This weekend’s fixtures update

February 24th, 2018 | Club News, News

Saturday 24th February

2018 Under 20 Football Competition Div 1 Group A

Venue Carbury.Carbury V Clane 10.30, Ref Alan Smullen

 

2018 Aldridge Cup Section A

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Castledermot 15:30, Ref: Raymond Kelly

 

2018 Aldridge Cup Section B

Venue: Johnstownbridge, Johnstownbridge V Maynooth 15:30, Ref: Alan Smullen

 

2018 Aldridge Cup Section C

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Clane 14:00 (Postponed)

 

2018 Aldridge Cup Section D

Venue: Athy, Athy V Confey GAA 15:30, Ref: Owen Murphy

Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Kilcock V Naas 15:30, Ref: Larry Heeney

 

2018 Keogh Cup Section A

Venue: Ballymore Eustace, Ballymore Eustace V Ellistown 15:30, Ref: Anthony Herbert

Venue: Ballykelly,  Rathangan V Suncroft 15:30, Ref: Niall Colgan (Note venue change)

 

2018 Keogh Cup Section B

Venue: Ballyteague, Ballyteague V Moorefield 15:30, Ref: Liam Herbert

Venue: Monasterevan, Monasterevan V Clogherinkoe 15:30, Ref: John Knight

 

2018 Keogh Cup Section C

Venue: St Kevin’s, St Kevin’s V Straffan 15:30, Ref: john Enright

 

2018 Keogh Cup Section D

Venue: Nurney, Nurney V Kilcullen 15:30, Ref: Fergal Barry

 

2018 Dowling Cup Section A

Venue: Rathcoffey, Rathcoffey V Rheban 15:30, Ref: Noel Reilly

Venue: Cappagh, Cappagh V Ballykelly 16:00, Ref: Fergus Devereux Jnr (Note time change)

 

2018 Dowling Cup Section B

Venue: Milltown, Milltown V Robertstown 16:00, Ref: Frank Delaney (Note time change)

2018 Dowling Cup Section C

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Naas 15:30, Ref: Killian Jones

 

Sunday 25th February

 

2018 Aldridge Cup Section C

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Sarsfields V Raheens 11.00, Ref: David Coady (Note date change)

 

2018 Aldridge Cup Section B

Venue: Eadestown, Eadestown V Carbury 14:30, Ref: Peter Horan (Note date change)

 

2018 Dowling Cup Section B

Venue: Castlemitchell GFC, Castlemitchell V Caragh 14:00, Ref: Paddy Mc Dermott

 

2018 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 1

Venue: Sean Tierney Park, Aylmer Gaels V Clane 12:00, Ref: Peter Farrell

Venue: Eadestown, Eadestown V Naas 11:30, Ref: Sham Moran (Note time change)

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Maynooth 12:00, Ref: Owen Murphy

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Sarsfields V Carbury 12:00, Ref: John Knight

 

2018 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 2

Venue: Athy, Athy V Kilcock 12:00, Ref: David Coady

Venue: Kilcullen, Kilcullen V Sallins 12:00, Ref: Kieran Harris

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Round Towers 12:00, Ref: Fergus Devereux Jnr (postponed)

Venue: St Laurence’s, St Laurence’s V Balyna 16:00, Ref: Stephen Foley (Note time change)

 

2018 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 3

Venue: Ballymore Eustace, Ballymore Eustace V Fr. Prendegast Gaels 12:00, Ref: Jack O Connell

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Rathangan 12:00, Ref: Larry Heeney

Venue: Raheens, Raheens V Newtown Gaels 12:00, Ref: Fintan Barrett

Venue: TMH GAA Grounds, Two Mile House V Castledermot 12:00, Ref: Alan Archbold

 

2018 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 4A

Venue: Ellistown, Ellistown V St Edwards 12:00, Ref: Thomas Smyth

 

2018 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 4B

Venue: Athgarvan GAA Pitch, Athgarvan V Milltown 12:00, Ref: Jack Doyle

Venue: TBC, Killard V Moorefield 12:00, Ref: Alan Lagrue

Venue: St Kevin’s, St Kevin’s V Naas 12:00, Ref: Alan Smullen