Kildare GAA Fixtures Tuesday 29th May – Wednesday 6th June

May 29th, 2018 | Club News, News

Tue 29 May

Senior Football League Div. 3

Venue: Eadestown, Eadestown V Miltown19:30, Ref: Alan Lagrue

Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div. 1

Venue: Ardclough, Ardclough V Coill Dubh19:30, Ref: Killian Jones

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Leixlip19:30, Ref: Tim O Sullivan

Venue: Confey, Confey GAA V Naas19:30, Ref: Fergus Devereaux

Reserve Football League Div. 3 Quarter Final (2 x 10 mins ET if Required)

Venue: Kilcullen, Kilcullen V Rathcoffey19:30, Ref: Lee Moore

 

Wed 30 May

Senior Football League Div. 1

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V St Kevin’s19:30, Ref: Liam Herbert

Senior Football League Div. 2

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Kilcock19:30, Ref: Alan Smullen

Senior Football League Div. 4

Venue: Rathcoffey, Rathcoffey V Ardclough19:30, Ref: Michael Malone

Reserve Football League Div. 2

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Johnstownbridge19:30, Ref: Noel Reilly

Reserve Football League Div. 3 Quarter Finals (2 x 10 mins ET if Required)

Venue: Ballyteague, Ballyteague V Kildangan19:30, Ref: Paddy Mc Dermott

Venue: Castledermot, Castledermot V Sallins19:30, Ref: Owen Murphy

Venue: Clogherinkoe, Clogherinkoe V Ellistown19:30, Ref: Damien Reilly

Reserve Football League Div. 4

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Sarsfields V Kill19:30, Ref: Billy O Connell

Venue: St Laurence’s, St Laurence’s V Clane 20.00, Ref: Niall Colgan

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Raheens 20:00, Ref: John Enright

 

Thu 31 May

Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div. 2 Semi Finals (2 x 10 mins ET if Required)

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Ardclough19:30, Ref: Raymond Kelly

Venue: Naas, Naas V Moorefield19:30, Ref: Michael O Connell

Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div. 3

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Kill19:30, Ref: Thomas Smyth

 

Fri 01 Jun

Senior Football League Div. 1

Venue: St Laurence’s, St Laurence’s V Leixlip 20:00, Ref: Fergal Barry

Senior Football League Div. 3

Venue: Sallins, Kill V Sallins19:30, Ref: Larry Heeney

Reserve Football League Div. 4

Venue: Naas, Naas V St Laurence’s19:30, Ref: Jack Doyle

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Sarsfields V Raheens19:30, Ref: Anthony Lawler

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Moorefield19:30, Ref: Alan Archbold

Venue: TMH GAA Grounds, Two Mile House V Kill19:30, Ref: Jack O Connell

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Ballymore Eustace19:30, Ref: Conor Daly

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Celbridge19:30, Ref: Alan Smullen

 

 

 

 

Sat, Jun 2,

Round 3 Christy Ring Cup

Venue Joule Park Aughrim Wicklow v Kildare15.00 Referee Thomas Walsh

 

Mon 04 Jun

Eirgrid Leinster Under 20 – Group 2 Round 2

Venue: Páirc Tailteann Meath V Kildare 14:00 Referee: TBC

 

Tue 05 Jun

Senior Football League Div. 4

Venue: Suncroft GFC, Suncroft V Castlemitchell19:30, Ref: Michael O Connell

Venue: Cappagh, Cappagh V Rathcoffey19:30, Ref: Thomas Smyth

Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div. 1 Semi Finals (2 x 10 mins ET if Required)

Venue: Naas, Naas V Confey / Coill Dubh / Ardclough GAA19:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: EOCC Donore, Éire Óg Corra Choill V Ardclough / Confey / Coill Dubh 19:30, Ref: TBC

Reserve Football League Div. 4

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Naas19:30, Ref: Peter Farrell

 

Wed 06 Jun

Senior Football League Div. 3

Venue: Kill, Kill V Robertstown19:30, Ref: Alan Archbold

Reserve Football League Div. 1

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V St Laurence’s19:30, Ref: Michael Malone

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Kilcock19:30, Ref: Damien Reilly

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V St Kevin’s19:30, Ref: Conor Daly

Venue: Naas, Naas V Moorefield19:30, Ref: Peter Horan

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Sarsfields V Athy19:30, Ref: Paddy Mc Dermott

Reserve Football League Div. 2

Venue: Eadestown, Eadestown V Leixlip19:30, Ref: john Enright

Venue: Confey, Confey GAA V Allenwood19:30, Ref: PJ Cummins

Venue: Rathangan, Rathangan V Raheens19:30, Ref: David Coady

Venue: Round Towers GFC, Round Towers V Carbury19:30, Ref: Lee Moore

Reserve Football League Div. 4

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Ballymore Eustace19:30, Ref: Noel Reilly