July 9th, 2019

 

Wed 10 Jul 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 2

Venue: Rathangan, Rathangan V St Kevin’s 20:00, Ref: Jimmy Heavey

Venue: Clogherinkoe, Clogherinkoe V Raheens 20:00, Ref: Sham Moran

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 3

Venue: Rathcoffey, Kilcullen V Rathcoffey 20:00, Ref: Lar Heeney

Venue: Nurney, Nurney V Monasterevan 20:00, Ref: Brendan Cawley

Venue: Ballymore Eustace, Ballymore Eustace V Allenwood 20:00, Ref: Alan Archbold

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 4

Venue: Cappagh, Cappagh V Robertstown 20:00, Ref: Fergus Devereux

 

2019 Under 17 Summer Football League Div. 1

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Kilcullen 20:00, Ref: Jack Cribben

Venue: St Laurence’s, St. Laurence’s GAA V Moorefield 20:00, Ref: Kieran Harris

Venue: TBC, Newtown Gaels V Leixlip 20:00, Ref: Liam Herbert

 

2019 Under 17 Summer Football League Div. 2

Venue: Eadestown, Eadestown V St Edwards 20:00, Ref: Alan Lagrue

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Ellistown 20:00, Ref: Michael Behan

Venue: Ballymore Eustace, Ballymore Eustace V O’Tooles 20:00, Ref: Jack O Connell

 

2019 Under 17 Summer Football League Div. 3

Venue: Miltown, Miltown V St Kevin’s 20:00, Ref: Colin Kearney

Venue: Athgarvan GAA Pitch, Athgarvan V Suncroft GFC 20:00, Ref: Seamie Doyle

Venue: Castlemitchell GFC, St Vincent’s V Abbey Rangers 20:00, Ref: Damien Whelan

 

Thu 11 Jul 

2019 Haven Hire Intermediate Hurling Championship Group A

Venue: Kill, Moorefield V Ardclough 20:00, Ref: Eamonn Kelly

 

2019 Haven Hire Intermediate Hurling Championship Group B 

Venue: Naas, Coill Dubh V St. Laurence’s GAA 20:00, Ref: Alan Lagrue

Venue: Maynooth, St. Columba V Kilcock 20:00, Ref: Fergus Devereux

 

Fri 12 Jul 

2019 Haven Hire Junior Hurling Championship Section A

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Sarsfields V Celbridge 20:00, Ref: Brian Kearney

 

2019 Haven Hire Junior Hurling Championship Section B 

Venue: Sallins, Sallins V Kill 20:00, Ref: Donnacha Dowling

Venue: EOCC Donore, Éire Óg Corra Choill V Naas 20:00, Ref: Jimmy Heavey

 

Sat 13 Jul 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 1 

Venue: Confey, Confey GAA V Celbridge 16:00, Ref: Michael Malone

Venue: Naas, Naas V Maynooth 16:00, Ref: P.j. Cummins

Venue: Round Towers GFC, Round Towers V Leixlip 16:00, Ref: Stephen Foley

Venue: Johnstownbridge, Johnstownbridge V Sarsfields 16:00, Ref: Fergus Devereux

Venue: Athy, Athy V Carbury 16:00, Ref: Brendan Cawley

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V St. Laurence’s GAA 16:00, Ref: Alan Lagrue

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 2

Venue: Rathangan, Rathangan V Clane 16:00, Ref: Peter Farrell

Venue: Two Mile House GAA Grounds, Two Mile House V St Kevin’s 16:00, Ref: Frank Delaney

Venue: Ballyteague, Ballyteague V Castledermot 16:00, Ref: Paraic Mc Givern

Venue: Raheens, Raheens V Eadestown 16:00, Ref: Colin Kearney

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 3

Venue: Miltown, Miltown V Kilcullen 16:00, Ref: Alan Archbold

Venue: Paddy Martin Memorial Park, Ellistown V Straffan 16:00, Ref: john Enright

Venue: Ballymore Eustace, Ballymore Eustace V Nurney 16:00, Ref: Liam Herbert

Venue: Sallins, Sallins V Allenwood 16:00, Ref: Billy O Connell

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 4

Venue: Castlemitchell GFC, Castlemitchell V Ballykelly 16:00, Ref: Damien Whelan

Venue: Ardclough, Ardclough V Suncroft GFC 16:00, Ref: Paul Donnelly

Venue: Rheban, Rheban V Kill 16:00, Ref: Owen Murphy

Venue: St. Farnans Park, Caragh V Cappagh 16:00, Ref: Jack O Connell

 

Sun 14 Jul 

Under 17 Summer Leagues Pay-Offs if Required 12.00 venue TBC

 

Mon 15 Jul 

2019 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve A Football Championship

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Athy 19:30, Ref: Anthony Herbert

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Celbridge 19:30, Ref: Conor Daly

Venue: Naas, Naas V Moorefield 19:30, Ref: Liam Herbert

Venue: Raheens, Raheens V Sarsfields 19:30, Ref: Alan Archbold

 

2019 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve B Football Championship

Venue: Celbridge, Eadestown V Leixlip 19:30, Ref: Jack O Connell

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Johnstownbridge 19:30, Ref: Sham Moran

Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Kilcock V St. Laurence’s GAA 19:45, Ref: Fergus Devereux

Venue: Round Towers GFC, Round Towers V Ballymore Eustace 19:30, Ref: Niall Colgan

 

2019 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve F Football Championship

Venue: Miltown, Miltown V Kill 19:30, Ref: Colin Kearney

 

Tue 16 Jul 

2019 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve B Football Championship

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Sarsfields V Moorefield 19:30, Ref: Billy O Connell

 

2019 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve C Football Championship

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Sallins 19:30, Ref: Paul Donnelly

Venue: Naas, Naas V Clogherinkoe 19:30, Ref: Jack Doyle

Venue: Rathangan, Rathangan V Allenwood 19:30, Ref: Michael Meehan

Venue: St Kevin’s, St Kevin’s V Castledermot 19:30, Ref: Owen Murphy

 

2019 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve D Football Championship

Venue: More O Ferrall Park, Kildangan V St. Laurence’s GAA 19:30, Ref: Stephen Foley

Venue: Monasterevan, Monasterevan V Athgarvan 19:30, Ref: Kieran Harris

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Two Mile House 19:30, Ref: Killian Jones

Venue: Ballyteague, Ballyteague V Carbury 19:30, Ref: Peter Farrell

 

Wed 17 Jul 

2019 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve E Football Championship

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Raheens 19:30, Ref: Michael Malone

Venue: Round Towers GFC, Round Towers V Johnstownbridge 19:30, Ref: Ryan Moran

Venue: Straffan, Straffan V Ellistown 19:30, Ref: Lar Heeney

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Sarsfields V Kilcullen 19:30, Ref: Paddy Mc Dermott

 

2019 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve F Football Championship

Venue: Rathangan, Rathangan V Caragh 19:30, Ref: john Enright

Venue: Rathcoffey, Rathcoffey V Grangenolvin 19:30, Ref: John Mc Loughlin

Venue: Robertstown, Robertstown V Cappagh 19:30, Ref: Matthew Redmond

 

Under 17 Summer Football Leagues Semi-finals Venue TBC

Div 1 Team 1 v Team 2

Div 2 Team 1 v Team 2

Div 3 Team 1 v Team 2

 

 

 

Share post: