Kildare GAA Club Fixtures Tuesday 8th May – Wednesday 16th May

May 8th, 2018 | Club News, News

Tue 08 May

Haven Hire Senor Hurling League Div. 1

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Confey GAA19:30, Ref: Eamonn Kelly

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Maynooth19:30, Ref: Brian Kearney

Venue: Coill Dubh, Coill Dubh V Éire Óg Corra Choill19:30, Ref: Billy O Connell

Reserve Football League Div3 Section B

Venue: Clogherinkoe, Clogherinkoe V Sallins19:30, Ref: Thomas Smyth

 

Wed 09 May

Joe Mallon Motors Renault Senior Football Championship Replay

Venue: Manguard Plus Kildare GAA COE, Eadestown V Leixlip19:30, Ref: Fintan Barrett (2 x 10 Extra Time if Required)

Reserve Football League Div. 1

Venue: Athy, Athy V Celbridge19:30, Ref: Brendan Cawley

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Kilcock19:30, Ref: Billy O Connell

Venue: Naas, Naas V Clane19:30, Ref: Peter Horan

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Sarsfields V Maynooth19:30, Ref: Owen Murphy

Venue: St Kevin’s, St Kevin’s V St Laurence’s19:30, Ref: Alan Smullen

Reserve Football League Div. 2

Venue: Sean Tierney Park, Allenwood V Carbury19:30, Ref: john Enright

Venue: Raheens, Raheens V Round Towers19:30, Ref: John Knight

Venue: Rathangan, Rathangan V Confey GAA19:45, Ref: David Houlihan

 

Thu 10 May

Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div. 2

Venue: St. Columba, St. Columba V St Laurence’s19:30, Ref: Raymond Kelly

Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Kilcock V Ardclough19:30, Ref: Conor Daly

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Sarsfields19:30, Ref: Liam Whelan

Venue: Naas, Naas V Celbridge19:30, Ref: Anthony Herbert

Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div. 3

Venue: Ros Glas, Ros Glas V Maynooth19:30, Ref: Michael O Connell

Venue: Sallins, Sallins V Clane19:30, Ref: Owen Murphy

Venue: Broadford, Broadford V Naas19:30, Ref: John Mc Loughlin

Venue: Kill, Kill V Éire Óg Corra Choill19:30, Ref: Killian Jones

 

Fri 11 May

Tom Cross Coaches Junior Football Championship Section B

Venue: Manguard Plus Kildare GAA COE, Castlemitchell V Cappagh20:00, Ref: Owen Murphy

Haven Hire Minor Hurling League Div. 2

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Broadford19:30, Ref: Eamonn Kelly

Reserve Football League Div. 4

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Two Mile House19:30, Ref: Sham Moran

Venue: St Laurence’s, St Laurence’s V Clane19:30, Ref: Niall Colgan

Venue: Ballymore Eustace, Ballymore Eustace V Sarsfields19:30, Ref: Liam Whelan

Venue: Naas, Naas V Raheens19:30, Ref: Peter Horan

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Celbridge19:30, Ref: Michael O Connell

Venue: Kill, Kill V Carbury19:30, Ref: Alan Lagrue

 

Sat 12 May

Senior Football League Div. 3

Venue: Kill, Kill V Sallins18:00, Ref: Larry Heeney

Venue: Nurney, Nurney V Eadestown19:30, Ref: Frank Delaney

Joe Mallon Motors Renault Senior Football Championship

Venue: Newbridge, Raheens V Sarsfields19:00, Ref: Fergus Devereaux

Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div. 2

Venue: Naas, Naas V Kilcock18:00, Ref: Raymond Kelly

 

Sun 13 May

Senior Football League Div. 1

Venue: Round Towers GFC, Round Towers V St Laurence’s18:00, Ref: Owen Murphy

Senior Football League Div. 2

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Two Mile House18:00, Ref: Larry Heeney

