November 4th, 2019

Tue 05 Nov 

2019 Tony Donohoe U21 D Football Championship Semi Final

Venue: Athy, Ellistown V St Vincents 20:00, Ref: Damien Whelan 2 x 10 Mins Extra Time if Required

 

2019 U17 A Football Championship Group B

Venue: St Laurence’s, St. Laurence’s GAA V Kilcullen 20:00, Ref: Niall Colgan

 

2019 U17 B Football Championship

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Raheens 20:00, Ref: Michael Malone

Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Kilcock V Newtown Gaels 20:00, Ref: Fergus Devereux

 

Wed 06 Nov 

2019 Tony Donohoe U21 C Football Championship Semi Final

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield, Leixlip V Rathangan 20:00, Ref: Fintan Barrett 2 x 10 Mins Extra Time if Required

 

Fri 08 Nov 

2019 Tony Donohoe U21 A Football Championship Semi Final

Venue: Manguard Plus Kildare Hawkfield, Maynooth V Naas 20:00, Ref: David Coady 2 x 10 Mins Extra Time if Required

 

Sat 09 Nov 

2019 U17 A Football Championship Group A

Venue: Naas, Naas V Clane 15:00, Ref: Liam Herbert

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Sarsfields15:00, Ref: Paul Donnelly

 

2019 U17 A Football Championship Group B

Venue: Athy, Athy V Kilcullen 15:00, Ref: Barry Moore

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V St. Laurence’s GAA 15:00, Ref: Paddy Mc Dermott

 

2019 U17 B Football Championship Group A

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Suncroft GFC 15:00, Ref: Fergus Devereux

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Raheens 15:00, Ref: Anthony Herbert

 

2019 U17 B Football Championship Group B

Venue: St. Farnans Park, Newtown Gaels V Sallins 15:00, Ref: Michael Meehan

Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Kilcock V Balyna 15:00, Ref: John Mc Loughlin

 

2019 U17 C Football Championship Semi Final 

Venue: Eadestown, Eadestown V St Edwards 14:00, Ref: Liam Whelan 2 x 10 Mins Extra Time if Required

 

2019 U17 D Football Championship

Venue: Milltown, Milltown V Confey GAA 14:00, Ref: Owen Murphy

Venue: St Kevin’s, St Kevin’s V Celbridge 14:00, Ref: Sham Moran

Venue: Ballykelly, Abbey Rangers V St Vincents 14:00, Ref: Paraic Mc Givern

 

AIB Leinster Club Junior Football Championship Quarter Final

Venue: Longford Venue, Kenagh (Longford) v Ballymore Eustace, Time TBC, Ref: Marius Stones (Uibh Fhaili) ET & Winner on the Day

 

 

AIB Leinster Club Intermediate Football Championship Quarter Final

Venue: Stabannon Parnells, Mattock Rangers (Louth) v Monasterevan 13:30, Ref: Patrick Coyle (An Mhi) ET & Winner on the Day

 

Sun 10 Nov 

2019 Haven Hire U21 B Hurling Championship Shield Final

Venue: Newbridge, Coill Dubh V Kilcock 12:45, Ref: Alan Lagrue 2 x 10 Mins Extra Time if Required

 

2019 Haven Hire U21 A Hurling Championship Final

Venue: Newbridge, Naas V Éire Óg Corra Choill 14:30, Ref: Fergus Devereux 2 x 10 Mins Extra Time if Required

 

2019 Tony Donohoe U21 D Football Championship Final

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield, Milltown V Ellistown 16:30, Ref: Ryan Moran 2 x 10 Mins Extra Time if Required

 

2019 Tony Donohoe U21 A Football Championship Semi Final

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield, Celbridge V Moorefield 18:00, Ref: Billy O Connell 2 x 10 Mins Extra Time if Required

 

2019 U17 C Football Championship Semi Final
Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Ballymore Eustace 14:00, Ref: Lar Heeney 2 x 10 Mins Extra Time if Required

 

 

AIB Leinster Club Senior Football Championship Quarter Final

Venue: Netwatch Cullen Park, Eire Og (Carlow) v Sarsfields 14:00, Ref: Anthony Nolan (Cill Mhantain) ET & Winner on the Day

Share post: