2019 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group 3

Venue: Manguard Plus, Hawkfield, Raheens V Carbury 16:30, Ref: Henry Barrett

 

2019 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group 1

Venue: Manguard Plus, Hawkfield, Two Mile House V Sarsfields 18:15, Ref: Conor Daly

 

VENUE: CONNEFF PARK, CLANE

2019 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group 1

Venue: Conneff Park, Rathangan V Clogherinkoe 14:00, Ref: Raymond Kelly

 

2019 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group 2

Venue: Conneff Park, Nurney V Leixlip 15:45, Ref: Niall Colgan

 

VENUE: BALLYMORE EUSTACE  

2019 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group 3

Venue: Ballymore Eustace, Sallins V Miltown 14:00, Ref: Fergal Barry

 

VENUE: ROBERTSTOWN 

2019 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group 1

Venue: Robertstown, St Kevin’s V Ellistown 14:00, Ref: Alan Archbold

 

VENUE: RATHCOFFEY

2019 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group 2

Venue: Rathcoffey, Straffan V Kill 15:45, Ref: Matthew Redmond

 

2019 Haven Hire Minor Hurling Championship Group A 

Venue: Coill Dubh, Éire Óg Corra Choill V St Patrick’s 18:00, Ref: Owen Murphy

Venue: Ardclough, Maynooth V Naas 18:00, Ref: Paul Donnelly

 

2019 Haven Hire Minor Hurling Championship Group B 

Venue: EOCC Donore, Leixlip V Moorefield 18:00, Ref: Brian Kearney

 

Tue 03 Sep

Minor C + D Quarter finals TBC

 

Wed 04 Sep 

2019 Manguard Plus Minor A Football Championship 

Venue: Robertstown, Leixlip V Naas 19:30, Ref: Sham Moran

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Sarsfields V Clane 19:30, Ref: Billy O Connell

Venue: Raheens GAA, St. Laurence’s GAA V Celbridge 19:30, Ref: Liam Herbert

Venue: Ballykelly, Kilcullen V Athy 19:30, Ref: David Coady

Minor C + D Quarter finals TBC

 

Thurs 05 Sep 

2019 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve E Football Championship Semi Final (2 x 10 minutes ET if Required)

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 2, Round Towers V Kilcullen 19:30,
Ref: Ryan Moran

 

Share post: