January 28th, 2019

 DIVISION 1

17-02-2019 (Sun)
Manguard Plus Minor Football League
Round 1
Athy 12:00 Athy V Clane
Kilcullen 12:00 Kilcullen V Naas
Moorefield 12:00 Moorefield V St. Laurence’s GAA
Sarsfields GAA Club 12:00 Sarsfields V Celbridge
24-02-2019 (Sun)
Manguard Plus Minor Football League
Round 2
St Laurence’s 11:30 St. Laurence’s GAA V Kilcullen
Naas 11:30 Naas V Sarsfields
Celbridge 11:30 Celbridge V Athy
Conneff Park 11:30 Clane V Moorefield
03-03-2019 (Sun)
2019 Manguard Plus Minor Football League
Round 3
Athy 12:00 Athy V Naas
St Laurence’s 12:00 St. Laurence’s GAA V Clane
Kilcullen 12:00 Kilcullen V Sarsfields
Moorefield 12:00 Moorefield V Celbridge
10-03-2019 (Sun)
Manguard Plus Minor Football League
Round 4
Naas 12:00 Naas V Moorefield
Celbridge 12:00 Celbridge V St. Laurence’s GAA
Conneff Park 12:00 Clane V Kilcullen
Sarsfields GAA Club 12:00 Sarsfields V Athy
18-03-2019 (Mon)
Manguard Plus Minor Football League
Round 5
St Laurence’s 12:00 St. Laurence’s GAA V Naas
Kilcullen 12:00 Kilcullen V Athy
Moorefield 12:00 Moorefield V Sarsfields
Conneff Park 12:00 Clane V Celbridge
24-03-2019 (Sun)
Manguard Plus Minor Football League
Round 6
Athy 11:30 Athy V Moorefield
Naas 11:30 Naas V Clane
Celbridge 11:30 Celbridge V Kilcullen
Sarsfields GAA Club 11:30 Sarsfields V St. Laurence’s GAA
31-03-2019 (Sun)
Manguard Plus Minor Football League
Round 7
St Laurence’s 12:00 St. Laurence’s GAA V Athy
Kilcullen 12:00 Kilcullen V Moorefield
Celbridge 12:00 Celbridge V Naas
Conneff Park 12:00 Clane V Sarsfields

DIVISION 2 

17-02-2019 (Sun)
Manguard Plus Minor Football League 
Round 1
Leixlip 12:00 Leixlip V Balyna
Rathangan 12:00 Rathangan V Raheens
Maynooth 12:00 Maynooth V Sallins
Aylmer Gaels 12:00 Aylmer Gaels V Kilcock
24-02-2019 (Sun)
Manguard Plus Minor Football League 
Round 2
Sallins 11:30 Sallins V Rathangan
Raheens 11:30 Raheens V Aylmer Gaels
Kilcock Main Pitch 11:30 Kilcock V Leixlip
Balyna 11:30 Balyna V Maynooth
03-03-2019 (Sun)
Manguard Plus Minor Football League 
Round 3
Leixlip 12:00 Leixlip V Raheens
Sallins 12:00 Sallins V Balyna
Rathangan 12:00 Rathangan V Aylmer Gaels
Maynooth 12:00 Maynooth V Kilcock
10-03-2019 (Sun)
Manguard Plus Minor Football League 
Round 4
Raheens 12:00 Raheens V Maynooth
Kilcock Main Pitch 12:00 Kilcock V Sallins
Balyna 12:00 Balyna V Rathangan
Aylmer Gaels 12:00 Aylmer Gaels V Leixlip
18-03-2019 (Mon)
Manguard Plus Minor Football League 
Round 5
Sallins 12:00 Sallins V Raheens
Rathangan 12:00 Rathangan V Leixlip
Maynooth 12:00 Maynooth V Aylmer Gaels
Balyna 12:00 Balyna V Kilcock
24-03-2019 (Sun)
Manguard Plus Minor Football League 
Round 6
Leixlip 11:30 Leixlip V Maynooth
Raheens 11:30 Raheens V Balyna
Kilcock Main Pitch 11:30 Kilcock V Rathangan
Aylmer Gaels 11:30 Aylmer Gaels V Sallins
31-03-2019 (Sun)
Manguard Plus Minor Football League
Round 7
Sallins 12:00 Sallins V Leixlip
Rathangan 12:00 Rathangan V Maynooth
Kilcock Main Pitch 12:00 Kilcock V Raheens
Balyna 12:00 Balyna V Aylmer Gaels

 DIVISION 3

17-02-2019 (Sun)
Manguard Plus Minor Football League 
Round 1
Two Mile House GAA Grounds 12:00 Two Mile House V Carbury
12:00 Newtown Gaels V Naas
Eadestown 12:00 Eadestown V Round Towers
Ballymore Eustace 12:00 Ballymore Eustace V O’Tooles
24-02-2019 (Sun)
Manguard Plus Minor Football League 
Round 2
Round Towers GFC 11:30 Round Towers V Newtown Gaels
Naas 11:30 Naas V Ballymore Eustace
O’Tooles 11:30 O’Tooles V Two Mile House
Carbury 11:30 Carbury V Eadestown
03-03-2019 (Sun)
Manguard Plus Minor Football League 
Round 3
Two Mile House GAA Grounds 12:00 Two Mile House V Naas
Round Towers GFC 12:00 Round Towers V Carbury
12:00 Newtown Gaels V Ballymore Eustace
Eadestown 12:00 Eadestown V O’Tooles
10-03-2019 (Sun)
Manguard Plus Minor Football League 
Round 4
Naas 12:00 Naas V Eadestown
O’Tooles 12:00 O’Tooles V Round Towers
Carbury 12:00 Carbury V Newtown Gaels
Ballymore Eustace 12:00 Ballymore Eustace V Two Mile House
18-03-2019 (Mon)
Manguard Plus Minor Football League 
Round 5
Round Towers GFC 12:00 Round Towers V Naas
12:00 Newtown Gaels V Two Mile House
Eadestown 12:00 Eadestown V Ballymore Eustace
Carbury 12:00 Carbury V O’Tooles
24-03-2019 (Sun)
Manguard Plus Minor Football League 
Round 6
Two Mile House GAA Grounds 12:00 Two Mile House V Eadestown
Naas 12:00 Naas V Carbury
O’Tooles 12:00 O’Tooles V Newtown Gaels
Ballymore Eustace 12:00 Ballymore Eustace V Round Towers
31-03-2019 (Sun)
Manguard Plus Minor Football League
Round 7
Round Towers GFC 12:00 Round Towers V Two Mile House
12:00 Newtown Gaels V Eadestown
O’Tooles 12:00 O’Tooles V Naas
Carbury 12:00 Carbury V Ballymore Eustace

 

DIVISION 4

17-02-2019 (Sun)
Manguard Plus Minor Football League 
Round 1
St Vincent’sGFC 12:00 St Vincent’s V Athgarvan
St Kevin’s 12:00 St Kevin’s V St Edwards
Miltown 12:00 Miltown V Suncroft GFC
12:00 Abbey Rangers V Fr.Prendegast Gaels
24-02-2019 (Sun)
Manguard Plus Minor Football League 
Round 2
Suncroft GFC 11:30 Suncroft GFC V St Kevin’s
St Edwards 11:30 St Edwards V Abbey Rangers
11:30 Fr.Prendegast Gaels V St Vincent’s
Athgarvan GAA Pitch 11:30 Athgarvan V Miltown
03-03-2019 (Sun)
Manguard Plus Minor Football League 
Round 3
St Vincent’sGFC 12:00 St Vincent’s V St Edwards
Suncroft GFC 12:00 Suncroft GFC V Athgarvan
St Kevin’s 12:00 St Kevin’s V Abbey Rangers
Miltown 12:00 Miltown V Fr.Prendegast Gaels
10-03-2019 (Sun)
Manguard Plus Minor Football League 
Round 4
St Edwards 12:00 St Edwards V Miltown
12:00 Fr.Prendegast Gaels V Suncroft GFC
Athgarvan GAA Pitch 12:00 Athgarvan V St Kevin’s
12:00 Abbey Rangers V St Vincent’s
18-03-2019 (Mon)
Manguard Plus Minor Football League 
Round 5
Suncroft GFC 12:00 Suncroft GFC V St Edwards
St Kevin’s 12:00 St Kevin’s V St Vincent’s
Miltown 12:00 Miltown V Abbey Rangers
Athgarvan GAA Pitch 12:00 Athgarvan V Fr.Prendegast Gaels
24-03-2019 (Sun)
Manguard Plus Minor Football League 
Round 6
St Vincent’sGFC 12:00 St Vincent’s V Miltown
St Edwards 12:00 St Edwards V Athgarvan
12:00 Fr.Prendegast Gaels V St Kevin’s
12:00 Abbey Rangers V Suncroft GFC
31-03-2019 (Sun)
Manguard Plus Minor Football League 
Round 7
Suncroft GFC 12:00 Suncroft GFC V St Vincent’s
St Kevin’s 12:00 St Kevin’s V Miltown
12:00 Fr.Prendegast Gaels V St Edwards
Athgarvan GAA Pitch 12:00 Athgarvan V Abbey Rangers

Share post: