Reserve Football Leagues Semi-Finalists

June 13th, 2017 | Club News

The final rounds of the 2017 Reserve Football leagues have been played. The final league standings are as follows:

2017 Reserve League Div. 1

Team

P

W

L

D

Pts

1

Sarsfields

9

8

1

0

16

2

Moorefield

9

6

1

2

14

3

Celbridge

9

6

3

0

12

4

Naas

9

5

2

2

12

5

Kilcock

9

5

3

1

11

6

Athy

9

4

5

0

8

7

St Laurence’s

9

2

5

2

6

8

St Kevin’s

9

2

6

1

4

9

Maynooth

9

0

6

3

3

10

Leixlip

9

1

7

1

2

Semi-Finalists: Sarsfields v Naas, Moorefield v Celbridge. (Date TBC).

2017 Reserve League Div. 2

Team

P

W

L

D

Pts

1

Clane

8

7

1

0

14

2

Raheens

8

7

1

0

14

3

Round Towers

8

6

2

0

12

4

Rathangan

8

5

3

0

10

5

Carbury

8

4

4

0

8

6

Johnstownbridge GAA

8

4

4

0

8

7

Clogherinkoe

8

1

7

0

2

8

Moorefield

8

1

7

0

2

9

Confey

8

1

7

0

0

Semi-Finalists: Clane v Rathangan, Raheens v Round Towers. (Date TBC).

2017 Reserve League Div. 3A

Team

P

W

L

D

Pts

1

Eadestown

7

6

1

0

12

2

Rathcoffey

7

5

1

1

11

3

Sallins GAA Club

7

5

2

0

10

4

Straffan

7

5

2

0

10

5

Caragh

7

3

4

0

6

6

Ballyteague

7

2

5

0

4

7

Robertstown

7

1

5

1

3

8

Cappagh

7

0

7

0

-2

2017 Reserve League Div. 3B

Team

P

W

L

D

Pts

1

Ellistown

5

5

0

0

10

2

Kilcullen

5

4

1

0

8

3

Castledermot

5

3

2

0

5

4

Monasterevan

5

2

3

0

4

5

Ballykelly

5

1

4

0

1

6

Nurney

5

0

5

0

-2

Division 3 Semi-Finalists: Ellistown v Rathcoffey, Eadestown v Kilcullen. Monday 19th June, 7.30pm.

2017 Reserve League Div. 4

Team

P

W

L

D

Pts

1

Sarsfields

9

9

0

0

18

2

St Laurence’s

9

8

1

0

16

3

Naas

9

6

3

0

12

4

Celbridge

9

5

4

0

10

5

Ballymore Eustace

9

4

4

1

9

6

Carbury

9

4

5

0

8

7

Two Mile House

9

3

6

0

6

8

Maynooth

9

2

6

1

5

9

Kill

9

2

7

0

4

10

Raheens

9

1

8

0

2

Semi-Finalists: Sarsfields v Celbridge, St. Laurences v Naas. (Date TBC).