Pittman Traffic & Safety Intermediate Football Championship

Venue: Newbridge, Kilcullen V Straffan13:00, Ref: Alan Archbold

Venue: Newbridge, Ballymore Eustace V Monasterevan14:45, Ref: Eamonn Kelly

2018 Keogh Cup Final

Venue: Newbridge, Clogherinkoe V St Kevin’s16:30, Ref: Anthony Herbert (2 x 10 Extra Time if Required)

2018 Tom Cross Coaches Junior Football Championship Section A

Venue: Manguard Plus Kildare GAA COE, Milltown V Grangenolvin16:00, Ref: Damien Reilly

Venue: Manguard Plus Kildare GAA COE, Rathcoffey V Rheban17:30, Ref: Joe Dooley

Haven Hire Hurling Senior League Div. 1

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Naas18:00, Ref: Thomas Smyth

 

Mon 14 May

Reserve Football League Div. 1

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Moorefield19:30, Ref: Eamonn Kelly

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V St Laurence’s19:30, Ref: john Enright

Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Kilcock V St Kevin’s19:30, Ref: Fergus Devereaux

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Athy19:30, Ref: Conor Daly

Venue: Naas, Naas V Sarsfields19:30, Ref: Liam Herbert

Reserve Football League Div. 2

Venue: Eadestown, Eadestown V Rathangan19:30, Ref: Alan Smullen

Venue: Confey, Confey GAA V Raheens19:30, Ref: Tim O Sullivan

Venue: Johnstownbridge, Johnstownbridge V Allenwood19:30, Ref: Damien Reilly

Venue: Round Towers GFC, Round Towers V Leixlip19:30, Ref: Paddy Mc Dermott

Reserve Football League Div. 3 Section A

Venue: Monasterevan, Monasterevan V Kilcullen19:30, Ref: Stephen Foley

Venue: Murphy Memorial Park, Grangenolvin V Kildangan19:30, Ref: Lee Moore

Venue: Ellistown, Ellistown V Miltown19:30, Ref: Anthony Lawler

Reserve Football League Div. 3 Section B

Venue: Straffan, Straffan V Sallins19:30, Ref: Sham Moran

Venue: Rathcoffey, Rathcoffey V Ballyteague19:30, Ref: John Mc Loughlin

 

Tue 15 May

Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div. 1

Venue: Ardclough, Ardclough V Clane19:30, Ref: Raymond Kelly

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Celbridge19:30, Ref: Eamonn Kelly

Venue: EOCC Donore, Éire Óg Corra Choill V Leixlip19:30, Ref: David Coady

Venue: Confey, Confey GAA V Coill Dubh19:30, Ref: Tim O Sullivan

 

Wed 16 May

Haven Hire Minor Hurling League Finals

Venue: TBC, Rathangan V Broadford / Leixlip 19:30, Ref: TBC (2 x 10 Extra Time if Required)

Venue: TBC, Naas V Éire Óg Corra Choill19:30, Ref: TBC (2 x 10 Extra Time if Required)

Reserve Football League Div. 1

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Sarsfields19:30, Ref: Niall Colgan

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Athy19:30, Ref: Eamonn Kelly

Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Kilcock V Celbridge19:30, Ref: Peter Farrell

Venue: St Kevin’s, St Kevin’s V Naas19:30, Ref: Larry Heeney

Reserve Football League Div. 2

Venue: Sean Tierney Park, Allenwood V Eadestown19:30, Ref: Raymond Kelly

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Rathangan19:30, Ref: Tim O Sullivan

Venue: Johnstownbridge, Johnstownbridge V Round Towers19:30, Ref: Damien Reilly

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Confey GAA19:30, Ref: john Enright

Reserve Football League Div. 3 Section A

Venue: Kilcullen, Kilcullen V Grangenolvin19:30, Ref: Sham Moran

Venue: Castledermot, Castledermot V Monasterevan19:30, Ref: Stephen Foley

Venue: Ellistown, Ellistown V Kildangan19:30, Ref: Anthony Lawler

Reserve Football League Div. 3 Section B

Venue: Sallins, Sallins V Ballyteague19:30, Ref: John Mc Loughlin

Venue: St. Farnans Park, Rathcoffey V Caragh19:30, Ref: Alan Smullen