Committees

Management Committee

Position Name Address Contact Details
HON. PRESIDENT Seamus Aldridge Hawkfield Centre of Excellence, Newbridge, Co. Kildare T: 045-897381
CHAIRPERSON Ger Donnelly Hawkfield Centre of Excellence, Newbridge, Co. Kildare T: 087-2644366
E: chairperson.kildare@gaa.ie
VICE – CHAIRPERSON Mick Gorman Hawkfield Centre of Excellence, Newbridge, Co. Kildare T:086-3801078
E: michaelgorman@eircom.net
SECRETARY David Cahill Hawkfield Centre of Excellence, Newbridge, Co. Kildare T: 086-3111493
E: secretary.kildare@gaa.ie
TREASURER Alan Dunney Hawkfield Centre of Excellence, Newbridge, Co. Kildare T: 087-2295804
E: treasurer.kildare@gaa.ie
PRO Christine Murray 1A Ballymany Park, Newbridge, Co. Kildare T: 087-1323281
E: pro.kildare@gaa.ie 
DEVELOPMENT OFFICER Petria Dobbyns Hawkfield Centre of Excellence, Newbridge, Co. Kildare T: 086-8421609
E: developmentofficer.kildare@gaa.ie
COACHING OFFICER John McCarthy Hawkfield Centre of Excellence, Newbridge, Co. Kildare T: 045-431894
E: jmccarthygaa@eircom.net
CHILDRENS OFFICER Pauline McBride Hawkfield Centre of Excellence, Newbridge, Co. Kildare T: 087-7779608
E: childrensofficer.kildare@gaa.ie
CENTRAL COUNCIL Colm Farrell Cooleree, Enfield Co Meath T: 087-2310898
E:
LEINSTER COUNCIL Martin Whyte Hawkfield Centre of Excellence T: 086-8131794
E: whyte.gaa@gmail.com
LEINSTER COUNCIL John McMahon Hawkfield Centre of Excellence T: 087-2395016
E: mcmahon.john022@gmail.com
IRISH OFFICER Con Ronan Hawkfield Centre of Excellence T: 087-7502643
E: conronan@gaelic.ie
BORD NA nÓg Pat Dunney Hawkfield Centre of Excellence T: 087-2438286
E: patdunney@gmail.com
HURLING Colm Nolan Hawkfield Centre of Excellence T: 087-8127148
E: cjnolan@eircom.net

Hurling 

Colm Nolan
Noel Burke
Leonie Delaney
Joe Doolan
John Doran
Declan Lynch
John McCarthy
Noel Mooney
Abby Murphy

Coiste Ceannais

Mick Gorman
Petria Dobbyns
Tommy O’Rourke
Ger Arnold
Tom Fitzgerald
Mick Mullen
Mick Fennin
Aidan Sinnott
Pat Dunney
Martin Whyte

Hearings Committee

Eamonn Deniffe
Fran O’Sullivan
Joe Fox
Patricia O’Brien
Eddie Julian
Tony O’Donnell
Eamonn Costello
Peter Whyte

Coiste Na nOg

Pat Dunney
Jennifer Shortt
Gerry Moran
Gerry Delaney
Dermot Lawler
Paudie Teehan
Niall McGovern
Mary Donnelly
Hugh Gallagher
Eamonn Herbert
Valarie Fitzsimons
Brian Murnane

 County Referees Administration (CRAC)

Syl Merrins
Martin Whyte
Martina Donnelly
Mick Sheridan
Mick Fennin
Trevor Carew
Mick Monaghan

Cultural & Scor

Con Ronan
Rita Doyle
Sean Malone
Paul Delahunty
Kathleen O’ Neill
Dave Cahill

Code of Best Practice Determining

Pat McEvoy
Matt Doran
Arthur Corrigan

Code of Best Practice Hearing

Jennifer Shortt
Sharon Walsh
Liz O’Donoghue