2018 Reserve Football League Fixtures

March 27th, 2018 | Club News, News

RESERVE LEAGUE DIV. 1 FIXTURES

03-04-2018 (Tue)
2018 Reserve A League
Round 1
St Laurence’s 19:00 St Laurence’s V Maynooth
St Kevin’s 19:00 St Kevin’s V Naas
Moorefield 19:00 Moorefield V Sarsfields
Kilcock Main Pitch 19:00 Kilcock V Celbridge
Conneff Park 19:00 Clane V Athy
09-04-2018 (Mon)
2018 Reserve A League
Round 2
Sarsfields GAA Club 19:00 Sarsfields V St Kevin’s
Naas 19:00 Naas V St Laurence’s
Maynooth 19:00 Maynooth V Kilcock
Athy 19:00 Athy V Moorefield
Celbridge 19:00 Celbridge V Clane
16-04-2018 (Mon)
2018 Reserve A League
Round 3
St Laurence’s 19:00 St Laurence’s V Sarsfields
St Kevin’s 19:00 St Kevin’s V Athy
Kilcock Main Pitch 19:00 Kilcock V Naas
Conneff Park 19:00 Clane V Moorefield
Celbridge 19:00 Celbridge V Maynooth
23-04-2018 (Mon)
2018 Reserve A League
Round 4
Sarsfields GAA Club 19:30 Sarsfields V Kilcock
Naas 19:30 Naas V Celbridge
Moorefield 19:30 Moorefield V St Kevin’s
Maynooth 19:30 Maynooth V Clane
Athy 19:30 Athy V St Laurence’s
30-04-2018 (Mon)
2018 Reserve A League
Round 5
St Laurence’s 19:30 St Laurence’s V Moorefield
Maynooth 19:30 Maynooth V Naas
Kilcock Main Pitch 19:30 Kilcock V Athy
Conneff Park 19:30 Clane V St Kevin’s
Celbridge 19:30 Celbridge V Sarsfields
09-05-2018 (Wed)
2018 Reserve A League
Round 6
St Kevin’s 19:30 St Kevin’s V St Laurence’s
Sarsfields GAA Club 19:30 Sarsfields V Maynooth
Naas 19:30 Naas V Clane
Moorefield 19:30 Moorefield V Kilcock
Athy 19:30 Athy V Celbridge
14-05-2018 (Mon)
2018 Reserve A League
Round 7
Naas 19:30 Naas V Sarsfields
Maynooth 19:30 Maynooth V Athy
Kilcock Main Pitch 19:30 Kilcock V St Kevin’s
Conneff Park 19:30 Clane V St Laurence’s
Celbridge 19:30 Celbridge V Moorefield
21-05-2018 (Mon)
2018 Reserve A League
Round 8
St Laurence’s 19:30 St Laurence’s V Kilcock
St Kevin’s 19:30 St Kevin’s V Celbridge
Sarsfields GAA Club 19:30 Sarsfields V Clane
Moorefield 19:30 Moorefield V Maynooth
Athy 19:30 Athy V Naas
28-05-2018 (Mon)
2018 Reserve A League
Round 9
Sarsfields GAA Club 19:30 Sarsfields V Athy
Naas 19:30 Naas V Moorefield
Maynooth 19:30 Maynooth V St Kevin’s
Conneff Park 19:30 Clane V Kilcock
Celbridge 19:30 Celbridge V St Laurence’s

 

