This weekend’s Kildare GAA Club Fixtures

February 23rd, 2017 | Club News, News

Saturday 25th February 

2017 Aldridge Cup Group A

Venue: St. Laurences, Eadestown V St Laurence’s 14:00, Ref: Alan Archbold (Please note change of venue)

2017 Aldridge Cup Group B

Venue: Round Towers GFC, Round Towers V Carbury 14:00, Ref: David Coady

Venue: Confey, Confey V Naas 14:00, Ref: Conor Daly

2017 Aldridge Cup Group C

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Celbridge 14:00, Ref: Peter Farrell

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Johnstownbridge 14:00, Ref: Michael Malone

2017 Aldridge Cup Group D

Venue: Sarsfields, Sarsfields V Castledermot 14:00, Ref: Anthony Herbert

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Leixlip 14:00, Ref: Niall Colgan

2017 Dowling Cup Group A

Venue: Rheban, Rheban V Ballymore Eustace 15:00, Ref: Seamus Mc Kiernan (Please note change of time) 

Venue: Cappagh, Cappagh V Kildangan 14:00, Ref: Noel Reilly (Postponed) 

2017 Dowling Cup Group C

Venue: Rathcoffey, Rathcoffey V Grangenolvan 14:00, Ref: Sham Moran

2017 Keogh Cup Group A

Venue: St Kevin’s, St Kevin’s V Castlemitchell 14:00, Ref: Fergus Devereux Jnr – (Postponed)

Venue: Clogherinkoe, Clogherinkoe V Raheens 14:00, Ref: Damien Reilly

2017 Keogh Cup Group B

Venue: Ballyteague, Straffan V Ballyteague 14:00, Ref: Larry Heeney (Please note change of venue)

Venue: Nurney, Nurney V Sallins 14:00, Ref: John Knight

2017 Keogh Cup Group C

Venue: Rathangan, Rathangan V Kilcock 14:00, Ref: David Houlihan

Venue: Kill, Kill v Manor Kilbride 14.00 Ref Liam Whelan

2017 Keogh Cup Group D

Venue: Suncroft GFC, Suncroft V Ellistown 14:00, Ref: Martin Tobin

Venue: Kilcullen, Kilcullen V Monasterevan 14:30, Ref: Owen Murphy (Please note change of time) 

2017 Senior A Cup Group A

Venue: Sarsfields, Naas V Sarsfields 12:00, Ref: Brendan Hickey (Postponed)

2017 Senior A Cup Group B

Venue: Round Towers GFC, Round Towers V Celbridge 12:00, Ref: Kieran Harris (Postponed) 

 

Sunday 26th February

2017 Minor Football League Div. 1

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Moorefield 12:00, Ref: Larry Heeney

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Sarsfields 12:00, Ref: Alan Archbold

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Naas 12:00, Ref: Conor Daly

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Kilcock 12:00, Ref: Peter Farrell

2017 Minor Football League Div. 2

Venue: Rathangan, Rathangan V St Edwards 12:00, Ref: David Coady

Venue: Balyna, Balyna V Two Mile House 12:00, Ref: Thomas Smyth

Venue: Ballymore Eustace, Ballymore Eustace V St Laurence’s 12:00, Ref: Jack O Connell

Venue: Aylmer Gaels, Aylmer Gaels V Eadestown 11:00, Ref: John Mc Loughlin (Please note change of time)

2017 Minor Football League Div. 3

Venue: Raheens, Raheens V Round Towers 12:00, Ref: john Enright

Venue: Miltown, Miltown V St. Columba 12:00, Ref: Frank Delaney

Venue: Kilcullen, Kilcullen V Sallins 12:00, Ref: Owen Murphy

Venue: Athy, Athy V Newtown Gaels 12:00, Ref: Henry Barrett

2017 Minor Football League Div. 4A

Venue: Kill, Killard V Castledermot 12:00, Ref: Sham Moran

Venue: St Kevin’s, St Kevin’s V Ellistown 12:00, Ref: Eamonn Kelly

Venue: Naas, Naas V Suncroft 12:00, Ref: Craig Hughes (Postponed) 

2017 Minor Football League Div. 4B 

Venue: TBC, Fr. Prendegast Gaels V Abbey Rangers 12:00, Ref: Kieran Harris (Postponed) 

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Castlemitchell 12:00, Ref: John Knight

Venue: Murphy Memorial Park, Grangenolvan V Rheban 12:00, Ref: Seamie Doyle