Kildare GAA Club Results

September 3rd, 2018 | Club News, News

Sunday 9th September 

Joe Mallon Motors Renault Senior Football Championship

Group C – Round 3

Moorefield 0-14 Johnstownbridge 2-5

Raheens 4-9 Clane 4-9

Team P W L D Pts
1 Moorefield 3 3 0 0 6
2 Johnstownbridge GAA 3 2 1 0 4
3 Raheens 3 0 2 1 1
4 Clane 3 0 2 1 1

Moorefield  secure their place in the quarter-finals. Johnstownbridge & Raheens go into the pre-quarter final draw & Clane go into the relegation semi-final draw.

Joe Mallon Motors Renault Senior Football Championship

Group A – Round 3

St. Laurences 3-11 Naas 0-13

Maynooth 4-7 Castledermot 0-14

Team P W L D Pts
1 St Laurence’s 3 2 1 0 4
2 Naas 3 2 1 0 4
3 Maynooth 3 1 2 0 2
4 Castledermot GAA 3 1 2 0 2

St. Laurences secure their place in the quarter-finals. Nasa & Maynooth go into the pre-quarter final draw & Castledermot go into the relegation semi-final draw.

Pittman Traffic & Safety Intermediate Football Championship

Group C – Round 3

Allenwood 2-14 Clogherinkoe 1-9

Kilcock 1-11 Suncroft 0-9

Team P W L D Pts
1 Clogherinkoe 3 2 1 0 4
2 Kilcock 3 2 1 0 4
3 Suncroft GFC 3 1 2 0 2
4 Allenwood 3 1 2 0 2

Clogherinkoe secure their place in the quarter-finals. Kilcock & Suncroft go into the pre-quarter final draw & Allenwood go into the relegation semi-final draw.

Saturday 8th September 

Joe Mallon Motors Renault Senior Football Championship

Group D – Round 3

Celbridge 0-13 Sarsfields 0-9
Confey 0-13 Eadestown 1-8

Team P W L D Pts
1 Celbridge 3 3 0 0 6
2 Sarsfields 3 2 1 0 4
3 Confey GAA 3 1 2 0 2
4 Eadestown 3 0 3 0 0

Celbridge secure their place in the quarter-finals. Sarsfields & Confey go into the pre-quarter final draw & Eadestown go into the relegation semi-final draw.

 

Joe Mallon Motors Renault Senior Football Championship

Group B – Round 3

Athy 0-13 Leixlip 0-6

Carbury 2-14 Round Towers 1-11

Team P W L D Pts
1 Athy 3 3 0 0 6
2 Carbury 3 2 1 0 4
3 Round Towers 3 1 2 0 2
4 Leixlip 3 0 3 0 0

Athy their place in the quarter finals. Carbury and Round Towers go into the pre-quarter final draw and Leixlip go into the relegation semi-final draw.

 

Pittman Traffic & Safety Intermediate Football Championship

Group A – Round 3

Ballyteague 1-15 St. Kevins 0-15

Rathangan 2-19 Straffan 4-9

Team P W L D Pts
1 Ballyteague 3 3 0 0 6
2 St Kevin’s 3 2 1 0 4
3 Rathangan 3 1 2 0 2
4 Straffan 3 0 3 0 0

Ballyteague secure their place in the quarter-finals. St. Kevins and Rathangan go into the pre-quarter final draw and Straffan go into the relegation semi-final draw.

 

Friday 7th September 

Pittman Traffic & Safety Intermediate Football Championship

Group D – Round 3

Kilcullen 1-11 Ballymore Eustace 0-9

Nurney 1-14 Kill 0-5

Team P W L D Pts
1 Kilcullen GFC 3 3 0 0 6
2 Nurney 3 2 1 0 4
3 Kill 3 1 2 0 2
4 Ballymore Eustace 3 0 3 0 0

Kilcullen secure their place in the quarter finals, Nurney and Kill go into the pre-quarter final draw and Ballymore Eustace go into the relegation semi-final draw. 

 

Pittman Traffic & Safety Intermediate Football Championship

Group B – Round 3

Two Mile House 2-15 Sallins 1-7

Monasterevan 2-11 Ellistown 1-8

Team P W L D Pts
1 Two Mile House 3 3 0 0 6
2 Monasterevan 3 2 1 0 4
3 Sallins GAA Club 3 1 2 0 2
4 Ellistown 3 0 3 0 0

 Two Mile House secure their place in the quarter finals, Monasterevan and Sallins go into the pre-quarter final draw and Ellistown go into the relegation semi-final draw. 

Tom Cross Coaches JuniorFootball Championship

Section B – Round 3

Robertstown 3-12 Cappagh 1-13

Ballykelly 4-16 Castlemitchell 3-7

Team P W L D Pts
1 Robertstown 3 3 0 0 6
2 Ballykelly 3 2 1 0 4
3 Cappagh 3 1 2 0 2
4 Castlemitchell GFC 3 0 3 0 0

Robertstowns and Ballykelly join Milltown and Rheban in the semi-finals. 

Semi-Finals Draw:

Milltown v Ballykelly

Robertstown v Rheban 

 

Reserve B Football Championship Semi Final

Raheens 4-12 Moorefield 2-7  

 

Wednesday 5th September 

2018 Haven Hire Senior Hurling Championship Quarter Final

Ardclough 1-15 Éire Óg Corra Choill 0-8

 

2018 Haven Hire Senior Hurling Championship Relegation Play-Off  

Coill Dubh 3-17 Clane 3-13

 

Manguard Plus Minor C Football Championship Quarter Finals

Castledermot 3-12 Fr. Prendegast Gaels 3-8

Ballymore Eustace 4-16 Athgarvan 1-5

 

Manguard Plus Minor D Football Championship Quarter Finals

St. Kevins 6-10 Killard 0-4

 

Tuesday 4th September 

Manguard Plus Minor A Football Championship

Naas 6-22 Carbury 1-5

Sarsfields 6-16 Moorefield 1-10

Eadestown 3-12 Aylmer Gaels 0-13

Clane 4-15 St. Laurence’s 3-12

Maynooth 1-12 Sallins 0-8

Team P W L D Pts
1 Sarsfields 3 3 0 0 6
2 Clane 3 3 0 0 6
3 Naas 3 2 1 0 4
4 Moorefield 3 2 1 0 4
5 Eadestown 3 1 2 0 2
6 St Laurence’s 3 1 2 0 2
7 Maynooth 3 1 2 0 2
8 Aylmer Gaels 3 1 2 0 2
9 Sallins GAA Club 3 1 2 0 2
10 Carbury 3 0 3 0 0

Quarter Final Fixtures: 

Sarsfields v Aylmer Gaels

Clane v Maynooth

Naas v St. Laurences

Moorefield v Eadestown

(Dates, Venues, Times TBC)

Manguard Plus Minor B Football Championship  

Athy 0-15 Balyna 1-7

Two Mile House 4-10 Kilcullen 3-10

Rathangan 4-15 Raheens 4-10

Leixlip 4-12 Celbridge 5-6

Kilcock 4-23 Round Towers 0-11

Team P W L D Pts
1 Celbridge 3 2 1 0 4
2 Athy 3 2 1 0 4
3 Two Mile House 3 2 1 0 4
4 Round Towers 3 2 1 0 4
5 Kilcock 3 1 1 1 3
6 Balyna 3 1 1 1 3
7 Kilcullen GFC 3 1 2 0 2
8 Rathangan 3 1 2 0 2
9 Leixlip 3 1 2 0 2
10 Raheens 3 1 2 0 2

Quarter Final Fixtures: 

Celbridge v Rathangan 

Athy v Kilcullen 

Two Mile House v Balyna 

Round Towers v Kilcock 

(Dates, Venues, Times TBC)

 

Monday 3rd September 

Haven Hire Intermediate Hurling Championship

Semi-Finals

Naas 2-22 Ardclough 0-7  

Maynooth 1-19 Moorefield 1-18