Minor Football League Fixtures

January 25th, 2017 | Club News, News

MINOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE DIV.1

ROUND 1

Saturday 12th February, 12 noon

Venue: Cabury Carbury v Naas
Venue: Clane Clane v Kilcock
Venue: Maynooth Maynooth v Celbridge
Venue: Sarsfields Sarsfields v Moorefield

ROUND 2

Sunday 19th February, 12 noon

Venue: Celbridge Celbridge v Clane
Venue: Kilcock Kilcock v Sarsfields
Venue: Moorefield Moorefield v Carbury
Venue: Naas Naas v Maynooth

ROUND 3

Sunday 26th February, 12 noon

Venue: Carbury Carbury v Kilcock
Venue: Celbridge Celbridge v Naas
Venue: Clane Clane v Sarsfields
Venue: Maynooth Maynooth v Moorefield

ROUND 4

Sunday 5th March, 12 noon

Venue: Kilcock Kilcock v Maynooth
Venue: Moorefield Moorefield v Celbridge
Venue: Naas Naas v Clane
Venue: Sarsfields Sarsfields v Carbury

ROUND 5

Sunday 12th March, 12 noon

Venue: Celbridge Celbridge v Kilcock
Venue: Clane Clane v Carbury
Venue: Maynooth Maynooth v Sarsfields
Venue: Naas Naas v Moorefield

ROUND 6

Sunday 19th March, 12 noon

Venue: Carbury Carbury v Maynooth
Venue: Kilcock Kilcock v Naas
Venue: Moorefield Moorefield v Clane
Venue: Sarsfields Sarsfields v Celbridge

ROUND 7

Sunday 26th March, 12 noon

Venue: Celbridge Celbridge v Carbury
Venue: Clane Clane v Maynooth
Venue: Moorefield Moorefield v Kilcock
Venue: Naas Naas v Sarsfields

 

MINOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE DIV.2

ROUND 1

Saturday 12th February, 12 noon

Venue: Aylmer Gaels Aylmer Gaels v St. Laurences
Venue: Balyna Balyna v Eadestown
Venue: Rathangan Rathangan v Ballymore Eustace
Venue: Two Mile House Two Mile House v St. Edwards

ROUND 2

Sunday 19th February, 12 noon

Venue: Ballymore Eustace Ballymore Eustace v Balyna
Venue: Eadestown Eadestown v Two Mile House
Venue: St. Edwards St. Edwards v Aylmer Gaels
Venue: St. Laurences St. Laurences v Rathangan

ROUND 3

Sunday 26th February, 12 noon

Venue: Aylmer Gaels Aylmer Gaels v Eadestown
Venue: Ballymore Eustace Ballymore Eustace v St. Laurences
Venue: Balyna Balyna v Two Mile House
Venue: Rathangan Rathangan v St. Edwards

ROUND 4

Sunday 5th March, 12 noon

Venue: Eadestown Eadestown v Rathangan
Venue: St. Edwards St. Edwards v Ballymore Eustace
Venue: St. Laurences St. Laurences v Balyna
Venue: Two Mile House Two Mile House v Aylmer Gaels

ROUND 5

Sunday 12th March, 12 noon

Venue: Ballymore Eustace Ballymore Eustace v Eadestown
Venue: Balyna Balyna v Aylmer Gaels
Venue: Rathangan Rathangan v Two Mile House
Venue: St. Laurences St. Laurences v St. Edwards

ROUND 6

Sunday 19th March, 12 noon

Venue: Aylmer Gaels Aylmer Gaels v Rathangan
Venue: Eadestown Eadestown v St. Laurences
Venue: St. Edwards St. Edwards v Eadestown
Venue: Two Mile House Two Mile House v Ballymore Eustace

ROUND 7

Sunday 26th March, 12 noon

Venue: Ballymore Eustace Ballymore Eustace v Aylmer Gaels
Venue: Balyna Balyna v Rathangan
Venue: St. Edwards St. Edwards v Eadestown
Venue: St. Laurecnes St. Laurences v Two Mile House

 

MINOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE DIV.2

ROUND 1

Saturday 12th February, 12 noon

Venue: Athy Athy v Sallins
Venue: Milltown Milltown v Newtown Gaels
Venue: Raheens Raheens v Kilcullen
Venue: St. Columba St. Columba v Round Towers

ROUND 2

Sunday 19th February, 12 noon

Venue: Kilcullen Kilcullen v Milltown
Venue: Newtown Gaels Newtown Gaels v St. Columba
Venue: Round Towers Round Towers v Athy
Venue: Sallins Sallins v Raheens

ROUND 3

Sunday 26th February, 12 noon

Venue: Athy Athy v Newtown Gaels
Venue: Kilcullen Kilcullen v Sallins
Venue: Milltown Milltown v St. Columba
Venue: Raheens Raheens v Round Towers

ROUND 4

Sunday 5th March, 12 noon

Venue: Newtown Gaels Newtown Gaels v Raheens
Venue: Round Towers Round Towers v Kilcullen
Venue: Sallins Sallins v Milltown
Venue: St. Columba St. Columba v Athy

ROUND 5

Sunday 12th March, 12 noon

Venue: Kilcullen Kilcullen v Newtown Gaels
Venue: Milltown Milltown v Athy
Venue: Raheens Raheens v St. Columba
Venue: Sallins Sallins v Round Towers

ROUND 6

Sunday 19th March, 12 noon

Venue: Athy Athy v Raheens
Venue: Newtown Gaels Newtown Gaels v Sallins
Venue: Round Towers Round Towers v Milltown
Venue: St. Columba St. Columba v Kilcullen

ROUND 7

Sunday 26th March, 12 noon

Venue: Kilcullen Kilcullen v Athy
Venue: Milltown Milltown v Raheens
Venue: Round Towers Round Towers v Newtown Gaels
Venue: Sallins Sallins v St. Columba

 

MINOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE DIV.4A

ROUND 1

Saturday 12th February, 12 noon

Venue: Ellistown Ellistown v Castledermot
Venue: Naas Naas v Killard
Venue: Suncroft Suncroft v St. Kevins

ROUND 2

Sunday 19th February, 12 noon

Venue: Castledermot Castledermot v Suncroft
Venue: St. Kevins St. Kevins v Naas
Venue: Killard Killard v Ellistown

ROUND 3

Sunday 26th February, 12 noon

Venue: Naas Naas v Suncroft
Venue: St. Kevins St. Kevins v Ellistown
Venue: Killard Killard v Castledermot

ROUND 4

Sunday 5th March, 12 noon

Venue: Castledermot Castledermot v St. Kevins
Venue: Ellistown Ellistown v Naas
Venue: Suncroft Suncroft v Killard

ROUND 5

Sunday 12th March, 12 noon

Venue: St. Kevins St. Kevins v Killard
Venue: Naas Naas v Castledermot
Venue: Suncroft Suncroft v Ellistown

 

MINOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE DIV.4B

ROUND 1

Saturday 12th February, 12 noon

Venue: Castlemitchell Castlemitchell v Abbey Rangers
Venue: Grangenolvan Grangenolvin v Fr. Prendergast Gaels
Venue: Rheban Rheban v Moorefield

ROUND 2

Sunday 19th February, 12 noon

Venue: Abbey Rangers Abbey Rangers v Rheban
Venue: Moorefield Moorefield v Grangenolvin
Venue: Fr. Prendergast Gaels Fr. Prendergast Gaels v Castlemitchell

ROUND 3

Sunday 26th February, 12 noon

Venue: Grangenovlan Grangenolvin v Rheban
Venue: Moorefield Moorefield v Castlemitchell
Venue: Fr. Prendergast Gaels Fr. Prendergast Gaels v Abbey Rangers

ROUND 4

Sunday 5th March, 12 noon

Venue: Abbey Rangers Abbey Rangers v Moorefield
Venue: Castlemitchell Castlemitchell v Grangenolvin
Venue: Rheban Rheban v Fr. Prendergast Gaels

ROUND 5

Sunday 12th March, 12 noon

Venue: Moorefield Moorefield v Fr. Prendergast Gaels
Venue: Grangenolvan Grangenolvin v Abbey Rangers
Venue: Rheban Rheban v Castlemitchell