Kildare GAA Club Results

August 28th, 2018 | Club News, News

Friday 31st August

Pittman Traffic & Safety Intermediate Football Championship

Group A – Round 2

St. Kevins 1-8 Rathangan 0-10

  Team P W L D Pts
1 St Kevin’s 2 2 0 0 4
2 Ballyteague 1 1 0 0 2
3 Straffan 1 0 1 0 0
4 Rathangan 2 0 2 0 0

 

2018 Pittman Traffic & Safety Intermediate Football Championship

Group C – Round 2

Kilcock 1-15 Allenwood 0-11

  Team P W L D Pts
1 Clogherinkoe 2 2 0 0 4
2 Suncroft GFC 2 1 1 0 2
3 Allenwood 1 0 1 0 0
4 Kilcock 1 0 1 0 0

Thursday 30th August 

Pittman Traffic & Safety Intermediate Football Championship

Group C – Round 2

Clogherinkoe 2-16 Suncroft 0-10

 

Tom Cross Coaches Junior Football Championship Section A

Milltown 2-14 Rathcoffey 0-6

Grangenolvin 5-14 Caragh 3-10

Milltown and Rheban qualify for the semi-finals of the championship 

Team P W L D Pts
1 Milltown 4 4 0 0 8
2 Rheban 4 2 2 0 4
3 Grangenolvin 4 2 2 0 4
4 Caragh 4 1 3 0 2
5 Rathcoffey 4 1 3 0 2

 

Reserve C Football Championship Semi-Final

Ballymore Eustace 3-14 Kildangan 3-4

 

Reserve D Football Championship Semi-Final

St. Laurences 2-11 Carbury 2-9

 

Wednesday 29th August

Manguard Plus Minor A Football Championship

Clane 1-14 Naas 1-12

Sallins 3-10 Aylmer Gaels 1-12

 

Manguard Plus Minor B Football Championship 

Celbridge 4-13 Rathangan 2-13

Round Towers 1-9 Athy 0-8

 

Manguard Plus Minor C Football Championship 

Naas 4-14 Ballymore Eustace 3-10

 

Reserve A Championship Semi-Final

Naas 1-16 Moorefield 0-12

 

Reserve D Championship Semi-Final

Castledermot 2-14 Two Mile House 2-2

 

Tuesday 28th August 

Manguard Plus Minor A Football Championship

St. Laurences 1-18 Maynooth 1-13

Sarsfields 1-15 Eadestown 1-12

 

Manguard Plus Minor B Football Championship 

Raheens 2-11 Two Mile House 0-14

Balyna 1-17 Leixlip 2-10

Kilcullen 0-17 Kilcock 2-9

 

Reserve B Football Championship Semi Final

Sarsfields 3-11 Round Towers 1-7

 

Monday 27th August 

Manguard Plus Minor A Football Championship

Moorefield 5-11 Carbury 1-13

 

Manguard Plus Minor C Football Championship 

Castledermot 2-15 Athgarvan 2-7

Newtown Gaels 2-17 St. Edwards 2-9

Fr. Prendegast Gaels 9-17 Rheban 1-7

 

Manguard Plus Minor D Football Championship

Abbey Rangers 8-18 Killard 2-7

Suncroft 3-14 St. Kevins 3-10

Milltown 4-12 Ellistown 0-7

 

Reserve A Football Championship Semi Final

Sarsfields 0-16 Maynooth 1-5

 

Reserve C Football Championship Semi Final

Clongherinkoe 2-8 Rathangan 0-11

 

Haven Hire Junior Hurling Championship

Naas 2-14 Sallins 2-11