August 5th, 2019

Tue 06 Aug

2019 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve A Championship Quarter Finals

(2 x 10 Min Extra time if Required)

Venue: St. Farnans Park, Maynooth V Celbridge 19:30, Ref: Michael Malone

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Moorefield V Naas 20:00, Ref: David Coady

 

2019 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve B Championship Quarter Finals

(2 x 10 Min Extra time if Required)

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 2, Carbury V St. Laurence’s GAA 19:30, Ref: Matthew Redmond

Venue: Kilcullen, Sarsfields V Ballymore Eustace 19:30, Ref: Niall Colgan

Venue: Rathcoffey, Eadestown V Johnstownbridge 19:30, Ref: John Enright

 

2019 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve D Championship Quarter Final

(2 x 10 Min Extra time if Required)

Venue: Milltown, Ballyteague V Two Mile House 19:30, Ref: Frank Delaney

 

Wed 07 Aug

2019 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve B Championship Quarter Final

(2 x 10 Min Extra time if Required)

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield, Round Towers V Kilcock 19:30, Ref: Billy O Connell

 

2019 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve C Championship Quarter Finals

(2 x 10 Min Extra time if Required)

Venue: Kilcullen, Castledermot V Sallins 19:30, Ref: Henry Barrett

Venue: Rathangan, Clogherinkoe V Naas 19:30, Ref: Paddy Mc Dermott

 

2019 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve D Championship Quarter Final

(2 x 10 Min Extra time if Required)

Venue: Moorefield, Clane V Monasterevan 19:30, Ref: Michael Meehan

 

2019 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve E Football Championship Quarter Finals

(2 x 10 Min Extra time if Required)

Venue: Sean Tierney Park, Maynooth V Sarsfields 19:30, Ref: Thomas Smyth

Venue: Ballyteague, Raheens V Ellistown 19:30, Ref: John Enright

 

2019 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve F Football Championship Quarter Finals

(2 x 10 Min Extra time if Required)

Venue: Robertstown, Caragh V Milltown 19:30, Ref: Sham Moran

Venue: Straffan, Kill V Rathcoffey19:30, Ref: Lar Heeney

 

Thu 08 Aug

2019 Haven Hire Intermediate Hurling Championship Group A

Venue: EOCC Donore, Maynooth V Moorefield 19:30, Ref: David Walsh

 

2019 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Section A

Venue: Newbridge, Grangenolvin V Caragh 19:30, Ref: Eamonn Kelly

Venue: Manguard Plus Kildare Hawkfield, Ballymore Eustace V Ardclough 19:30, Ref: Michael Malone

 

Fri 09 Aug

2019 Haven Hire Intermediate Hurling Championship Group B

Venue: Ardclough, Coill Dubh V St. Columba19:30, Ref: Eamonn Kelly

 

2019 Haven Hire Junior Hurling Championship Section A

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Sarsfields V Ros Glas 19:30, Ref: Donnacha Dowling

 

2019 Haven Hire Junior Hurling Championship Section B

Venue: EOCC Donore, Éire Óg Corra Choill V Maynooth 19:30, Ref: John Mc Loughlin

 

2019 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Section B

Venue: Newbridge, Robertstown V Cappagh 19:30, Ref: Stephen Foley

 

Sat 10 Aug

 

Venue: St. Conleth’s Park, Newbridge

2019 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group 2

Venue: Newbridge, Castledermot V Naas 14:00, Ref: David Coady

 

2019 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group 4

Venue: Newbridge, Johnstownbridge V Clane 15:45, Ref: Billy O Connell

Venue: Newbridge, Athy V Round Towers 17:30, Ref: Brendan Cawley

 

Venue: Manguard Plus, Hawkfield

2019 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group 1

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield, Ellistown V Rathangan 14:00, Ref: Fergus Deveraux

 

2019 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group 4

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield, Kilcock V Ballyteague 15:30, Ref: Barry Moore

 

2019 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group 1

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield, Eadestown V Two Mile House 17:00, Ref: Conor Daly

 

2019 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group 3

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield, Allenwood V Sallins 18:30, Ref: Paddy Mc Dermott

 

Sun 11 Aug

Venue: St. Conleth’s Park, Newbridge

2019 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group 3

Venue: Newbridge, Celbridge V Raheens 14:00, Ref: Anthony Herbert

 

2019 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group 2

Venue: Newbridge, St. Laurence’s GAA V Maynooth 15:45, Ref: Fergal Barry

 

2019 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group 1

Venue: Newbridge, Moorefield V Sarsfields 17:30, Ref: Liam Herbert

 

Venue: Manguard Plus, Hawkfield

2019 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group 2

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield, Nurney V Kill 13:30, Ref: Kieran Harris

 

2019 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group 4

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield, Monasterevan V Kilcullen 15:00, Ref: Frank Delaney

 

2019 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group 3

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield, Confey GAA V Carbury 16:30, Ref: Niall Colgan

 

2019 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group 3

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield, Suncroft GFC V Milltown 18:00, Ref: Alan Archbold

 

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane

2019 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group 1

Venue: Conneff Park, St Kevin’s V Clogherinkoe 14:00, Ref: Raymond Kelly

Venue: Conneff Park, Leixlip V Straffan 15:30, Ref: P.J. Cummins

 

Venue: Rathangan GAA  

2019 Tom Cross Junior Football Championship Section B

Venue: Rathangan, Rathcoffey V Rheban 14:00, Ref: Henry Barrett

 

Mon 12 Aug

2019 Manguard Plus Minor B Football Championship

Venue: Conneff Park, Aylmer Gaels V Raheens 19:30, Ref: Patrick Moore

Venue: Leixlip, Kilcock V Maynooth 19:30, Ref: Conor Daly

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 2, Balyna V Rathangan 19:30, Ref: John Knight

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Moorefield V Sallins20:00, Ref: David Coady

 

2019 Manguard Plus Minor C Football Championship

Venue: Kilcullen, Two Mile House V Ballymore Eustace 19:30, Ref: Henry Barrett

Venue: Paddy Martin Memorial Park, Newtown Gaels V Round Towers 19:30, Ref: Paddy Mc Dermott

Venue: Kill, Eadestown V St. Edwards 19:30, Ref: Paul Donnelly

Venue: EOCC Donore, Naas V Carbury 19:30, Ref: Anthony Herbert

 

2019 Manguard Plus Minor D Football Championship

Venue: Suncroft GFC, Fr.Prendegast Gaels V Abbey Rangers 19:30, Ref: Owen Murphy

Venue: Ballyteague, Milltown V St Kevin’s 19:30, Ref: Declan Jacob

Venue: St Laurence’s, Athgarvan V O’Tooles 19:30, Ref: Kieran Harris

 

Tue 13 Aug

2019 Haven Hire Intermediate Hurling Championship Group B

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Kilcock V St. Laurence’s GAA 19:30, Ref: Matthew Redmond

 

2019 Haven Hire Junior Hurling Championship Section B

Venue: Naas, Naas V Kill19:30, Ref: David Walsh

Share post: