This week’s Kildare GAA Club Fixtures

June 12th, 2017 | Club News, News

Monday 12th June

2017 Reserve Football League Div. 1

Venue: Athy, Athy V St Laurence’s 20:00,  Ref: Seamus Mc Kiernan

Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Kilcock V Leixlip 20:00,  Ref: Noel Reilly

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V St Kevin’s 20:00,  Ref: John Knight

Venue: Naas, Naas V Maynooth 20:00,  Ref: Owen Murphy

Venue: Sarsfields, Sarsfields V Celbridge 20:00,  Ref: Alan Smullen

2017 Reserve Football League Div. 2

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Clogherinkoe 20:00,  Ref: Fintan Barrett

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Johnstownbridge 20:00,  Ref: Alan Lagrue

Venue: Raheens, Raheens V Carbury 20:00,  Ref: Alan Archbold

Tuesday 13th June  

MD Sports 2017 Senior Football League Div 2

Venue: Ballyteague, Ballyteague V Monasterevan 19:30,  Ref: Anthony Herbert

2017 Senior Hurling League Div. 1 Semi Finals

(2 x 10 Minutes ET if Required)  

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Coill Dubh 19:30,  Ref: Brendan Cawley

Venue: Naas, Naas V Ardclough 19:30,  Ref: David Coady

Wednesday 14th June  

MD Sports 2017 Senior Football League Div. 4

Venue: Stephen O Rourke Park, Ballykelly V Ardclough 20:00,  Ref: Seamie Doyle

Venue: Kilcullen, Kilcullen V Cappagh 20:00,  Ref: Owen Murphy

Venue: Murphy Memorial Park, Grangenolvin V Castlemitchell 20:00,  Ref: John Knight

Venue: Rathcoffey, Rathcoffey V Robertstown 20:00,  Ref: Eamonn Kelly

Thursday 15th June

MD Sports 2017 Senior Football League Div. 1

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Athy 19:45,  Ref: Billy O Connell

2017 Senior Hurling League Div 2 Semi Finals

(2 x 10 Minutes ET if Required) 

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Ardclough 19:30,  Ref: Conor Daly

Venue: Naas, Naas V Moorefield 19:30,  Ref: Declan Peppard

2017 Senior Hurling League Div 3 Semi Finals

(2 x 10 Minutes ET if Required) 

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Eire Og Corra Choill 19:30,  Ref: Tim O Sullivan

Venue: Naas, Naas V Broadford 19:30,  Ref: Killian Jones

Friday 16th June   

MD Sports 2017 Senior Football League Div. 1

Venue: Raheens, Raheens V Castledermot 20:00,  Ref: Declan Peppard

Sunday 18th June

MD Sports 2017 Senior Football League Div. 1

Venue: Sarsfields, Sarsfields V Clogherinkoe 14:00,  Ref: Anthony Herbert

Venue: St Laurence’s, St Laurence’s V Celbridge 14:00,  Ref: Noel Mc Kenna

Venue: Confey, Confey V Carbury 14:00,  Ref: Liam Herbert

Venue: Naas, Naas V Leixlip 14:00,  Ref: Fintan Barrett

MD Sports 2017 Senior Football League Div. 2

Venue: Allenwood, Allenwood V Straffan 14:00,  Ref: Brendan Cawley

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Johnstownbridge 14:00,  Ref: Eamonn Kelly

Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Kilcock V St Kevin’s 14:00,  Ref: Raymond Kelly

Venue: Monasterevan, Monasterevan V Maynooth 14:00,  Ref: John Knight

Venue: Round Towers GFC, Round Towers V Ballyteague 14:00,  Ref: Brendan Hickey

MD Sports 2017 Senior Football League Div. 3

Venue: Milltown, Milltown V Suncroft 14:00,  Ref: john Enright

Venue: Rathangan, Rathangan V Nurney 14:00,  Ref: Alan Archbold

Venue: Sallins, Sallins V Eadestown 14:00,  Ref: David Coady

Venue: Ballymore Eustace, Ballymore Eustace V Two Mile House 14:00,  Ref: Larry Heeney

Venue: Ellistown, Ellistown V Kill 14:00,  Ref: Sham Moran

MD Sports 2017 Senior Football League Div. 4 Bottom Section

Venue: Castlemitchell GFC, Castlemitchell V Ballykelly 14:00,  Ref: Owen Murphy

Venue: Ardclough, Grangenolvin V Ardclough 14:00,  Ref: Paddy Mc Dermott

MD Sports 2017 Senior Football League Div. 4 Top Section

Venue: Kilcullen, Kilcullen V Rheban 14:00,  Ref: Seamus Mc Kiernan

Venue: Robertstown, Robertstown V Rathcoffey 14:00,  Ref: Alan Lagrue

Venue: Cappagh, Cappagh V Caragh 14:00,  Ref: Michael Malone

Monday 19th June

2017 Reserve Football League Div. 3 semi Finals

Venue: Ellistown, Ellistown V Rathcoffey 19:30,  Ref: TBC

Venue: Eadestown, Eadestown V Kilcullen 19:30,  Ref: TBC