RESERVE LEAGUE DIV. 2 FIXTURES

03-04-2018 (Tue)
2018 Reserve Div. 2 League 
Round 1
Johnstownbridge 18:45 Johnstownbridge V Round Towers
Leixlip 18:45 Leixlip V Rathangan
Raheens 18:45 Raheens V Kildangan
Sean Tierney Park 18:45 Allenwood V Eadestown
Carbury 18:45 Carbury V Confey GAA
09-04-2018 (Mon)
2018 Reserve Div. 2 League 
Round 2
Rathangan 19:00 Rathangan V Raheens
Round Towers GFC 19:00 Round Towers V Leixlip
Eadestown 19:00 Eadestown V Johnstownbridge
More O Ferrall Park 19:00 Kildangan V Carbury
Confey 19:00 Confey GAA V Allenwood
16-04-2018 (Mon)
2018 Reserve Div. 2 League 
Round 3
Raheens 19:00 Raheens V Round Towers
Carbury 19:00 Carbury V Rathangan
Leixlip 19:00 Leixlip V Eadestown
More O Ferrall Park 19:00 Kildangan V Confey GAA
Johnstownbridge 19:00 Johnstownbridge V Allenwood
23-04-2018 (Mon)
2018 Reserve Div. 2 League 
Round 4
Eadestown 19:00 Eadestown V Raheens
Sean Tierney Park 19:00 Allenwood V Leixlip
Rathangan 19:00 Rathangan V Kildangan
Confey 19:00 Confey GAA V Johnstownbridge
Round Towers GFC 19:00 Round Towers V Carbury
30-04-2018 (Mon)
2018 Reserve Div. 2 League 
Round 5
More O Ferrall Park 19:30 Kildangan V Round Towers
Leixlip 19:30 Leixlip V Johnstownbridge
Carbury 19:30 Carbury V Eadestown
Rathangan 19:30 Rathangan V Confey GAA
Raheens 19:30 Raheens V Allenwood
09-05-2018 (Wed)
2018 Reserve Div. 2 League 
Round 6
Round Towers GFC 19:30 Round Towers V Rathangan
Johnstownbridge 19:30 Johnstownbridge V Raheens
Confey 19:30 Confey GAA V Leixlip
Eadestown 19:30 Eadestown V Kildangan
Sean Tierney Park 19:30 Allenwood V Carbury
14-05-2018 (Mon)
2018 Reserve Div. 2 League 
Round 7
Raheens 19:30 Raheens V Leixlip
Carbury 19:30 Carbury V Johnstownbridge
Rathangan 19:30 Rathangan V Eadestown
Round Towers GFC 19:30 Round Towers V Confey GAA
More O Ferrall Park 19:30 Kildangan V Allenwood
21-05-2018 (Mon)
2018 Reserve Div. 2 League 
Round 8
Eadestown 19:30 Eadestown V Round Towers
Sean Tierney Park 19:30 Allenwood V Rathangan
Confey 19:30 Confey GAA V Raheens
Johnstownbridge 19:30 Johnstownbridge V Kildangan
Leixlip 19:30 Leixlip V Carbury
28-05-2018 (Mon)
2018 Reserve Div. 2 League 
Round 9
Carbury 19:30 Carbury V Raheens
More O Ferrall Park 19:30 Kildangan V Leixlip
Rathangan 19:30 Rathangan V Johnstownbridge
Eadestown 19:30 Eadestown V Confey GAA
Round Towers GFC 19:30 Round Towers V Allenwood

 

RESERVE LEAGUE DIV. 3 FIXTURES – SECTION A

03-04-2018 (Tue)
2018 Reserve Div. 3 League Section A  
Round 1
Ellistown 19:00 Ellistown V BYE
Castledermot 19:00 Castledermot V Monasterevan
Miltown 19:00 Miltown V Nurney
Kilcullen 19:00 Kilcullen V Grangenolvin
09-04-2018 (Mon)
2018 Reserve Div. 3 League Section A 
Round 2
Miltown 19:00 Miltown V BYE
Nurney 19:00 Nurney V Kilcullen
Murphy Memorial Park 19:00 Grangenolvin V Castledermot
Monasterevan 19:00 Monasterevan V Ellistown
16-04-2018 (Mon)
2018 Reserve Div. 3 League Section A 
Round 3
Monasterevan 19:00 Monasterevan V BYE
Castledermot 19:00 Castledermot V Nurney
Ellistown 19:00 Ellistown V Grangenolvin
Kilcullen 19:00 Kilcullen V Miltown
23-04-2018 (Mon)
2018 Reserve Div. 3 League Section A 
Round 4
Kilcullen 19:00 Kilcullen V BYE
Nurney 19:00 Nurney V Ellistown
Miltown 19:00 Miltown V Castledermot
Murphy Memorial Park 19:00 Grangenolvin V Monasterevan
30-04-2018 (Mon)
2018 Reserve Div. 3 League Section A ()
Round 5
Murphy Memorial Park 19:30 Grangenolvin V BYE
Castledermot 19:30 Castledermot V Kilcullen
Ellistown 19:30 Ellistown V Miltown
Monasterevan 19:30 Monasterevan V Nurney
14-05-2018 (Mon)
2018 Reserve Div. 3 League Section A 
Round 6
Castledermot 19:30 Castledermot V BYE
Nurney 19:30 Nurney V Grangenolvin
Miltown 19:30 Miltown V Monasterevan
Kilcullen 19:30 Kilcullen V Ellistown
21-05-2018 (Mon)
2018 Reserve Div. 3 League Section A 
Round 7
Nurney 19:30 Nurney V BYE
Ellistown 19:30 Ellistown V Castledermot
Murphy Memorial Park 19:30 Grangenolvin V Miltown
Monasterevan 19:30 Monasterevan V Kilcullen

