July 1st, 2019

Wed 03 Jul 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 1

Venue: Johnstownbridge, Johnstownbridge V Round Towers 20:00, Ref: Michael Malone

Venue: St Laurence’s, St. Laurence’s GAA V Athy 20:00, Ref: Billy O Connell

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Moorefield 20:00, Ref: Fergus Devereux

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Confey GAA 20:00, Ref: Brendan Cawley

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Naas 20:00, Ref: P.j. Cummins

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Sarsfields 20:00, Ref: Liam Herbert

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 2

Venue: Two Mile House GAA Grounds, Two Mile House V Rathangan 20:00, Ref: Eamonn Kelly

Venue: St Kevin’s, St Kevin’s V Kilcock 20:00, Ref: Conor Daly

Venue: Raheens, Ballyteague V Raheens 20:00, Ref: Killian Jones

Venue: Eadestown, Eadestown V Clogherinkoe 20:00, Ref: Frank Delaney

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 3

Venue: Rathcoffey, Rathcoffey V Ellistown 20:00, Ref: Tim O Sullivan

Venue: Miltown, Miltown V Straffan 20:00, Ref: David Coady

Venue: Sean Tierney Park, Allenwood V Nurney 20:00, Ref: Paraic Mc Givern

Venue: Monasterevan, Monasterevan V Sallins 20:00, Ref: Owen Murphy

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 4

Venue: Ardclough, Ardclough V Grangenolvin 20:00, Ref: Noel Reilly

Venue: Kill, Kill V Robertstown 20:00, Ref: Alan Lagrue

Venue: St. Farnans Park, Caragh V Rheban 20:00, Ref: Lar Heeney

Venue: Suncroft GFC, Suncroft GFC V Castlemitchell 20:00, Ref: Paddy Mc Dermott

 

Thu 04 Jul 

2019 Under 17 Summer Football League Div 1

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Celbridge 20:00, Ref: David Coady

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V St. Laurence’s GAA 20:00, Ref: Fergus Devereux

Venue: Kilcullen, Kilcullen V Newtown Gaels 20:00, Ref: Jack O Connell

 

2019 Under 17 Summer Football League Div 2

Venue: Paddy Martin Memorial Park, Ellistown V Eadestown 20:00, Ref: Anthony Lawler

Venue: Castledermot, O’Tooles V Carbury 20:00, Ref: Kieran Harris

Venue: St Edwards, St Edwards V Ballymore Eustace 20:00, Ref: Patrick Moore

 

2019 Under 17 Summer Football League Div 3

Venue: Suncroft GFC, Suncroft GFC V Miltown 20:00, Ref: Barry Moore

Venue: Ballykelly, Abbey Rangers V Athgarvan 20:00, Ref: David Houlihan

Venue: St Kevin’s, St Kevin’s V St Vincents 20:00, Ref: Sham Moran

 

Fri 05 Jul 

2019 Haven Hire Junior Hurling Championship Section A

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Broadford 20:00, Ref: Fergus Deveraux

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Ros Glas 20:00, Ref: Liam Whelan

 

2019 Haven Hire Junior Hurling Championship Section B 

Venue: Naas, Naas V Sallins 20:00, Ref: Brian Kearney

Venue: Kill, Kill V Maynooth 20:00, Ref: Conor Daly

 

Sat 06 Jul 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 2

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Kilcock 18:00, Ref: Alan Lagrue

Venue: Castledermot, Castledermot V Eadestown 18:00, Ref: Stephen Foley

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 3

Venue: Paddy Martin Memorial Park, Ellistown V Miltown 18:00, Ref: David Coady

Venue: Kilcullen, Kilcullen V Rathcoffey 18:00, Ref: Niall Colgan

Venue: Nurney, Nurney V Monasterevan 18:00, Ref: Brendan Cawley

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 4

Venue: Cappagh, Cappagh V Kill 18:00, Ref: Colin Kearney

Venue: Robertstown, Robertstown V Rheban 18:00, Ref: Liam Herbert

Venue: Castlemitchell GFC, Castlemitchell V Ardclough 18:00, Ref: John Knight

Venue: Stephen O Rourke Park, Ballykelly V Grangenolvin 18:00, Ref: Paddy Mc Dermott

 

Sun 07 Jul 

2019 Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div 1 Final

Venue: Newbridge, Coill Dubh V Naas 14:15, Ref: Billy O Connell 2 x 10 mins Extra time if required

 

2019 Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div 3 Final 

Venue: Newbridge, Broadford V Naa 12:30, Ref: Anthony Herbert 2 x 10 mins Extra time if required

 

2019 Reserve Football League Div 4 Final

Venue: Manguard Plus Kildare GAA COE Hawkfield Pitch 2, Athgarvan V Sallins 18:00, Ref: Paddy Mc Dermott 2 x 10 mins Extra time if required

 

Wed 10 Jul 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 2

Venue: Rathangan, Rathangan V St Kevin’s 20:00, Ref: Jimmy Heavey

Venue: Clogherinkoe, Clogherinkoe V Raheens 20:00, Ref: Sham Moran

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 3

Venue: Ballymore Eustace, Ballymore Eustace V Allenwood 20:00, Ref: Alan Archbold

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 4

Venue: Cappagh, Cappagh V Robertstown 20:00, Ref: Fergus Devereux

 

2019 Under 17 Summer Football League Div 1

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Kilcullen 20:00, Ref: Jack Cribben

Venue: St Laurence’s, St. Laurence’s GAA V Moorefield 20:00, Ref: Kieran Harris

Venue: TBC, Newtown Gaels V Leixlip 20:00, Ref: Liam Herbert

 

2019 Under 17 Summer Football League Div 2

Venue: Eadestown, Eadestown V St Edwards 20:00, Ref: Alan Lagrue

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Ellistown 20:00, Ref: Michael Behan

Venue: Ballymore Eustace, Ballymore Eustace V O’Tooles 20:00, Ref: Jack O Connell

 

2019 Under 17 Summer Football League Div 3

Venue: Miltown, Miltown V St Kevin’s 20:00, Ref: Colin Kearney

Venue: Athgarvan GAA Pitch, Athgarvan V Suncroft GFC 20:00, Ref: Seamie Doyle

Venue: Castlemitchell GFC, St Vincent’s V Abbey Rangers 20:00, Ref: Damien Whelan

Share post: