Committees

Management Committee

Position Name Address Contact Details
HON. PRESIDENT Seamus Aldridge Hawkfield Centre of Excellence, Newbridge, Co. Kildare T: 045-897381
CHAIRPERSON Ger Donnelly Hawkfield Centre of Excellence, Newbridge, Co. Kildare T: 087-2644366
E: chairperson.kildare@gaa.ie
VICE – CHAIRPERSON Mick Gorman Hawkfield Centre of Excellence, Newbridge, Co. Kildare T:086-3801078
E: michaelgorman@eircom.net
SECRETARY David Cahill Hawkfield Centre of Excellence, Newbridge, Co. Kildare T: 086-3111493
E: secretary.kildare@gaa.ie
TREASURER Alan Dunney Hawkfield Centre of Excellence, Newbridge, Co. Kildare T: 087-2295804
E: treasurer.kildare@gaa.ie
PRO Christine Murray 1A Ballymany Park, Newbridge, Co. Kildare T: 087-1323281
E: pro.kildare@gaa.ie 
DEVELOPMENT OFFICER Colm Farrell Cooleree, Enfield Co Meath T: 087-2310898
E: developmentofficer.kildare@gaa.ie
COACHING OFFICER John McCarthy Hawkfield Centre of Excellence, Newbridge, Co. Kildare T: 045-431894
E: jmccarthygaa@eircom.net
CHILDRENS OFFICER Pauline McBride Hawkfield Centre of Excellence, Newbridge, Co. Kildare T: 087-7779608
E: childrensofficer.kildare@gaa.ie
CENTRAL COUNCIL John Joe Walsh Balitore, Athy, Co. Kildare T: 087-2071054
E: jjwalshgaa@gmail.com
LEINSTER COUNCIL Martin Whyte Hawkfield Centre of Excellence T: 086-8131794
E: whyte.gaa@gmail.com
LEINSTER COUNCIL John McMahon Hawkfield Centre of Excellence T: 087-2395016
E: mcmahon.john022@gmail.com
IRISH OFFICER Con Ronan Hawkfield Centre of Excellence T: 087-7502643
E: conronan@gaelic.ie
BORD NA nÓg Pat Dunney Hawkfield Centre of Excellence T: 087-2438286
E: patdunney@gmail.com
HURLING Eddie Lawlor Hawkfield Centre of Excellence T: 087-2776045
E: eddielawler_4@hotmail.com

Coiste Na nOg

  • Pat Dunney
  • Jennifer Shortt
  • Gerry Moran
  • Gerry Delaney
  • Dermot Lawler
  • Paudie Teehan
  • Niall McGovern
  • Mary Donnelly
  • Hugh Gallagher
  • Eamonn Herbert

Hurling

  • Eddie Lawler
  • Abby Murphy
  • Aidan Sinnott
  • Leonie Delaney
  • Noel Burke
  • Niall Lanigan
  • Declan Lynch
  • Colm Nolan

Coiste Ceannais

  • Mick Gorman
  • Petria Dobbyns
  • Tommy O’Rourke
  • Peter Whyte
  • Tom Fitzgerald
  • Mick Mullen
  • Mick Fennin
  • Aidan Sinnott
  • Pat Dunney
  • Martin Whyte

Hearings Committee

  • Brian Dempsey
  • Eamonn Deniffe
  • Fran O’Sullivan
  • Joe Fox
  • Patricia O’Brien
  • Eddie Julian
  • Tony O’Donnell
  • Eamonn Costello

Health & Wellbeing

  • John Joe Walsh
  • John McCarthy
  • Brian Connaughton
  • Pauline McBride
  • Joanne Barry
  • Cyril Kevlihan

PR & Marketing

  • Christine Murray
  • Leonie Delaney
  • Martina Donnelly
  • Lorna Merrins
  • Petria Dobbyns
  • Lorcan O’ Rourke

Referees

  • Martin Whyte
  • Tommy O’Rourke
  • Mick Sheridan
  • Mick Fennin
  • Fergal Barry

Club Kildare

  • Marty McEvoy
  • Martin Whyte
  • Martina Donnelly
  • Alan Dunney
  • Paddy Kelly
  • Brian Conaughton
  • Mick McGinley
  • Christine Murray
  • Noel Heavy
  • Patsy Power
  • Dave Mongey
  • John McMahon
  • Petria Dobbyns
  • Ken Doyle

Financial Supervisory

  • Brian Kirwan
  • Shane Malone
  • Ted Wynne
  • Alan Dunney
  • Seamus O’Cuill
  • Cormac Kirwan

 

 Cultural & Scór

  • Con Ronan
  • Rita Doyle
  • Sean Malone
  • Peadar O’ Murchú
  • Paul Delahunty
  • Kathleen O’ Neill
  • Dave Cahill

Information Technology

  • Colm Farrell
  • Declan Buckley
  • Christine Murray
  • Ciara Merrins
  • Leonie Delaney

Planning, Physical Development and Safety

  • Colm Farrell
  • Peadar Donnelly
  • Tommy O Rourke
  • Syl Merrins
  • Dave Cahill
  • Johnny Goulding

Games Programme

  • Gerry Moran
  • Gerry Delaney
  • David McNally
  • Pat O Meara
  • Marie Jacob
  • Colm Dunne
  • Noel Mooney
  • Paul Divilly
  • Johnny Doyle
  • Tadhg Fennin
  • Ronan Murnaghan
  • Michael Conneff
  • Victor Logan
  • Padraig Nolan

Primary Schools CCC

  • Matt Sands
  • Pat Gallagher
  • Barry Morrissey