 

RESERVE LEAGUE DIV.3 FIXTURES – SECTION B

03-04-2018 (Tue)
2018 Reserve Div. 3 League Section B 
Round 1
Ballyteague 19:00 Ballyteague V BYE
Clogherinkoe 19:00 Clogherinkoe V Sallins
Straffan 19:00 Straffan V Cappagh
Rathcoffey 19:00 Rathcoffey V Caragh
09-04-2018 (Mon)
2018 Reserve Div. 3 League Section B 
Round 2
Straffan 19:00 Straffan V BYE
Cappagh 19:00 Cappagh V Rathcoffey
St. Farnans Park 19:00 Caragh V Clogherinkoe
Sallins 19:00 Sallins V Ballyteague
16-04-2018 (Mon)
2018 Reserve Div. 3 League Section B 
Round 3
Sallins TBC Sallins V BYE
Clogherinkoe TBC Clogherinkoe V Cappagh
Ballyteague TBC Ballyteague V Caragh
Rathcoffey TBC Rathcoffey V Straffan
23-04-2018 (Mon)
2018 Reserve Div. 3 League Section B 
Round 4
Rathcoffey 19:00 Rathcoffey V BYE
Cappagh 19:00 Cappagh V Ballyteague
Straffan 19:00 Straffan V Clogherinkoe
St. Farnans Park 19:00 Caragh V Sallins
30-04-2018 (Mon)
2018 Reserve Div. 3 League Section B 
Round 5
St. Farnans Park 19:30 Caragh V BYE
Clogherinkoe 19:30 Clogherinkoe V Rathcoffey
Ballyteague 19:30 Ballyteague V Straffan
Sallins 19:30 Sallins V Cappagh
14-05-2018 (Mon)
2018 Reserve Div. 3 League Section B 
Round 6
Clogherinkoe 19:30 Clogherinkoe V BYE
Cappagh 19:30 Cappagh V Caragh
Straffan 19:30 Straffan V Sallins
Rathcoffey 19:30 Rathcoffey V Ballyteague
21-05-2018 (Mon)
2018 Reserve Div. 3 League Section B 
Round 7
Cappagh 19:30 Cappagh V BYE
Ballyteague 19:30 Ballyteague V Clogherinkoe
St. Farnans Park 19:30 Caragh V Straffan
Sallins 19:30 Sallins V Rathcoffey

 

