This week’s Bord Na nOg Fixtures

April 4th, 2017 | Bord na nÓg Fixtures, Bord na nÓg News

Wednesday 5th April  

U16 Hurling League Division 1

Round 2

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Naas 19:00,  Ref: Conor Daly

Venue: Ardclough, St Brendans V Eire Og Corra Choill 19:00,  Ref: John Mc Loughlin

Venue: St. Columba, St. Columba V Maynooth 19:00,  Ref: Tim O Sullivan

U16 Hurling League Division 2

Round 2

Venue: TBC, Northern Gaels V Moorefield 19:00,  Ref: Eamonn Kelly

Venue: Rathangan, Rathangan V Coill Dubh 19:00,  Ref: David Coady

Thursday 6th April  

U14 Feile E Football Group B

Round 2

Venue: Sarsfields, Sarsfields V Maynooth 18:30,  Ref: Padraic Murphy

Friday 7th April  

U16 Football League Division 1

Round 4

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V St Laurence’s 18:45,  Ref: Conor Daly

Venue: Naas, Naas V Leixlip 18:45,  Ref: Henry Barrett

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Balyna 18:45,  Ref: John Cribben

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Moorefield 18:45,  Ref: Eamonn Kelly

U16 Football League Division 2

Round 4

Venue: Rathangan, Rathangan V Aylmer Gaels 18:45,  Ref: Frank Delaney

Venue: Ballymore Eustace, Ballymore Eustace V Sarsfields18:45,  Ref: Alan Lagrue

Venue: Eadestown, Eadestown V Sallins 18:45,  Ref: Alan Archbold

Venue: Kilcullen, Kilcullen V Newtown Gaels 18:45,  Ref: Jack O Connell

U16 Football League Division 3

Round 4

Venue: St Kevins Wicklow, St Kevins Wicklow V Raheens 18:45,  Ref: Declan Peppard

Venue: TMH GAA Grounds, Two Mile House V Round Towers 18:45,  Ref: John Knight

Venue: TBC, Killard V Castledermot 18:45,  Ref: Liam Whelan

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Castlemitchell 18:45,  Ref: Alan Smullen

U16 Football League Division 4

Round 4

Venue: Athgarvan GAA Pitch, Athgarvan V Abbey Rangers 18:45,  Ref: Tony Doyle

Venue: Murphy Memorial Park, Grangenolvan V Rheban 18:45,  Ref: Niall Colgan

Venue: TBC, Fr.Prendegast Gaels V St Kevin’s 18:45,  Ref: Stephen Foley

Venue: Suncroft GFC, Suncroft V Miltown 18:45,  Ref: Barry Moore

U16 Football League Division 5

Round 4

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Celbridge 18:45,  Ref: Michael Malone

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Naas 18:45,  Ref: Chris O Grady

Sunday 9th April  

U14 Feile A Hurling

Round 4

 Venue: Naas, Naas V Sallins 10:30,  Ref: John Mc Loughlin

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Celbridge 10:30,  Ref: Thomas Smyth

U14 Feile B Hurling

Round 4

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V St. Columba 10:30,  Ref: Eamonn Kelly

Venue: Naas, Naas V Moorefield 10:30,  Ref: Anthony Herbert 

Monday 10th April  

U16 Football League Division 1

Round 5

Venue: Athy, Athy V Naas 19:00,  Ref: Owen Murphy

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Maynooth 19:00,  Ref: John Knight

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Clane 19:00,  Ref: Peter Farrell

Venue: Balyna, Balyna  V Celbridge 19:00,  Ref: Damien Reilly

U16 Football League Division 2

Round 5

Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Kilcock V Rathangan 19:00,  Ref: Fergus Devereux Jnr

Venue: Sallins, Sallins V Ballymore Eustace 19:00,  Ref: Michael Malone

Venue: Aylmer Gaels, Aylmer Gaels V Eadestown 19:00,  Ref: Frank Delaney

Venue: Sarsfields, Sarsfields V Kilcullen 19:00,  Ref: Sham Moran

U16 Football League Division 4

Round 5

Venue: Rheban, Rheban V St Kevin’s 19:00,  Ref: Willie McNicholls

Venue: Miltown, Miltown V Athgarvan 19:00,  Ref: William Brophy

Venue: Murphy Memorial Park, Grangenolvan V St Edwards 19:00,  Ref: Chris O Grady

Venue: TBC, Abbey Rangers V Fr.Prendegast Gaels 19:00,  Ref: Seamus Mc Kiernan 

Wednesday 12th April  

U14 Feile A Hurling

Round 5

Venue: EOCC Donore, Eire Og Corra Choill V Maynooth 19:00,  Ref: Anthony Herbert

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Naas 19:00,  Ref: Conor Daly

U14 Feile B Hurling

Round 5

Venue: TBC, St Annes V Naas 19:00,  Ref: Tim O Sullivan

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Celbridge 19:00,  Ref: Niall Colgan