This week’s Kildare GAA Club Fixtures

February 26th, 2017 | Club News, News

Thursday 2nd  March  

2017 Dowling Cup Group A

Venue: TBC, Ballymore Eustace V Cappagh 19:30,  Ref: TBC

2017 Senior A Cup Group A

Venue: Sarsfields, Naas V Sarsfields 19:30,  Ref: Brendan Hickey

 

Friday 3rd March  

2017 Minor Football League Div 4A

Venue: Naas, Naas V Killard 19:30,  Ref: John Enright

 

Saturday 4th March  

2017 Aldridge Cup Group A

Venue: Allenwood, Allenwood V Eadestown 14:00,  Ref: Anthony Herbert

Venue: St Laurence’s, St Laurence’s V Athy 14:00,  Ref: Fintan Barrett

2017 Aldridge Cup Group B

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Naas 14:00,  Ref: Liam Herbert

Venue: Round Towers GFC, Round Towers V Confey 14:00,  Ref: Fergal Barry

2017 Aldridge Cup Group C

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Johnstownbridge 14:00,  Ref: John Enright

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Clane 14:00,  Ref: Killian Jones

2017 Aldridge Cup Group D

Venue: Castledermot, Castledermot V Leixlip 14:00,  Ref: Niall Colgan

Venue: Sarsfields, Sarsfields V Moorefield 14:00,  Ref: Billy O Connell

2017 Keogh Cup Group A

Venue: Castlemitchell GFC, Castlemitchell V Raheens 14:00,  Ref: Seamus Mc Kiernan

Venue: St Kevin’s, St Kevin’s V Clogherinkoe 14:00,  Ref: Peter Farrell

 2017 Keogh Cup Group B

Venue: Ballyteague, Ballyteague V Sallins 14:00,  Ref: Damien Reilly

Venue: Straffan, Straffan V Nurney 14:00,  Ref: Michael Malone

2017 Keogh Cup Group C

Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Kilcock V Manor  Kilbride 14:00,  Ref: Thomas Smyth

Venue: Rathangan, Rathangan V Kill 14:00,  Ref: Larry Heeney

2017 Keogh Cup Group D

Venue: Ellistown, Ellistown V Monasterevan 14:00,  Ref: Brendan Hickey

Venue: Suncroft GFC, Suncroft V Kilcullen 14:00,  Ref: David Houlihan

2017 Dowling Cup Group A

Venue: Ballymore Eustace, Ballymore Eustace V Kildangan 14:00,  Ref: Jack O Connell

Venue: Rheban, Rheban V Cappagh 14:00,  Ref: Owen Murphy

2017 Dowling Cup Group B

Venue: Stephen O Rourke Park, Ballykelly V Caragh 14:00,  Ref: Anthony Lawler

2017 Dowling Cup Group C

Venue: Murphy Memorial Park, Grangenolvin V Milltown 14:00,  Ref: Kieran Harris

2017 Senior A Cup Group A

Venue: Moorefield, Sarsfields V Moorefield 12:00,  Ref: Martin Tobin

2017 Senior A Cup Group B

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V St Laurence’s 12:00,  Ref: Noel Reilly

 

Sunday 5th March  

2017 Minor Football League Div 1

Venue: Sarsfields, Sarsfields V Carbury 11:45,  Ref: David Houlihan

Venue: Naas, Naas V Clane 11:45,  Ref: Alan Smullen

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Celbridge 11:45,  Ref: Henry Barrett

Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Kilcock V Maynooth 11:45,  Ref: Conor Daly

2017 Minor Football League Div 2

Venue: TMH GAA Grounds, Two Mile House V Aylmer Gaels 11:45,  Ref: Jack O Connell

Venue: St Laurence’s, St Laurence’s V Balyna 11:45,  Ref: Stephen Foley

Venue: St Edwards, St Edwards V Ballymore Eustace 11:45,  Ref: John Mc Loughlin

Venue: Eadestown, Eadestown V Rathangan 11:45,  Ref: Sham Moran

2017 Minor Football League Div 3

Venue: St. Columba, St. Columba V Athy 11:45,  Ref: Eamonn Kelly

Venue: Sallins, Sallins V Milltown 11:45,  Ref: Alan Lagrue

Venue: Round Towers GFC, Round Towers V Kilcullen 11:45,  Ref: Anthony Lawler

Venue: TBC, Newtown Gaels V Raheens 11:45,  Ref: John Knight

2017 Minor Football League Div 4A

Venue: Suncroft GFC, Suncroft V Killard 11:45,  Ref: TBC

Venue: Ellistown, Ellistown V Naas 11:45,  Ref: Owen Murphy

Venue: Castledermot, Castledermot V St Kevin’s 11:45,  Ref: Brendan Hickey

2017 Minor Football League Div 4B

Venue: Rheban, Rheban V Fr. Prendegast Gaels 11:45,  Ref: David Coady

Venue: Castlemitchell GFC, Castlemitchell V Grangenolvin 11:45,  Ref: Niall Colgan

Venue: Ballykelly, Abbey Rangers V Moorefield 11:45,  Ref: Seamie Doyle