RESERVE LEAGUE DIV.4 FIXTURES

06-04-2018 (Fri)
2018 Reserve Div. 4
Round 1
Sarsfields GAA Club 19:00 Sarsfields V Naas
Carbury 19:00 Carbury V Clane
Celbridge 19:00 Celbridge V Two Mile House
Raheens 19:00 Raheens V Maynooth
Moorefield 19:00 Moorefield V St Laurence’s
Kill 19:00 Kill V Ballymore Eustace
13-04-2018 (Fri)
2018 Reserve Div. 4
Round 2
Naas 19:00 Naas V Kill
Ballymore Eustace 19:00 Ballymore Eustace V Moorefield
St Laurence’s 19:00 St Laurence’s V Raheens
Maynooth 19:00 Maynooth V Celbridge
TMH GAA Grounds 19:00 Two Mile House V Carbury
Conneff Park 19:00 Clane V Sarsfields
20-04-2018 (Fri)
2018 Reserve Div. 4
Round 3
Sarsfields GAA Club 19:00 Sarsfields V Two Mile House
Conneff Park 19:00 Clane V Naas
Carbury 19:00 Carbury V Maynooth
Celbridge 19:00 Celbridge V St Laurence’s
Raheens 19:00 Raheens V Ballymore Eustace
Moorefield 19:00 Moorefield V Kill
27-04-2018 (Fri)
2018 Reserve Div. 4
Round 4
TMH GAA Grounds 19:30 Two Mile House V Clane
Kill 19:30 Kill V Raheens
Ballymore Eustace 19:30 Ballymore Eustace V Celbridge
St Laurence’s 19:30 St Laurence’s V Carbury
Maynooth 19:30 Maynooth V Sarsfields
Naas 19:30 Naas V Moorefield
04-05-2018 (Fri)
2018 Reserve Div. 4
Round 5
Celbridge 19:30 Celbridge V Kill
Conneff Park 19:30 Clane V Maynooth
Sarsfields GAA Club 19:30 Sarsfields V St Laurence’s
Carbury 19:30 Carbury V Ballymore Eustace
Naas 19:30 Naas V Two Mile House
Raheens 19:30 Raheens V Moorefield
11-05-2018 (Fri)
2018 Reserve Div. 4
Round 6
Kill 19:30 Kill V Carbury
Moorefield 19:30 Moorefield V Celbridge
Naas 19:30 Naas V Raheens
Ballymore Eustace 19:30 Ballymore Eustace V Sarsfields
St Laurence’s 19:30 St Laurence’s V Clane
Maynooth 19:30 Maynooth V Two Mile House
18-05-2018 (Fri)
2018 Reserve Div. 4
Round 7
Sarsfields GAA Club 19:30 Sarsfields V Kill
TMH GAA Grounds 19:30 Two Mile House V St Laurence’s
Conneff Park 19:30 Clane V Ballymore Eustace
Maynooth 19:30 Maynooth V Naas
Carbury 19:30 Carbury V Moorefield
Celbridge 19:30 Celbridge V Raheens
25-05-2018 (Fri)
2018 Reserve Div. 4
Round 8
Celbridge 19:30 Celbridge V Naas
Raheens 19:30 Raheens V Carbury
Moorefield 19:30 Moorefield V Sarsfields
Kill 19:30 Kill V Clane
Ballymore Eustace 19:30 Ballymore Eustace V Two Mile House
St Laurence’s 19:30 St Laurence’s V Maynooth
01-06-2018 (Fri)
2018 Reserve Div. 4
Round 9
Carbury 19:30 Carbury V Celbridge
Maynooth 19:30 Maynooth V Ballymore Eustace
TMH GAA Grounds 19:30 Two Mile House V Kill
Conneff Park 19:30 Clane V Moorefield
Sarsfields GAA Club 19:30 Sarsfields V Raheens
Naas 19:30 Naas V St Laurence’s
08-06-2018 (Fri)
2018 Reserve Div. 4
Round 10
Ballymore Eustace 19:30 Ballymore Eustace V St Laurence’s
Celbridge 19:30 Celbridge V Sarsfields
Raheens 19:30 Raheens V Clane
Moorefield 19:30 Moorefield V Two Mile House
Kill 19:30 Kill V Maynooth
Carbury 19:30 Carbury V Naas
15-06-2018 (Fri)
2018 Reserve Div. 4
Round 11
Maynooth 19:30 Maynooth V Moorefield
St Laurence’s 19:30 St Laurence’s V Kill
Ballymore Eustace 19:30 Ballymore Eustace V Naas
TMH GAA Grounds 19:30 Two Mile House V Raheens
Conneff Park 19:30 Clane V Celbridge
Sarsfields GAA Club 19:30 Sarsfields V Carbury