November 3rd, 2019

Sun 17 Nov 

2019 Tony Donohue U21 C Football Championship Final

Two Mile House 3-12 Rathangan 2-3

 

2019 Tony Donohue U21 B Football Championship Final

Athy 1-18 Ballymore Eustace 1-13

 

2019 Tony Donohue U21 A Football Championship Semi Final Replay

Celbridge 4-7 Moorefield 0-10

 

2019 Haven Hire Under 21 B Hurling Championship Final

Clane 2-10 Leixlip 1-7

 

Sat 16 Nov 

2019 U17 C Football Championship Final 

Carbury 2-11 St. Edwards 1-9

 

2019 U17 A Football Championship Semi Finals

Clane 2-9 Kilcullen 1-6

Naas 5-5 St. Laurences 0-14

 

2019 U17 B Football Championship Play Off

Raheens 3-7 Leixlip 1-10

 

2019 U17 B Football Championship Semi Finals

Maynooth 0-15 Balyna 1-7

 

Tue 12 Nov 

2019 U17 B Football Championship

Newtown Gaels 2-12 Kilcock 0-16

 

2019 U17 D Football Championship

Abbey Rangers 5-11 St. Vincents 5-11

 

****************************************************************************

Sun 10 Nov

AIB Leinster Club Senior Football Championship Quarter Final

Eire Og 1-12 Sarsfields 0-9

 

AIB Leinster Club Intermediate Football Championship Quarter Final

Mattock Rangers 3-9 Monasterevan 1-8

 

2019 Haven Hire U21 A Hurling Championship Final 

Naas 2-19 Eire Og Corra Choill 0-11

 

2019 Tony Donohoe U21 D Football Championship Final 

Milltown 1-12 Ellistown 0-12

 

2019 Tony Donohoe U21 A Football Championship Semi Final 

Celbridge 1-7 Moorefield 0-10

 

2019 U17 C Football Championship Semi Final
Carbury 5-14 Ballymore Eustace 1-8

 

Sat 09 Nov 

AIB Leinster Club Junior Football Championship Quarter Final

Ballymore Eustace 2-20 Kenagh (Longford) 0-5

 

2019 U17 A Football Championship Group A

Sarsfields 2-7 Celbridge 1-8

 

2019 U17 A Football Championship Group B

Athy 2-9 Kilcullen 0-8

 

2019 U17 B Football Championship Group A

Raheens 3-11 Maynooth 2-9

 

2019 U17 B Football Championship Group B

Sallins 8-11 Newtown Gaels 1-8

Balyna 1-15 Kilcock 1-8

 

2019 U17 C Football Championship Semi Final 

St. Edwards 1-14 Eadestown 1-11

 

Fri 08 Nov 

2019 Tony Donohoe U21 A Football Championship Semi Final 

Naas 1-7 Maynooth 1-9

 

Wed 06 Nov 

2019 Tony Donohoe U21 C Football Championship Semi Final

Rathangan 1-12 Leixlip 1-8

 

Tue 05 Nov

Tony Donohoe U21 D Championship semi-final

Ellistown 6-17 St. Vincents 0-7

Ellistown will play Milltown in the final

 

Under 17 A Championship

Kilcullen 3-6 St. Laurences 0-6

 

Under 17 B Championship

Leixlip 2-11 Raheens 3-6

 

****************************************************************************

 

Sun 03 Nov

Tony Donohoe U21 A Championship
Quarter-Finals

Moorefield 1-11 Sarsfields 0-12
Maynooth 2-16 Aylmer Gaels 0-8
Celbridge 0-17 Carbury 1-5

Semi-Finals
Celbridge v Moorefield
Maynooth v Naas


Tony Donohoe U21 B Football Championship
Semi-finals

Athy 2-13 St. Laurence’s 3-8
Ballymore Eustace 3-15 Eadestown 2-14

Athy will play Ballymore Eustace in the final

 

Tony Donohoe U21C Championship
Semi-Final

Two Mile House 7-14 St. Edwards 1-16

Two Mile House are through to the final & will play the winner of Leixlip v Rathangan

 

Tony Donohoe U21D Championship
Semi-Final

Milltown 3-11 Abbey Rangers 1-3

Milltown are through to the final & will play the winner of Ellistown v St. Vincents

 

Sat 02 Nov

2019 U17 A Football Championship Group 1

Naas 3-12 Celbridge 1-9

Clane 2-15 Sarsfields 0-8

 

2019 U17 A Football Championship Group 2

Athy 3-12 Moorefield 1-9

 

2019 U17 B Football Championship

Maynooth 2-13 Leixlip 1-10

 

2019 U17 C Football Championship

St. Edwards 2-16 Aylmer Gaels 1-6

Ballymore Eustace 3-10 Ellistown 0-10

Eadestown 3-10 Athgarvan 1-5

 

2019 U17 D Football Championship

Milltown 3-13 St. Vincents 1-3

 

Fri 01 Nov

2019 U17 B Football Championship

Raheens 2-11 Suncroft 2-5

 

Mon 28 Oct 

2019 Tony Donohue U21 A Football Championship Quarter Final

Naas 3-18 Clane 2-14

 

2019 Tony Donohue U21 B Football Championship Quarter Finals

Ballymore Eustace 1-14 Sallins 1-10

St. Laurences 2-7 Raheens 1-6

 

2019 Tony Donohue U21 C Football Championship Quarter Finals

Rathangan 5-16 Castledermot 3-3

Leixlip 2-14 Kilcullen 1-12

Two Mile House 2-15 Naas 0-12

2019 Tony Donohue U21 D Football Championship Quarter Final

Milltown 3-11 St. Kevins 2-8

 

2019 U17 B Football Championship

Maynooth 4-20 Suncroft 2-1

 

****************************************************************************

 

Sun 27 Oct 

2019 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Replay 

Sarsfields 2-15 Moorefield 2-9

 

2019 Tony Donohue U21 A Football Championship Round 1

Celbridge 1-12 Balyna 0-13

 

Sat 26 Oct 

2019 Tony Donohue U21 A Football Championship Round 1

Maynooth 3-12 Kilcock 1-11

 

2019 U17 A Football Championship Group 1

Naas 3-14 Sarsfields 2-5

Clane 3-21 Celbridge 1-11

 

2019 U17 A Football Championship Group 2

St. Laurences 1-10 Athy 1-4

Kilcullen 2-10 Moorefield 0-6

 

2019 U17 B Football Championship

Kilcock 1-16 Sallins 1-7

 

2019 U17 C Football Championship

Carbury 3-11 Aylmer Gaels 1-11

St. Edwards 4-16 Two Mile House 3-6

 

2019 U17 D Football Championship

St. Kevins 1-11 Milltown 1-11

 

Thu 24 Oct 

2019 Tony Donohue U21 D Football Championship

Ellistown 3-21 Killard 0-8

 

Wed 23 Oct 

2019 Haven Hire U21 A Hurling Championship Semi Final

Éire Óg Corra Choill 5-14 Killard 0-6

 

2019 Tony Donohue U21 B Football Championship Quarter Final

Athy 0-16 Round Towers 0-8

 

Tue 22 Oct 

2019 U17 D Football Competition

Celbridge 3-10 Milltown 1-7

 

****************************************************************************

 

Sun 20 Oct 

2019 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Final

Moorefield 2-9 Sarsfields 0-15

 

2019 Manguard Plus Minor A Football Championship Final

Naas 3-17 Clane 2-7

 

Sat 19 Oct 

2019 AIB Leinster Club Junior Hurling Championship Round 1

Clann na nGael 4-17 Maynooth 1-10

 

2019 Haven Hire Under 21 B Hurling Championship

Leixlip 2-24 Broadford 0-5

 

2019 Under 17 C Football Competition 

Aylmer Gaels 5-14 Two Mile House 2-6

Carbury 5-12 St. Edwards 1-13

Ellistown 2-11 Athgarvan 2-8

Eadestown 3-11 Ballymore Eustace 0-11

 

2019 Under 17 D Football Competition 

St. Vincents 4-12 Confey 2-8

St. Kevins 4-11 Abbey Rangers 1-17

 

****************************************************************************

Sun 13 Oct 

2019 Manguard Plus Minor C Football Championship Final 

Newtown Gaels 2-11 Eadestown 2-11

 

2019 Manguard Plus Minor B Football Championship Final 

Raheens 3-8 Sallins 1-11

 

2019 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Final

Monasterevan 1-8 Leixlip 0-7

 

Sat 12 Oct 

2019 Haven Hire Under 21 B Hurling Championship Semi Final

Clane 4-22 Kilcock 0-6

 

Fri 11 Oct 

2019 Manguard Plus Minor A Football Championship Semi Final Replay 

Clane 2-9 St. Laurences 1-7

 

****************************************************************************

Sun 06 Oct 

2019 Haven Hire Minor B Hurling Championship Final

St. Michaels 3-19 Moorefield 4-11

 

2019 Haven Hire Minor A Hurling Championship Final

Naas 2-14 Maynooth 1-8

 

2019 Haven Hire Senior Hurling Championship Final

Naas 0-15 Coill Dubh 0-12

 

Sat 05 Oct 

2019 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Semi Finals

Sarsfields 0-9 Celbridge 0-5

Moorefield 2-10 Athy 1-11

 

2019 Jack Higgins Final

Ballymore Eustace 3-19 Sarsfields 3-12

 

2019 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Relegation Final 

Ellistown 1-14 Kill 2-10

 

Fri 04 Oct 

2019 Manguard Plus Minor A Football Championship Semi Final

Clane 1-11 St. Laurence’s 1-11

 

Wed 02 Oct 

2019 Manguard Plus Minor A Football Championship Semi Final

Naas 7-18 Celbridge 0-11

 

****************************************************************************

Sun 29 Sep 

2019 Manguard Plus Minor D Football Championship Final

Athgarvan 6-8 O’Tooles 4-12

 

2019 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Final

Ballymore Eustace 3-12 Robertstown 1-8

 

Sat 28 Sep 

2019 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Semi Finals

Leixlip 1-11 Sallins 0-7

Monasterevan 1-9 Clogherinkoe 1-8

 

Fri 27 Sep 

2019 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve C Football Championship Final 

Rathangan 0-13 Naas 1-3

 

2019 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Relegation Final 

Raheens 0-17 Two Mile House 1-13

 

Thu 26 Sep 

2019 Haven Hire Minor B Hurling Championship Semi Final

Moorefield 4-18 St. Patricks 5-12

 

2019 Haven Hire Minor A Hurling Championship Semi Final 

Naas 3-23 Éire Óg Corra Choill 1-10

 

Wed 25 Sep 

2019 Manguard Plus Minor B Football Championship Semi Final 

Sallins 1-11 Aylmer Gaels 1-9

 

Tue 24 Sep 

2019 Manguard Plus Minor B Football Championship Semi Final 

Raheens 4-7 Maynooth 3-6

 

****************************************************************************

Sun 22 Sep 

2019 Haven Hire Senior Hurling Championship Semi Finals

Coill Dubh 1-15 Ardclough 1-14

Naas 1-15 Éire Óg Corra Choill 1-10

 

 

2019 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve E Football Championship Final

Sarsfields 1-9 Kilcullen 0-7

 

2019 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve D Football Championship Final 

Athgarvan 2-7 Ballyteague 1-9

 

Sat 21 Sep 

2019 Haven Hire Junior Hurling Championship Final

Naas 1-13 Broadford 1-11

 

2019 Haven Hire Intermediate Hurling Championship Final 

Naas 3-13 Maynooth 1-13

 

2019 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve F Football Championship Final

Rathcoffey 2-12 Rathangan 0-13

 

Fri 20 Sep 

2019 Manguard Plus Minor A Football Championship Quarter Final 

St. Laurences 2-11 Kilcullen 1-9

St. Laurences join Naas, Clane & Celbridge in the semi-finals

 

2019 Manguard Plus Minor D Football Championship Semi Final 

Athgarvan 5-5 Suncroft 3-8

Athgarvan will play O’Tooles in the Championship Final on Sunday 29th September

 

Thu 19 Sep 

2019 Manguard Plus Minor A Football Championship Quarter Final 

Celbridge 2-11 Athy 0-13

 

2019 Manguard Plus Minor C Football Championship Semi Final 

Newtown Gaels 3-14 Ballymore Eustace 1-11

 

Wed 18 Sep 

2019 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship

Quarter Final Replay

Sallins 2-8 Allenwood 0-13

2019 Haven Hire Minor Hurling Championship Quarter Final

Éire Óg Corra Choill 1-12 St. Michaels 1-7

Tue 17 Sep 

2019 Manguard Plus Minor C Football Championship Semi Final 

Eadestown 1-13 Two Mile House 1-12

 

Mon 16 Sep 

2019 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship

Relegation Semi Final 

Suncroft 2-20 Kill 2-16

 

****************************************************************************

 

Sun 15 Sep 

2019 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Semi Final

Robertstown 2-11 Caragh 1-13

Ballymore Eustace 2-26 Rathcoffey 1-5

 

2019 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Quarter Finals

Sarsfields 5-8 Eadestown 2-9

Athy 0-21 Johnstownbridge 1-13

2019 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Quarter Finals

Leixlip 1-10 Straffan 0-6

Allenwood 1-13 Sallins 3-7

Monasterevan 1-9 Kilcock 0-11

 

2019 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Relegation Semi Final 

Naas 1-6 Raheens 1-4

 

Manguard Plus Minor D Football Championship Semi-Final

O’Tooles 3-18 Fr. Prendegast Gaels 1-11

 

2019 Haven Hire Minor Hurling Championship Group A 

Maynooth 6-18 Éire Óg Corra Choill 0-7

 

Sat 14 Sep 

2019 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Quarter Final

Celbridge 2-13 Confey 0-6

Moorefield 3-16 Maynooth 0-5

 

2019 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Quarter Final 

Clogherinkoe 1-16 St. Kevins 0-12

 

2019 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Relegation Semi Final 

Round Towers 0-17 Two Mile House 0-10

 

Joe Fox Tool & Plant Hire Reserve B Championship Final

Carbury 1-14 Eadestown 1-13

 

Thu 12 Sep 

2019 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Relegation Semi Finals

Kilcullen 0-16 Ellistown 1-11

 

Tue 10 Sep 

2019 Manguard Plus Minor B Football Championship Quarter Final 

Raheens 1-14 Kilcock 2-5

Maynooth 2-10 Moorefield 2-7

Raheens & Maynooth join Aylmer Gaels & Sallins in the semi-finals

 

Mon 09 Sep 

2019 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Pre-Quarter Final 

Kilcock 2-18 Milltown 0-7

****************************************************************************

Sun 08 Sep 

2019 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Pre-Quarter Finals

Confey 0-16 St. Laurences 0-10

Johnstownbridge 3-8 Carbury 0-16

 

2019 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Pre-Quarter Final 

Straffan 2-11 Rathangan 0-6

 

2019 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve A Championship Final 

Sarsfields 2-10 Naas 1-11

 

2019 Haven Hire Junior Hurling Championship Semi Final

Naas 3-14 Ros Glas 1-15

 

2019 Haven Hire Intermediate Hurling Championship Semi Final 

Maynooth 1-19 Kilcock 2-12

 

2019 Haven Hire Senior Hurling Championship

 

Sat 07 Sep 

2019 Haven Hire Minor Hurling Championship Group A 

Naas 5-14 St. Patricks 1-10

 

2019 Haven Hire Minor Hurling Championship Group B 

St. Michaels 3-10 Leixlip 1-16

 

2019 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Pre-Quarter Finals

Sallins 0-15 Nurney 1-9

St. Kevins 1-17 Ballyteague 0-9

 

2019 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Pre-Quarter Finals

Eadestown 4-9 Castledermot 1-10

Moorefield 2-12 Clane 1-10

 

Thu 05 Sep 

2019 Haven Hire Intermediate Hurling Championship Semi Final 

Naas 2-18 Moorefield 2-8

 

2019 Haven Hire Junior Hurling Championship Semi Final 

Broadford 1-14 Eire Og Corra Choill 0-12

 

2019 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Res E Championship Semi Final 

Kilcullen 6-12 Round Towers 2-11

 

Wed 04 Sep 

2019 Manguard Plus Minor A Football Championship 

Naas 1-23 Leixlip 2-7

Clane 2-13 Sarsfields 1-5

St. Laurences 2-11 Celbridge 1-8

Athy 3-12 Kilcullen 0-14

Naas & Clane are through to the semi-finals.

St. Laurences, Athy, Celbridge & Kilcullen are through to the quarter-finals.

 

2019 Manguard Plus Minor C Football Championship Quarter Final 

Newtown Gaels 2-12 Round Towers 2-11

Newtown Gaels join Eadestown, Ballymore Eustace & Two Mile House in the Semi-Finals. 

 

Tue 03 Sep 

2019 Manguard Plus Minor C Football Championship Quarter Final 

Two Mile House 4-12 Naas 1-10

 

2019 Manguard Plus Minor D Football Championship Quarter Finals

Suncroft 4-11 St. Kevins 0-5

O’Tooles 3-9 Milltown 2-5

 

Mon 02 Sep 

2019 Haven Hire Minor Hurling Championship Group A 

Naas 0-19 Maynooth 0-14

 

****************************************************************************

 

Sat 31 Aug 

2019 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group 1

Moorefield 3-12 Eadestown 1-7

Sarsfields 2-16 Two Mile House 0-14

 

2019 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group 2

Castledermot 0-10 St. Laurences 0-8

Naas 0-16 Maynooth 0-9

 

2019 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group 3

Celbridge 3-13 Confey 1-6

Carbury 0-15 Raheens 1-11

 

2019 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group 4

Athy 0-15 Johnstownbridge 0-11

Clane 1-15 Round Towers 0-14

 

2019 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group 1

Clogherinkoe 2-12 Rathangan 1-10

St. Kevins 0-18 Ellistown 0-10

 

2019 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group 2

Leixlip 1-11 Nunrey 2-4

Straffan 1-17 Kill 0-6

 

2019 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group 3

Sallins 2-10 Milltown 1-11

 

2019 Haven Hire Minor Hurling Championship Group A 

St. Patricks 3-16 Éire Óg Corra Choill 2-19

 

2019 Haven Hire Minor Hurling Championship Group B 

Leixlip 2-20 Moorefield 3-9

 

Fri 30 Aug 

2019 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Section B

Cappagh 4-20 Rheban 1-6

Robertstown 8-7 Ballykelly 0-3

 

Thu 29 Aug 

2019 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group 3

Allenwood 2-15 Suncroft 0-12

 

2019 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Section A

Caragh 4-22 Ardclough 3-13

 

2019 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve C Football Championship

Semi Final 

Rathangan 0-10 Celbridge 1-6

 

Wed 28 Aug 

2019 Manguard Plus Minor Football A Championship 

Clane 1-15 Leixlip 2-6

Naas 3-13 Kilcullen 0-4

Celbridge 2-16 Athy 1-14

 

2019 Manguard Plus Minor Football B Championship 

Moorefield 3-10 Rathangan 1-15

Aylmer Gaels 0-8 Sallins 1-5

Kilcock 5-13 Balyna 3-8

Raheens 3-8 Maynooth 1-10

 

2019 Manguard Plus Minor Football D Championship

Fr. Prendergast Gaels 5-23 St. Kevins 1-9

 

2019 Manguard Plus Minor Football A Championship

Pos. Team P W L D F A Pts
1 Naas 2 2 0 0 39 10 4
2 Clane 2 2 0 0 27 20 4
3 Celbridge 2 1 1 0 30 26 2
4 St. Laurence’s GAA 2 1 1 0 24 28 2
5 Sarsfields 2 1 1 0 23 27 2
6 Kilcullen GFC 2 1 1 0 21 29 2
7 Athy 2 0 2 0 26 34 0
8 Leixlip 2 0 2 0 19 35 0

2019 Manguard Plus Minor Football B Championship

Pos. Team P W L D F A Pts
1 Sallins GAA Club 3 2 0 1 46 31 5
2 Aylmer Gaels 3 2 0 1 46 35 5
3 Raheens 3 2 1 0 46 40 4
4 Maynooth 3 1 1 1 45 42 3
5 Moorefield 3 1 1 1 49 55 3
6 Kilcock 3 1 2 0 47 50 2
7 Balyna 3 1 2 0 48 58 2
8 Rathangan 3 0 3 0 46 62 0

Sallins & Aylmer Gaels are through to the semi-finals

Quarter Final Pairings: Raheens v Kilcock, Maynooth v Moorefield 

 

2019 Manguard Plus Minor Football C Championship

Pos. Team P W L D F A Pts
1 Eadestown 3 3 0 0 60 29 6
2 Ballymore Eustace 2 2 0 0 50 26 4
3 Two Mile House 3 2 1 0 35 33 4
4 Round Towers 3 1 1 1 46 52 3
5 Newtown Gaels 3 1 1 1 28 42 3
6 Naas 2 1 1 0 49 42 2
7 Carbury 3 0 3 0 19 38 0
8 St. Edwards 3 0 3 0 39 64 0

2019 Manguard Plus Minor Football D Championship

Pos. Team P W L D F A Pts
1 Fr.Prendegast Gaels 2 2 0 0 60 21 4
2 Athgarvan 2 1 0 1 46 22 3
3 O’Tooles 2 1 0 1 49 38 3
4 Suncroft GFC 2 1 1 0 51 43 2
5 St Kevin’s 2 1 1 0 31 53 2
6 Milltown 2 0 2 0 26 49 0
7 Abbey Rangers 2 0 2 0 14 51 0

Fr. Prendegast Gaels & Athgarvan are through to the semi-finals

Quarter Final Pairings: O’Tooles v Milltown, Suncroft v St. Kevins 

 

Tue 27 Aug 

2019 Manguard Plus Minor A Football Championship 

St. Laurences 2-12 Sarsfields 1-8

 

2019 Manguard Plus Minor C Football Championship

Round Towers 5-8 St. Edwards 1-16

Ballymore Eustace 2-22 Newtown Gaels 2-8

Eadestown 3-14 Naas 2-5

 

2019 Manguard Plus Minor Football D Championship

Suncroft 5-15 Milltown 1-8

Athgarvan 5-14 Abbey Rangers 0-5

 

Mon 26 Aug 

2019 Haven Hire Minor Hurling Championship Group B 

St. Michaels 5-14 Moorefield 3-15

 

2019 Haven Hire Minor Hurling Championship Group A 

Naas 2-20 Éire Óg Corra Choill 1-11

Maynooth 8-17 St. Michaels 1-12

 

2019 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve B Football Championship Semi Final

Carbury 2-8 Sarsfields 0-7

 

****************************************************************************

 

Sun 25 Aug 

2019 Tom Cross Junior Football Championship Section A

Ballymore Eustace 4-19 Castlemitchell 1-3

 

2019 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group 2

Straffan 3-9 Nurney 1-14

 

2019 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group 4

Monasterevan 2-6 Kilcock 1-8

Ballyteague 0-13 Kilcullen 1-5

 

2019 Haven Hire Senior Hurling Championship Section A

Ardclough 1-18 Leixlip 0-13

Naas 2-20  Éire Óg Corra Choill 0-14

 

2019 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve A Football Championship Semi Final 

Sarsfields 6-14 Athy 0-11

Naas 2-10 Maynooth 1-6

 

2019 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve D Football Championship Semi Final 

Athgarvan 3-10 St. Laurences 2-6

 

2019 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve E Football Championship Semi Final 

Sarsfields 2-12 Ellistown 2-9

 

Sat 24 Aug 

2019 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group 1

Sarsfields 2-15 Eadestown 1-9

Moorefield 2-19 Two Mile House 1-15

 

2019 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group 2

Maynooth 0-16 Castledermot 1-12

 

2019 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve B Football Championship Semi Final 

Venue: Sean Tierney Park, Sarsfields V Carbury 18:00, Ref: Michael Behan

 

2019 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve C Football Championship Semi Final 

Naas 3-17 Sallins 1-8

 

2019 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve E Football Championship Semi Final 

2 x 10 mins ET if Required

Venue: Manguard Plus, Hawkfield, Round Towers V Kilcullen 18:00, Ref: Ryan Moran

 

2019 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve F Football Championship Semi Final 

Rathangan 1-18 Robertstown 2-9

Rathcoffey 2-10 Caragh 0-13

 

Fri 23 Aug 

2019 Haven Hire Senior Hurling Championship Section B 

Coill Dubh 1-16 Clane 1-13

Celbridge 1-14 Clane 1-13

 

2019 Haven Hire Junior Hurling Championship Section A

Broadford 0-20 Sarsfields 1-5

 

2019 Tom Cross Junior Football Championship Section B

Rathcoffey 2-16 Ballykelly 2-7

 

2019 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve B Football Championship Semi Final 

Eadestown 2-8 Kilcock 1-8

 

2019 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve D Football Championship Semi Final 

Ballyteague 1-8 Monsterevan 1-6

 

Thu 22 Aug 

2019 Haven Hire Intermediate Hurling Championship Quarter Final 

Moorefield 1-14 St. Laurences 0-9

 

2019 Haven Hire Junior Hurling Championship Section A

Celbridge 3-12 Ros Glas 1-18

 

2019 Haven Hire Junior Hurling Championship Section B 

Éire Óg Corra Choill 3-13 Sallins 1-10

 

Wed 21 Aug 

2019 Manguard Plus Minor A Football Championship 

Kilcullen 2-11 Leixlip 0-7

Sarsfields 0-12 Athy 0-9

Clane 1-6 Celbridge 1-5

Naas 2-11 St. Laurences 1-3

 

Tue 20 Aug 

2019 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group 3

Allenwood 2-13 Milltown 0-8

 

2019 Manguard Plus Minor B Football Championship 

Moorefield 2-10 Maynooth 2-10

Raheens 1-14 Kilcock 0-10

Aylmer Gaels 4-9 Rathangan 0-15

 

2019 Manguard Plus Minor C Football Championship

Two Mile House 5-8 St. Edwards 1-8

Eadestown 1-16 Round Towers 1-6

 

Mon 19 Aug 

2019 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group 1

Clogherinkoe 4-17 Ellistown 0-9

 

2019 Manguard Plus Minor B Football Championship 

Sallisn 4-5 Balyna 0-9

 

2019 Manguard Plus Minor D Football Championship

O’Tooles 6-14 Suncroft 4-9

 

Sat 17 Aug 

2019 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group 2

St. Laurences 0-9 Naas 0-7

 

2019 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group 3

Celbridge 1-10 Carbury 0-10

Confey 0-14 Raheens 2-6

 

2019 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group 4

Athy 2-17 Clane 1-14

Johnstownbridge 2-9 Round Towers 1-11

 

2019 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group 1

St. Kevins 3-7 Rathangan 0-12

 

2019 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group 2

Leixlip 2-11 Kill 0-5

 

2019 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group 3

Sallins 1-16 Suncroft 0-10

 

2019 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group 4

Kilcock 3-21 Kilcullen 0-8

 

2019 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Section A

Caragh 3-9 Ballymore Eustace 2-11

 

Fri 16 Aug 

2019 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group 4

Monasterevan 2-11 Ballyteague 1-10

 

2019 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Section A

Castlemitchell 1-11 Grangenolvin 0-9

 

2019 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Section B

Robertstown 3-15 Rheban 2-12

 

Tue 13 Aug 

2019 Haven Hire Intermediate Hurling Championship Group B 

Kilcock 1-14 St. Laurences 0-15

 

2019 Haven Hire Junior Hurling Championship Section B 

Naas 5-16 Kill 1-10

 

Mon 12 Aug

2019 Manguard Plus Minor B Football Championship

Aylmer Gaels 1-14 Raheens 2-6

Maynooth 0-16 Kilcock 0-9

Balyna 4-10 Rathangan 1-10

Sallins 3-12 Moorefield 2-8

 

2019 Manguard Plus Minor C Football Championship

Newtown Gaels 1-11 Round Towers 3-5

Eadestown 2-12 St. Edwards 0-9

Ballymore Eustace 0-22 Two Mile House 2-6

 

2019 Manguard Plus Minor D Football Championship

Fr. Prendergast Gaels 4-10 Abbey Rangers 1-6

St. Kevins 1-16 Milltown 1-12

Athgarvan 1-14 O’Tooles 1-14

 

****************************************************************************

 

Sun 11 Aug

2019 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group 3

Celbridge 4-12 Raheens 1-9

 

2019 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group 2

Maynooth 4-13 St. Laurences 1-17

 

2019 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group 1

Sarsfields 0-12 Moorefield 0-11

 

2019 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group 2

Nurney 2-18 Kill 0-9

 

2019 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group 4

Monasterevan 2-13 Kilcullen 0-2

 

2019 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group 3

Confey 3-15 Carbury 2-10

 

2019 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group 3

Milltown 2-12 Suncroft 2-11

 

2019 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group 1

Clogherinkoe 2-16 St. Kevins 1-7

Leixlip 3-18 Straffan 2-7

 

2019 Tom Cross Junior Football Championship Section B

Rathcoffey 0-14 Rheban 0-14

 

Sat 10 Aug

2019 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group 2

Castledermot 0-11 Naas 0-9

 

2019 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group 4

Johnstownbridge 0-12 Clane 1-8

Athy 2-10 Round Towers 0-8

 

2019 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group 1

Eadestown 2-12 Two Mile House 1-9

 

2019 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group 3

Allenwood 0-14 Sallins 1-6

 

2019 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group 4

Kilcock 0-8 Ballyteague 0-7

 

2019 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group 1

Rathangan 1-15 Ellistown 0-13

 

Fri 09 Aug

2019 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Section B

Robertstown 2-11 Cappagh 1-6

 

Thu 08 Aug

2019 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Section A

Caragh 2-12 Grangenolvin 2-4

Ballymore Eustace 5-23 Ardclough 0-5

 

2019 Haven Hire Intermediate Hurling Championship Group A

Moorefield 4-10 Maynooth 2-16

 

Wed 07 Aug

2019 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve B Championship Quarter Final

Kilcock 1-17 Round Towers 2-11

 

2019 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve C Championship Quarter Finals

Sallins 0-14 Castledermot 0-11

Naas 4-17 Clogherinkoe 1-5

 

2019 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve D Championship Quarter Final

Monasterevan 1-11 Clane 1-6

 

2019 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve E Football Championship Quarter Finals

Sarsfields 2-16 Maynooth 0-9

Ellistown 1-16 Raheens 3-7

 

2019 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve F Football Championship Quarter Finals

Caragh 1-17 Milltown 2-6

 

Tue 06 Aug

2019 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve A Championship Quarter Finals

Maynooth 2-12 Celbridge 0-8

Naas 4-8 Moorefield 2-7

 

2019 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve B Championship Quarter Finals

Carbury 2-11 St. Laurences 2-9

Sarsfields 2-16 Ballymore Eustace 3-11

Eadestown 3-11 Johnstownbridge 1-11

 

2019 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve D Championship Quarter Final

Ballyteague 5-10 Two Mile House 1-11

 

****************************************************************************

 

Mon 29 Jul 

2019 Haven Hire Junior Hurling Championship Section B 

Sallins 2-16 Maynooth 3-12

 

2019 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve A Championship

Celbridge 2-8 Clane 0-12

 

2019 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve B Championship Play Off

Johnstownbridge 1-9 Leixlip 0-11

 

****************************************************************************

 

Sun 28 Jul 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 1 Final

Naas 1-12 Carbury 1-17

 

2019 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 3 Final

Monasterevan 3-11 Sallins 1-10

 

2019 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 4 Final

Caragh 5-14 Rheban 0-14

 

2019 Haven Hire Senior Hurling Championship Section B 

Coill Dubh 2-16 Celbridge 1-10

 

2019 Under 17 Summer Football League Final

Celbridge 2-11 Kilcullen 0-8

Eadestown 3-14 St. Edwards 3-13

 

Sat 27 Jul 

2019 Haven Hire Senior Hurling Championship Section B 

Confey 1-16 Clane 1-14

 

2019 Under 17 Summer Football League Final

Suncroft 4-12 Milltown 0-7

 

Fri 26 Jul 

2019 Haven Hire Senior Hurling Championship Section A

Naas 2-12 Leixlip 1-11

Ardclough 0-18 Éire Óg Corra Choill 1-12

 

2019 Haven Hire Junior Hurling Championship Section A

Sarsfields 3-8 Celbridge 1-13

Broadford 2-22 Ros Glas 1-19

 

Thu 25 Jul 

2019 Haven Hire Intermediate Hurling Championship Group A

Maynooth 4-16 Ardclough 1-5

Naas 1-20 Moorefield 2-9

 

2019 Haven Hire Intermediate Hurling Championship Group B 

Kilcock 0-15 Coill Dubh 1-10

St. Laurences 2-21 St. Columba 2-7

 

2019 Haven Hire Junior Hurling Championship Section B 

Éire Óg Corra Choill 3-15 Kill 1-16

 

Wed 24 Jul 

2019 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve D Football Championship

St. Laurence’s 1-14 Clane 1-7

 

2019 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve E Football Championship

Maynooth 5-18 Johnstownbridge 1-10

Round Towers 0-15 Raheens 4-1

Sarsfields 3-10 Ellistown 1-10

Kilcullen 0-16 Straffan 2-6

 

2019 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve F Football Championship

Caragh 1-14 Milltown 1-4

Robertstown 2-16 Grangenolvin 1-9

 

Tue 23 Jul 

2019 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve B Football Championship

Kilcock 3-13 Leixlip 1-12

Sarsfields 3-13 Johnstownbridge 1-7

Eadestown 7-13 Moorefield 1-6

Round Towers 2-18 St. Laurences 0-6

 

2019 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve C Football Championship

Sallins 2-13 Naas 2-10

Clogherinkoe 2-13 St. Kevins 1-14

Celbridge 3-9 Allenwood 1-13

Rathangan 1-18 Castledermot 1-11

 

2019 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve D Football Championship

Monasterevan 0-11 Carbury 0-7

Athgarvan 4-13 Ballyteague 2-12

 

2019 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve F Football Championship

Rathangan 5-11 Cappagh 1-11

 

2019 Under 17 Summer Football League Semi Final 

Celbridge 5-17 Newtown Gaels 1-11

 

Mon 22 Jul 

2019 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve A Football Championship

Athy 1-22 Maynooth 4-7

Sarsfields 3-14 Naas 1-13

Moorefield 1-24 Raheens 0-10

 

2019 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve D Football Championship

Two Mile House 4-15 Kildangan 2-5

 

2019 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve F Football Championship

Rathcoffey 1-16 Kill 2-2

 

****************************************************************************

Sun 21 Jul 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 1 Semi Final 

Naas 4-10 Sarsfields 1-10

 

Sat 20 Jul 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 4 Shield Final

Suncroft 2-15 Ardclough 0-8

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 1 Semi Final 

Carbury 1-18 Moorefield 0-6

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 2 Final

Castledermot 0-15 Raheens 0-11

 

Thu 18 Jul 

2019 Haven Hire Intermediate Hurling Championship Group A

Naas 2-14 Maynooth 0-10

 

2019 Under 17 Summer Football League Div. 2 Semi Finals 

Eadestown 2-16 Carbury 3-8

St. Edwards 4-16 Ellistown 2-7

 

2019 Under 17 Summer League Div 3 Semi Finals 

Milltown 3-15 St. Vincents 1-7

Suncroft 6-14 Abbey Rangers 1-8

 

Wed 17 Jul 

2019 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve B Football Championship

St. Laurences 3-12 Kilcock 2-11

 

2019 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve D Football Championship

Clane 5-10 Two Mile House 0-6

St. Laurences 5-18 Kildangan 0-11

 

2019 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve E Football Championship

Raheens 2-6 Maynooth 0-8

Round Towers 3-18 Johnstownbridge 0-4

Ellistown 2-13 Straffan 1-9

Kilcullen 5-11 Sarsfields 0-12

 

2019 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve F Football Championship

Rathangan 2-8 Caragh 0-12

Rathcoffey 2-10 Grangenolvin 2-8

Robertstown 3-10 Cappagh 1-8

 

2019 Under 17 Summer Football League Semi-Final 

Kilcullen 1-13 Moorefield 0-13

 

Tue 16 Jul 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 4

Ballykelly 2-13 Castlemitchell 2-6

 

2019 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve B Football Championship

Sarsfields 4-20 Moorefield 0-8

 

2019 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve C Football Championship

Celbridge 2-12 Sallins 1-11

Naas 3-13 Clogherinkoe 1-8

Rathangan 2-13 Allenwood 1-8

Castledermot 0-16 St. Kevins 0-10

 

2019 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve D Football Championship

Athgarvan 2-15 Monasterevan 2-13

Ballyteague 7-24 Carbury 1-5

 

2019 Under 17 Summer Football League Playoff Replay

Newtown Gaels 1-16 St. Laurences 1-9

 

Mon 15 Jul 

2019 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve A Football Championship

Maynooth 1-24 Celbridge 0-7

Naas 3-12 Moorefield 1-12

Sarsfields 2-17 Raheens 2-10

Athy 0-15 Clane 0-10

 

2019 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve B Football Championship

Round Towers 4-18 Ballymore Eustace 3-9

Eadestown 1-17 Leixlip 0-8

Carbury 2-9 Johnstownbridge 0-3

 

2019 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve F Football Championship

Milltown 1-17 Kill 2-13

 

2019 Under 17 Summer Football League Div. 3

St. Vincents 3-14 St. Kevins 2-14

 

****************************************************************************

 

Sat 13 Jul 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 1 

Moorefield 2-16 St. Laurence’s 1-10

Celbridge 3-8 Confey 1-13

Naas 3-15 Maynooth 1-15

Round Towers 1-12 Leixlip 1-7

Johnstownbridge 4-8 Sarsfields 1-15

Carbury 1-14 Athy 1-12

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 2

Clane 2-21 Rathangan 0-6

Two Mile House 0-17 St. Kevin’s 2-11

Castledermot 2-20 Ballyteague 2-8

Raheens 1-16 Eadestown 0-10

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 3

Kilcullen 4-7 Milltown 0-14

Straffan 3-20 Ellistown 2-15

Nurney 0-15 Ballymore Eustace 1-9

Sallins 2-18 Allenwood 1-11

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 4

Suncroft 1-18 Ardclough 0-9

Rheban 6-10 Kill 0-13

Caragh 2-19 Cappagh 2-5

 

Fri 12 Jul 

2019 Haven Hire Junior Hurling Championship Section B 

Sallins 1-10 Kill 0-7

Éire Óg Corra Choill 1-12 Naas 1-12

 

Thu 11 Jul 

2019 Haven Hire Intermediate Hurling Championship Group A

Moorefield 1-22 Ardclough 1-6

 

2019 Haven Hire Intermediate Hurling Championship Group B 

St. Laurences 2-13 Coill Dubh 0-7

Kilcock 4-22 St. Columba 3-12

 

Wed 10 Jul 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 2

St. Kevins 0-9 Rathangan 0-5

Raheens 2-9 Clogherinkoe 1-10

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 3

Kilcullen 2-6 Rathcoffey 0-7

Monasterevan 2-13 Nurney 1-4

Ballymore Eustace 0-21 Allenwood 0-10

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 4

Robertstown 5-12 Cappagh 0-9

 

2019 Under 17 Summer Football League Div. 1

Celbridge 5-17 Kilcullen 1-4

St. Laurences 2-12 Moorefield 1-12

 

2019 Under 17 Summer Football League Div. 2

St. Edwards 5-19 Eadestown 0-13

Ballymore Eustace 3-11 O’Tooles 2-12

 

2019 Under 17 Summer Football League Div. 3

Suncroft 7-6 Athgarvan 0-6

St. Vincents 3-13 Abbey Rangers 3-11

 

****************************************************************************

 

Sat 06 Jul 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 2

Clane 0-13 Kilcock 0-10

Castledermot 2-10 Eadestown 1-8

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 3

Milltown 0-17 Ellistown 1-10

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 4

Cappagh 4-14 Kill 3-5

Robertstown 1-11 Rheban 1-7

Ardclough 1-15 Castlemitchell 1-11

Grangenolvin 2-7 Ballykelly 2-5

 

Fri 05 Jul 

2019 Haven Hire Junior Hurling Championship Section A

Broadford 4-13 Celbridge 1-12

 

2019 Haven Hire Junior Hurling Championship Section B 

Kill 3-17 Maynooth 1-15

 

Thu 04 Jul 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 2

Raheens 3-15 Ballyteague 2-10

 

2019 Under 17 Summer Football League Div. 1

Newtown Gaels 3-15 Kilcullen 0-8

Celbridge 4-18 Moorefield 0-9

 

2019 Under 17 Summer Football League Div. 2

St. Edwards 2-15 Ballymore Eustace 2-12

 

2019 Under 17 Summer Football League Div. 3

Suncroft 1-10 Milltown 0-10

Abbey Rangers 1-7 Athgarvan 2-4

 

Wed 03 Jul 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 1

Johnstownbridge 3-9 Round Towers 0-10

St. Laurences 1-13 Athy 2-8

Moorefield 1-16 Celbridge 1-10

Maynooth 2-13 Confey 1-16

Leixlip 1-14 Naas 3-8

Sarsfields 1-15 Carbury 2-9

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 2

Two Mile House 2-17 Rathangan 2-15

Kilcock 1-11 St. Kevins 0-12

Clogherinkoe 1-15 Eadestown 0-12

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 3

Ellistown 2-13 Rathcoffey 1-13

Milltown 2-11 Straffan 1-14

Allenwood 0-14 Nurney 1-9

Monasterevan 1-21 Sallins 0-11

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 4

Venue: Ardclough, Ardclough V Grangenolvin, 8pm

Robertstown 3-14 Kill 1-7

Caragh 1-15 Rheban 2-8

Suncroft 4-17 Castlemitchell 1-4

 

****************************************************************************

 

Sun 30 Jun

2019 Haven Hire Senior Hurling Championship Section A

Naas 1-13 Ardclough 0-14

 

2019 Haven Hire Senior Hurling Championship Section B

Coill Dubh 0-24 Confey 0-7

 

Sat 29 Jun

2019 Reserve Football League Div. 2 Final

Round Towers 1-16 Raheens 0-9

 

2019 Haven Hire Senior Hurling Championship Section B

Celbridge 4-19 Clane 1-7

 

Fri 28 Jun

2019 Haven Hire Senior Hurling Championship Section A

Éire Óg Corra Choill 1-21 Leixlip 1-16

 

2019 Reserve Football League Div. 1 Final

Naas 3-12 Athy 1-7

 

2019 Reserve Football League Div. 3 Final

Sarsfields 1-14 Castledermot 1-11

 

Thu 27 Jun

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 2

Castledermot 1-11 Clogherinkoe 1-8

 

2019 Haven Hire Intermediate Hurling Championship Preliminary Round

Maynooth 4-17 Kilcock 0-9

Ardclough 1-11 St. Laurences 1-8

Moorefield 1-19 Coill Dubh 0-10

 

2019 Under 17 Summer Football League Div. 1

St. Laurences 5-11 Kilcullen 1-14

Newtown Gaels 5-17 Moorefield 0-7

 

2019 Under 17 Summer Football League Div. 2

Eadestown 9-11 O’Tooles 3-14

Carbury 6-13 St. Edwards 5-12

Ellistown 5-8 Ballymore Eustace 3-10

 

2019 Under 17 Summer Football League Div. 3

Milltown 4-10 Abbey Rangers 1-8

Athgarvan 2-14 St. Kevins 2-4

Suncroft 6-11 St. Vincents 2-6

 

Wed 26 Jun

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 2

Clane 0-10 St. Kevins 0-9

Kilcock 1-18 Two Mile House 0-10

Ballyteague 1-16 Eadestown 1-11

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 3

Straffan 1-16 Rathcoffey 0-8

Monasterevan 3-18 Ballymore Eustace 1-7

Nurney 2-10 Sallins 1-11

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 4

Grangenolvin 1-19 Castlemitchell 1-8

Suncroft 1-16 Ballykelly 2-5

Rheban 4-17 Cappagh 1-6

Robertstown 2-14 Caragh 2-12

 

Mon 24 Jun

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 3

Ellistown 1-14 Kilcullen 1-7

 

****************************************************************************

 

Sun 23 Jun

2019 Reserve Football League Div 5 Final

Naas 4-13 Celbridge 2-9

 

Fri 21 Jun

2019 Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div 2 Final

Naas 6-18 Maynooth 1-8

 

2019 Reserve Football League Div 5 Final

Ballymore Eustace 3-13 Moorefield 2-10

 

Wed 19 Jun

2019 Reserve Football League Div 1 Semi Final

Athy 2-13 Moorefield 2-9

Athy and Naas will contest the 2019 Final. 

 

Tue 18 Jun

2019 Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div 1 Semi Finals

Naas 1-24 Éire Óg Corra Choill 1-12

Coill Dubh 1-19 Confey 0-15

 

2019 Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div 3 Semi Finals

Naas 6-18 Sarsfields 2-4

 

Mon 17 Jun

2019 Reserve Football League Div 1 Semi Finals

Naas 4-13 Celbridge 2-9

 

2019 Reserve Football League Div 2 Semi Finals

Round Towers 4-14 Eadestown 4-7

Raheens 3-14 Carbury 0-12

Round Towers and Raheens will contest the 2019 Final 

 

2019 Reserve Football League Div 3 Semi Finals

Sarsfields 0-22 Kilcullen 0-8

Castledermot 1-13 Rathangan 1-10

Sarsfields and Castledermot will contest the 2019 Final 

 

2019 Reserve Football League Div 4 Semi Finals

Athgarvan 3-10 Kildangan 1-12

Sallins 3-8 Ellistown 1-9

Athgarvan and Sallins will contest the 2019 Final 

 

2019 Reserve Football League Div 5 Semi Final

Ballymore Eustace 1-14 St. Laurences 1-7

Ballymore Eustace and Moorefield will contest the 2019 Final 

 

****************************************************************************

Sat 15 Jun

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 1

Johnstownbridge 1-14 Carbury 0-16

Confey 1-11 Leixlip 0-9

Moorefield 0-17 Maynooth 0-11

Athy 5-15 Celbridge 2-10

Sarsfields 2-12 St. Laurence’s 1-10

Naas 2-15 Round Towers 1-14

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 2 Top Section

Raheens 2-16 Castledermot 0-12

Clogherinkoe 1-17 Ballyteague 3-8

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 2 Bottom Section

Kilcock 1-13 Rathangan 0-10

Clane 3-14 Two Mile House 0-6

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 3 Top Section

Sallins 2-13 Ballymore Eustace 1-13

Monasterevan 0-17 Allenwood 1-11

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 3 Bottom Section

Milltown 2-12 Rathcoffey 1-10

Straffan 2-11 Kilcullen 1-14

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 4 Top Section

Caragh 5-9 Kill 1-8

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 4 Bottom Section

Suncroft 1-14 Grangenolvin 0-7

Ardclough 2-9 Ballykelly 0-7

 

Fri 14 Jun

2019 Reserve Football League Div. 5A Semi Finals

Naas 4-9 Carbury 1-6

Celbridge 1-12 Maynooth 0-6

 

2019 Reserve Football League Div. 5B Semi Finals

Moorefield 2-18 Two Mile House 1-8

Ballymore Eustace v St. Laurences – postponed (fixture TBC)

 

Thur 13 Jun

2019 Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div. 2

Semi Finals

Maynooth 3-15 Ardclough 0-9

Naas 2-17 Kilcock 0-11

 

2019 Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div. 3

Ros Glas 1-19 Sallins 2-13

Kill 5-18 Éire Óg Corra Choill 4-20

Naas 2-14 Sarsfields 1-15

 

Mon 10 Jun

2019 Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div. 3

Sallins 4-18 Kill 1-15

 

****************************************************************************

 

Thu 06 Jun

2019 Reserve Football League Div 5A

Naas 3-17 Carbury 1-11

 

Mon 03 Jun

2019 Reserve Football League Div 5B

St. Laurences 2-13 Two Mile House 0-8

 

****************************************************************************

 

Fri 31 May

2019 Reserve Football League Div. 5A

Maynooth 5-10 Clane 1-7

Celbridge 1-20 Carbury 2-7

 

2019 Reserve Football League Div. 5B

St. Laurences 3-11 Raheens 2-9

Ballymore Eustace 4-11 Two Mile House 2-10

 

Thu 30 May

2018 Jack Higgins Cup Final

Naas 3-15 Milltown 1-5

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 4

Ardclough 0-13 Kill 1-10

 

2019 Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div. 3

Sarsfields 2-17 Ros Glas 1-7

Naas 1-16 Maynooth 0-11

 

Wed 29 May

2019 Reserve Football League Div. 3

Castledermot 2-17 Ballyteague 1-7

 

2019 Reserve Football League Div. 5B

Two Mile House 1-13 Round Towers 0-15

 

Tue 28 May

2019 Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div 1

Confey 2-15 Clane 0-9

 

2019 Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div. 3

Broadford 5-21 Kill 2-11

 

Mon 27 May

2019 Reserve Football League Div. 1

Maynooth 4-9 Clane 4-5

Athy 5-8 Celbridge 1-9

Naas 3-11 Moorefield 1-8

Kilcock 3-8 Sarsfields 3-7

 

2019 Reserve Football League Div. 2

Eadestown 2-9 Round Towers 2-8

St. Kevins 1-16 Johnstownbridge 2-6

Carbury 2-12 Raheens 1-12

 

2019 Reserve Football League Div. 3

Kilcullen 4-11 Ballyteague 1-2

Castledermot 0-14 Monasterevan 0-8

Sarsfields 1-11 Clogherinkoe 1-8

Rathangan 0-16 Allenwood 1-7

 

2019 Reserve Football League Div. 4

Quarter Finals

Sallins 3-17 Caragh 2-7

Ellistown 2-13 Robertstown 2-7

Kildangan 1-14 Rathcoffey 2-10

Athgarvan 3-9 Straffan 0-12

****************************************************************************

Sat 25 May

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 1

Carbury 0-17 St. Laurence’s 1-10

Sarsfields 0-15 Celbridge 1-11

Athy 2-14 Maynooth 0-10

Moorefield 1-13 Leixlip 1-7

Confey 2-16 Round Towers 3-9

Johnstownbridge 2-11 Naas 0-6

Pos. Team P W L D F A Pts
1 Moorefield 8 5 1 2 133 114 12
2 Naas 8 5 2 1 129 109 11
3 Celbridge 8 5 3 0 151 120 10
4 Carbury 8 4 2 2 133 112 10
5 Round Towers 8 4 2 2 139 129 10
6 Sarsfields 8 4 3 1 121 114 9
7 Athy 8 3 3 2 126 116 8
8 St. Laurence’s GAA 8 4 4 0 113 125 8
9 Confey GAA 8 2 4 2 132 139 6
10 Johnstownbridge GAA 8 3 5 0 130 144 6
11 Leixlip 8 3 5 0 104 133 6
12 Maynooth 8 0 8 0 111 167 0

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 2

Raheens 1-16 Ballyteague 3-9

Clogherinkoe 2-13 Clane 1-9

Eadestown 4-14 Kilcock 1-13

Castledermot 4-21 Rathangan 0-7

St. Kevin’s 2-6 Two Mile House 1-8

Pos. Team P W L D F A Pts
1 Raheens 9 7 1 1 145 105 15
2 Castledermot GAA 9 6 1 2 174 115 14
3 Eadestown 9 5 3 1 141 143 11
4 Clogherinkoe 9 4 3 2 144 126 10
5 Ballyteague 9 4 3 2 133 113 10
6 Two Mile House 9 4 4 1 124 130 9
7 Clane 9 2 4 3 137 144 7
8 St Kevin’s 9 3 6 0 134 139 6
9 Kilcock 9 2 5 2 122 140 6
10 Rathangan 9 1 8 0 96 195 2

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 3

Allenwood 7-25 Rathcoffey 1-8

Straffan 1-19 Milltown 0-7

Sallins 4-13 Ellistown 2-13

Nurney 3-14 Ballymore Eustace 2-16

Monasterevan 3-12 Kilcullen 0-13

Pos. Team P W L D F A Pts
1 Sallins GAA Club 9 8 0 1 177 124 17
2 Nurney 9 7 2 0 152 125 14
3 Allenwood 9 6 2 1 210 131 13
4 Monasterevan 9 5 4 0 148 110 10
5 Ballymore Eustace 9 5 4 0 197 150 10
6 Straffan 9 3 3 3 159 146 9
7 Kilcullen GFC 9 3 3 3 129 153 9
8 Ellistown 9 1 6 2 118 188 4
9 Rathcoffey 9 1 7 1 115 195 3
10 Milltown 9 0 8 1 91 174 1

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 4

Caragh 6-10 Suncroft 1-18

Ballykelly 4-14 Grangenolvin 1-6

Cappagh 2-18 Robertstown 6-6

Pos. Team P W L D F A Pts
1 Caragh 9 8 1 0 208 130 16
2 Rheban 9 8 1 0 175 99 16
3 Cappagh 9 6 2 1 153 118 13
4 Robertstown 9 5 3 1 194 155 11
5 Suncroft GFC 9 4 5 0 136 145 8
6 Kill 8 4 4 0 106 126 8
7 Ardclough 8 3 5 0 88 96 6
8 Ballykelly 9 3 6 0 114 122 6
9 Grangenolvin 9 2 7 0 103 175 4
10 Castlemitchell GFC 9 0 9 0 74 185 0

 

Fri 24 May

2019 Reserve Football League Div. 5A

Naas 3-15 Johnstownbridge 0-7

 

2019 Reserve Football League Div. 5B

Round Towers 2-15 Raheens 1-4

Ballymore Eustace 3-10 St. Laurences 1-7

 

Thu 23 May

2019 Haven Hire Senior Hurling League 2

Ardclough 3-9 Kilcock 0-9

St. Laurences 2-13 Moorefield 3-7

Maynooth 3-15 St. Columba 2-10

Naas 5-14 Celbridge 1-9

 

Wed 22 May

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 1

Naas 2-15 Moorefield 2-10

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 2

Castledermot 1-16 St. Kevins 0-16

Kilcock 3-10 Rathangan 1-5

Two Mile House 0-20 Clane 1-10

Raheens 1-15 Eadestown 0-11

Clogherinkoe 0-15 Ballyteague 0-12

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 3

Nurney 2-8 Monasterevan 1-7

Sallins 2-14 Ballymore Eustace 0-13

Kilcullen 1-14 Milltown 1-14

Allenwood 1-21 Ellistown 1-14

Straffan 0-21 Rathcoffey 2-9

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 4

Robertstown 3-18 Ballykelly 2-11

Rheban 4-13 Grangenolvin 1-10

Cappagh 2-16 Suncroft 0-14

Caragh 5-14 Castlemitchell 1-4

 

2019 Reserve Football League Div. 1

Athy 4-17 Maynooth 2-11

 

Tue 21 May

2019 Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div 1

Celbridge 0-23 Naas 2-15

Éire Óg Corra Choill 0-18 Coill Dubh 1-10

Ardclough 1-23 Leixlip 1-16

 

2019 Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div. 3

Naas 2-19 Kill 0-12

 

Mon 20 May

2019 Reserve Football League Div. 1

Kilcock 2-10 Maynooth 1-9

Moorefield 2-14 Sarsfields 0-15

Athy 4-13 Clane 5-9

Naas 1-12 Celbridge 0-9

 

2019 Reserve Football League Div. 2

Carbury 2-12 St. Laurences 1-12

Raheens 1-14 Johnstownbridge 2-8

 

2019 Reserve Football League Div. 3

Monasterevan 3-12 Ballyteague 3-6

Rathangan 1-11 Sarsfields 0-9

Castledermot 2-10 Clogherinkoe 1-10

Kilcullen 0-15 Allenwood 0-12

 

2019 Reserve Football League Div. 4A

Cappagh 4-6 Straffan 2-10

Caragh 2-7 Rathcoffey 1-9

Robertstown 0-18 Kill 0-11

 

2019 Reserve Football League Div. 4B

Sallins 1-17 Kildangan 0-8

 

****************************************************************************

 

Sun 19 May

Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div 2

Kilcock 4-12 Celbridge 3-6

Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div 3

Broadford 4-14 Sarsfields 1-11

 

Sat 18 May

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 1

St. Laurence’s 1-13 Johnstownbridge 0-10

Athy 1-18 Leixlip 1-11

Celbridge 0-13 Carbury 0-12

Sarsfields 2-14 Maynooth 1-9

Moorefield 2-10 Round Towers 1-13

Naas 2-12 Confey 1-12

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 2

Raheens 1-17 Rathangan 0-9

Clane 2-6 Ballyteague 1-9

Eadestown 1-12 Clogherinkoe 0-12

St. Kevin’s 0-19 Kilcock 1-12

Castledermot 3-16 Two Mile House 1-11

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 3

Ballymore Eustace 2-20 Allenwood 1-13

Rathcoffey 1-16 Milltown 0-11

Straffan 1-13 Ellistown 1-13

Sallins 2-15 Monasterevan 0-13

Nurney 3-13 Kilcullen 1-8

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 4

Kill 1-12 Grangenolvin 0-9

Suncroft 3-16 Castlemitchell 2-7

Caragh 3-13 Ardclough 0-8

Rheban 3-13 Robertstown 1-12

Ballykelly V Cappagh, 6pm

 

Fri 17 May

Reserve Football League Div 4B

Sallins 5-14 Ellistown 1-10

 

Reserve Football League Div 5A

Maynooth 2-13 Johnstownbridge 0-9

Carbury 4-16 Allenwood 0-3

Celbridge 1-11 Clane 0-5

 

Reserve Football League Div 5B

Moorefield 1-15 Round Towers 0-3

St. Laurences 5-14 Rathangan 1-7

Ballymore Eustace 7-11 Raheens 0-5

 

Thu 16 May

Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div 2

Kilcock 1-15 Moorefield 1-15

Maynooth 4-11 Celbridge 1-8

St. Columba 4-16 St. Laurences 3-16

Naas 2-9 Ardclough 1-12

 

Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div 3

Sarsfields 2-16 Kill 0-10

Naas 6-24 Ros Glas 0-9

Broadford 3-14 Éire Óg Corra Choill 4-4

 

Wed 15 May

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 4

Kill 2-12 Cappagh 2-8

 

Reserve Football League Div 1

Clane 1-13 Celbridge 1-13

 

Reserve Football League Div 2

Carbury 2-10 Johnstownbridge 0-6

 

Reserve Football League Div 3

Allenwood 1-15 Monasterevan 2-9

 

Tue 14 May

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 4

Suncroft 0-10 Ballykelly 0-8

 

Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div 1

Naas 6-24 Leixlip 0-11

Éire Óg Corra Choill 3-18 Clane 1-13

Coill Dubh 1-18 Celbridge 1-12

Confey 1-21 Ardclough 1-15

 

Reserve Football League Div 3

Sarsfields 5-12 Kilcullen 0-5

 

Mon 13 May

Reserve Football League Div 1

Naas 3-12 Clane 1-6

Celbridge 6-16 Sarsfields 0-8

 

Reserve Football League Div 2

Eadestown 3-13 Leixlip 2-8

Carbury 3-10 Round Towers 2-13

Johnstownbridge 1-8 St. Laurences 0-7

 

Reserve Football League Div 3

Clogherinkoe 1-11 Rathangan 1-9

 

Reserve Football League Div 4A

Rathcoffey 1-12 Straffan 0-14

Cappagh 3-10 Kill 2-9

Robertstown 2-13 Caragh 0-15

 

Reserve Football League Div 4B

Athgarvan 5-5 Ellistown 2-8

 

****************************************************************************

 

Sun 12 May 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 1

St. Laurences 2-13 Celbridge 0-16

Carbury 4-13 Maynooth 1-10

Sarsfields 1-15 Leixlip 1-8

Johnstownbridge 4-13 Confey 3-12

Round Towers 1-12 Athy 1-8

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 2

Raheens 1-15 St. Kevins 1-8

Clogherinkoe 4-21 Rathangan 3-9

Castledermot 1-14 Clane 1-12

Two Mile House 1-13 Kilcock 1-11

Eadestown 0-12 Ballyteague 0-12

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 3

Allenwood 1-15 Monasterevan 2-10

Ballymore Eustace 3-20 Straffan 3-12

Nurney 2-8 Milltown 1-9

Ellistown 1-12 Rathcoffey 1-12

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 4

Kill 2-10 Robertstown 1-12

Caragh 4-21 Grangenolvin 0-12

Rheban 1-18 Cappagh 1-12

Ardclough 4-13 Castlemitchell 1-6

 

Fri 10 May

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 3

Kilcullen 1-10 Sallins 0-13

 

2019 Reserve Football League Div 5A

Celbridge 6-21 Allenwood 0-3

Carbury 1-13 Johnstownbridge 0-10

 

2019 Reserve League Div 5B

Ballymore Eustace 3-15 Rathangan 0-7

Moorefield 3-14 Raheens 0-1

 

Thu 09 May

2019 Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div 2

Maynooth 5-13 Ardclough 2-13

Kilcock 2-10 St. Laurences 0-10

Naas 3-18 Moorefield 2-10

 

2019 Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div 3

Broadford 1-19 Sallins 0-9

Sarsfields 2-11 Éire Óg Corra Choill 1-9

Wed 08 May

2019 Reserve Football League Div 1

Celbridge 3-9 Kilcock 0-7

Naas 2-12 Athy 0-11

 

2019 Reserve Football League Div 2

Leixlip 5-13 St. Kevins 0-5

Eadestown 4-14 Carbury 0-12

Round Towers 2-11 Johnstownbridge 0-6

 

2019 Reserve Football League Div 3

Rathangan 3-19 Kilcullen 2-8

Castledermot 1-10 Allenwood 1-7

Sarsfields 2-10 Monasterevan 0-6

 

Tue 07 May

2019 Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div 1

Confey 0-18 Naas 1-12

Ardclough 3-13 Clane 1-12

Coill Dubh 2-17 Leixlip 0-9

Éire Óg Corra Choill 3-18 Celbridge 1-15

 

2019 Reserve Football League Div 1

Moorefield 3-20 Maynooth 0-4

 

Mon 06 May

2019 Reserve Football League Div 5A

Naas 5-19 Celbridge 1-9

 

****************************************************************************

Sun 05 May

2019 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship

Preliminary Round

Ellistown 1-14 Milltown 0-7

Allenwood 1-15 Kill 0-8

 

2019 Tom Cross Junior Football Championship Section B

Rheban 5-9 Ballykelly 2-3

Rathcoffey 3-9 Cappagh 0-5

 

KWETB Under 16 Football League Finals

Div.1 Shield Final Maynooth 0-15 Sarsfields 1-7

Div.3 Final –  St. Edwards 0-13 Carbury 2-6
Div.3 Shield Final – Ballymore Eustace 4-13 Aylmer Gaels 5-5

Div.4 Final – Ellistown 6-19 Castlemitchell 2-6

Div.5 – Milltown 1-15 Moorefield 3-7
Div.5 Shield Final –  Maynooth 3-9 Sarsfields 2-8

 

Sat 04 May

2019 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship

Preliminary Round

St. Laurences 1-10 Round Towers 0-12

 

2019 Tom Cross Junior Football Championship Section A

Ardclough 1-14 Grangenolvin 1-11

 

Fri 03 May

2019 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship

Preliminary Round

Nurney 1-12 Rathangan 1-8

 

2019 Tom Cross Junior Football Championship Section A

Caragh 1-10 Castlemitchell 2-6

 

2019 Reserve Football League Div. 1

Kilcock 4-5 Athy 1-11

 

2019 Reserve Football League Div. 5A

Celbridge 2-11 Johnstownbridge 0-2

 

Thu 02 May

2019 Haven Hire Senior Hurling League 2

Maynooth 2-18 Moorefield 0-11

Naas 4-20 Kilcock 1-7

Celbridge 1-18 St. Laurences 2-5

St. Columba 2-14 Ardclough 1-10

 

2019 Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div. 3

Sallins 1-18 Sarsfields 0-13

 

2019 Reserve Football League Div. 2

Carbury 2-15 St. Kevins 3-9

 

2019 Reserve Football League Div. 3

Sarsfields 2-10 Castledermot 1-10

 

2019 Reserve Football League Div. 5B

Moorefield 3-17 Two Mile House 2-9

 

Wed 01 May

2019 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship

Preliminary Round Replay

Kilcock 1-11 Clogherinkoe 0-10

 

2019 Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div. 3

Maynooth 2-11 Éire Óg Corra Choill 2-09

 

Reserve Football League Div. 5B

Raheens 4-14 Rathangan 1-5

 

Tue 30 Apr

2019 Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div 1

Coill Dubh 3-27 Clane 4-7

Éire Óg Corra Choill 1-13 Leixlip 0-10

 

Mon 29 Apr

2019 Reserve Football League Div. 1

Clane 1-9 Kilcock 1-8

Naas 2-15 Maynooth 1-5

Moorefield 4-15 Celbridge 0-7

Athy 3-14 Sarsfields 1-4

 

2019 Reserve Football League Div. 2

Johnstownbridge 0-11 Eadestown 1-7

Carbury 2-16 Leixlip 1-11

Raheens 3-15 Round Towers 1-14

 

2019 Reserve Football League Div. 3

Kilcullen 2-10 Clogherinkoe 0-10

Allenwood 2-14 Ballyteague 3-11

Rathangan 2-8 Monasterevan 1-5

 

2019 Reserve Football League Div. 4A

Rathcoffey 1-6 Robertstown 0-6

Caragh 7-13 Cappagh 1-10

Straffan 0-9 Kill 1-3

 

2019 Reserve Football League Div. 4B

Suncroft 2-10 Milltown 1-9

Ellistown 1-14 Kildangan 0-10

Sallins 4-17 Athgarvan 1-9

 

****************************************************************************

 

Sun 28 Apr

2019 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship

Preliminary Round

Confey 1-15 Two Mile House 2-7

Athy 1-13 Sarsfields 0-14

Johnstownbridge 1-13 Carbury 0-13

 

2019 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship

Preliminary Round

Leixlip 0-12 Sallins 0-9

Clogherinkoe 1-6 Kilcock 0-9

 

2019 Tom Cross Junior Football Championship Section A

Castlemitchell 2-9 Ardclough 1-10

Ballymore Eustace 2-15 Grangenolvin 0-8

 

Sat 27 Apr

2019 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship

Preliminary Round

Moorefield 1-11 Naas 0-7

Castledermot 1-12 Raheens 1-6

Celbridge 0-13 Maynooth 0-11

Eadestown 1-15 Clane 2-9

 

2019 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship

Preliminary Round

St. Kevins 3-13 Ballyteague 2-7

Suncroft 0-12 Kilcullen 1-7

Monasterevan 0-13 Straffan 0-12

 

Fri 26 Apr

2019 Tom Cross Junior Football Championship Section B

Rathcoffey 1-8 Robertstown 2-4

 

2019 Reserve Football League Div. 5A

Maynooth 0-15 Carbury 2-7

Johnstownbridge 1-7 Clane 0-9

 

2019 Reserve Football League Div. 5B

Moorefield 1-11 St. Laurences 1-8

Ballymore Eustace 6-14 Round Towers 1-10

Rathangan 2-14 Grangenolvin 0-3

Two Mile House 0-14 Raheens 1-4

 

Thu 25 Apr

2019 Tom Cross Junior Football Championship Section B

Cappagh 2-9 Ballykelly 0-11

 

2019 Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div. 2

Moorefield 7-12 St. Columba 4-7

Maynooth 3-15 Kilcock 1-6

Ardclough 3-14 Celbridge 1-7

Naas 6-15 St. Laurences 1-3

 

2019 Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div. 3

Naas 2-11  Éire Óg Corra Choill 1-4

 

Wed 24 Apr

2019 Reserve Football League Div. 1

Moorefield 3-17 Clane 0-11

Naas 1-16 Sarsfields 1-14

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Maynooth 19:00, Ref: Patrick Moore

 

2019 Reserve Football League Div. 2

Leixlip 2-10 Johnstownbridge 2-9

Eadestown 3-11 Raheens 2-13

Round Towers 0-11 St. Laurences 0-8

 

2019 Reserve Football League Div. 3

Sarsfields 1-15 Ballyteague 0-8

Rathangan 2-11 Castledermot 1-8

Monastervan 0-13 Kilcullen 0-11

Allenwood 3-10 Clogherinkoe 2-5

 

2019 Reserve Football League Div. 4A

Rathcoffey 2-10 Cappagh 2-7

Caragh 4-11 Kill 4-9

Straffan 1-9 Robertstown 1-8

 

2019 Reserve Football League Div. 4B

Athgarvan 2-11 Suncroft 0-4

Kildangan 1-14 Milltown 0-8

 

Tue 23 Apr

2019 Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div. 3

Sallins 5-12 Maynooth 0-19

 

Mon 22 Apr

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 2

Clogherinkoe 0-16 St. Kevins 2-9

 

2019 Haven Hire Senior Hurling Championship Preliminary Round

Éire Óg Corra Choill 0-17 Confey 0-12

 

****************************************************************************

Sun 21 Apr

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 1

Celbridge 2-16 Johnstownbridge 2-10

Naas 3-11 Athy 1-13

Moorefield 1-16 Confey 2-7

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 2

Raheens 1-18 Two Mile House 0-7

Eadestown 3-7 Clane 0-12

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 3

Allenwood 3-21 Kilcullen 2-6

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 4

Caragh 3-14 Robertstown 2-15

 

Sat 20 Apr

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 1

Carbury 1-15 Leixlip 1-10

Round Towers 2-15 Sarsfields 1-14

St. Laurence’s 3-10 Maynooth 1-13

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 2

Kilcock 0-12 Castledermot 1-9

Ballyteague 3-14 Rathangan 0-10

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 3

Straffan 1-16 Monasterevan 1-8

Sallins 0-13 Nurney 0-10

Ballymore Eustace 5-13 Rathcoffey 1-13

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 4

Rheban 4-14 Ballykelly 0-8

Grangenolvin 0-12 Castlemitchell 0-8

 

2019 Haven Hire Senior Hurling Championship Preliminary Round

Ardclough 3-17 Celbridge 3-16

Naas 3-29 Coill Dubh 0-12

Leixlip 1-18 Clane 1-14

 

Fri 19 Apr

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 3

Ellistown 2-10 Milltown 1-12

 

2019 Reserve Football League Div. 5A

Naas 3-15 Clane 1-6

Johnstownbridge 3-14 Allenwood 0-1

Celbridge 3-17 Maynooth 2-8

 

2019 Reserve Football League Div. 5B

Moorefield 3-13 Ballymore Eustace 1-10

Rathangan 4-16 Round Towers 1-8

Raheens 2-6 Grangenolvin 0-9

 

Thu 18 Apr

Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div. 2

Kilcock 2-16 St. Columba 2-13

Naas 2-20 Maynooth 0-17

Ardclough 1-12 St. Laurences 0-12

Moorefield 1-13 Celbridge 1-12

 

Haven Hire Hurling League Div. 3

Naas 2-19 Sallins 1-12

Éire Óg Corra Choill 1-16 Ros Glas 1-11

 

Tue 16 Apr

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 4

Ballykelly 0-11 Kill 0-9

 

2019 Haven Hire Minor Hurling League Finals

Naas 4-25 St. Patricks 0-8

Moorefield 4-9 St. Michaels 3-9

Éire Óg Corra Choill 6-16 Maynooth 0-17

 

Mon 15 Apr 

2019 Reserve Football League Div. 1

Maynooth 3-12 Sarsfields 2-4

Naas 3-11 Kilcock 2-10

Athy 1-11 Moorefield 1-10

 

2019 Reserve Football League Div. 2

Round Towers 3-15 St. Kevins 1-7

Eadestown 3-9 St. Laurences 1-9

 

2019 Reserve Football League Div. 3

Clogherinkoe 3-17 Monasterevan 2-5

Rathangan 1-15 Ballyteague 2-5

Sarsfields 0-13 Allenwood 0-10

 

2019 Reserve Football League Div. 4A

Straffan 3-8 Caragh 0-6

Rathcoffey 3-13 Kill 1-6

Robertstown 2-13 Cappagh 1-8

 

2019 Reserve Football League Div. 4B

Kildangan 1-15 Athgarvan 2-8

Sallins 3-11 Suncroft 0-4

Ellistown 0-10 Milltown 0-2

 

****************************************************************************

 

Sun 14 Apr

2019 Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div 1

Naas 0-18 Ardclough 0-12

Clane 2-14 Celbridge 2-10

Confey 2-16 Coill Dubh 2-12

 

2019 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 2 Final

Leixlip 3-9 Sallins 0-13

 

2019 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 3 Final

Eadestown 1-12 Newtown Gaels 0-12

 

Sat 13 Apr

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 1

Leixlip 0-14 St. Laurences 3-3

Celbridge 1-24 Maynooth 1-9

Moorefield 1-17 Johnstownbridge 2-8

Round Towers 2-9 Carbury 1-12

Naas 2-7 Sarsfields 0-8

Confey 1-13 Athy 2-10

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 2

Ballyteague 1-9 St. Kevins 1-7

Kilcock 2-11 Clane 2-11

Rathangan 2-8 Eadestown 0-12

Castledermot 3-5 Raheens 0-6

Two Mile House 1-9 Clogherinkoe 1-9

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 3

Monasterevan 0-21 Rathcoffey 0-2

Sallin 5-12 Milltown 0-4

Ballymore Eustace 4-24 Ellistown 1-5

Allenwood 3-10 Nurney 0-7

Kilcullen 0-15 Straffan 3-6

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 4

Rheban 2-16 Suncroft 1-11

Robertstown 3-17 Castlemitchell 2-6

Ardclough 3-5 Grangenovlin 1-10

Cappagh 2-12 Caragh 1-10

 

2019 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 4 Final

St. Edwards 1-18 Suncroft 1-11

 

2019 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 1 Final

St. Laurences 0-11 Clane 1-6

 

Thu 11 Apr

2019 Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div. 2

Moorefield 1-18 Ardclough 2-15

Maynooth 1-16 St. Laurences 0-8

 

2019 Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div. 3

Éire Óg Corra Choill 1-10 Clane 2-4

Naas 2-17 Broadford 1-14

 

Wed 10 Apr

2019 Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div. 3

Maynooth 0-15 Sarsfields 1-12

 

Tue 09 Apr

2019 Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div 1

Confey 2-12 Éire Óg Corra Choill 1-11

Naas 3-19 Clane 1-8

Celbridge 3-16 Leixlip 0-12

Coill Dubh 0-19 Ardclough 0-11

 

Mon 08 April 

2019 Haven Hire Minor Hurling League

Celbridge 4-11 Kilcock 0-8

Naas 4-19 Moorefield 2-6

Maynooth 3-12 Leixlip 2-6

 

****************************************************************************

Sun 07 Apr

2019 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 1 Semi Finals

St. Laurences 4-13 Celbridge 4-8

Clane 0-12 Kilcullen 0-7

 

2019 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 2 Semi Finals

Leixlip 5-10 Aylmer Gaels 2-11

Sallins 1-15 Kilcock 2-9

 

2019 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 3 Semi Finals

Newtown Gaels 5-15 Ballymore Eustace 0-5

Eadestown 3-9 Two Mile House 0-9

 

2019 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 4 Semi Finals

Suncroft 4-8 Fr. Prendergast Gaels 2-11

St. Edwards 2-10 Athgarvan 0-9

 

Sat 06 Apr

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 1

Carbury 1-13 Naas 1-13

Athy 0-13 Moorefield 1-10

Celbridge 3-14 Leixlip 0-9

Johnstownbridge 4-12 Maynooth 3-14

St. Laurences 1-14 Round Towers 0-14

Sarsfields 0-15 Confey 3-6

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 2

Clogherinkoe 2-10 Castledermot 0-16

Eadestown 3-11 St. Kevins 1-15

Two Mile House 1-16 Ballyteague 1-14

Raheens 1-13 Kilcock 1-8

Clane 2-17 Rathangan 0-12

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 3

Sallins 3-13 Allenwood 2-15

Ballymore Eustace 2-13 Milltown 1-8

Nurney 0-17 Straffan 1-10

Monasterevan 2-13 Ellistown 0-1

Kilcullen 0-14 Rathcoffey 1-10

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 4

Rheban 2-18 Kill 0-10

Grangenolvin 1-11 Suncroft 0-12

Caragh 1-11 Ballykelly 0-9

Robertstown 2-17 Ardclough 1-11

Cappagh 4-16 Castlemitchell 1-7

 

Fri 05 Apr

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 1

Carbury 1-13 Naas 1-13

 

Wed 03 Apr

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 2

Eadestown 1-11 Two Mile House 0-12

Clane 3-10 St. Kevins 3-7

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 3

Allenwood 2-16 Milltown 0-5

 

Tue 02 Apr

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 4

Caragh 3-7 Rheban 1-11

 

Haven Hire Minor Hurling League

Leixlip 1-14 Naas 2-7

Maynooth 5-18 Moorefield 0-11

St. Patricks 10-15 Coill Dubh 1-3

 

2019 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 4

Fr. Prendegast Gaels 5-11 Suncroft 2-6

 

Mon 01 Apr

Haven Hire Minor Hurling League

Éire Óg Corra Choill 3-11 St. Michaels 1-5

 

Share post: