October 21st, 2019

Tue 22 Oct 

2019 U17 D Football Competition

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Milltown 19:30, Ref: Eamonn Kelly

 

Wed 23 Oct 

2019 Haven Hire U21 A Hurling Championship Semi Final

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Killard V Éire Óg Corra Choill 20:00, Ref: Owen Murphy 2 x 10 min extra time if required

 

2019 Tony Donohue U21 B Football Championship Quarter Final

Venue: Athy, Athy V Round Towers 20:00, Ref: Fintan Barrett 2 x 10 min extra time if required

 

Thu 24 Oct 

2019 Tony Donohue U21 D Football Championship

Venue: Paddy Martin Memorial Park, Killard V Ellistown 20:00, Ref: Matthew Redmond 2 x 10 min extra time if required

 

Fri 25 Oct 

2019 Haven Hire U21 B Hurling Championship Semi Final

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Leixlip V Coill Dubh 19:45, Ref: Brian Kearney 2 x 10 min extra time if required

 

Sat 26 Oct 

2019 Tony Donohue U21 A Football Championship Round 1

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Kilcock 16:00, Ref: Lar Heeney 2 x 10 min extra time if required

 

2019 U17 A Football Championship Group 1

Venue: Naas, Naas V Sarsfields 15:00, Ref: Anthony Herbert

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Celbridge15:00, Ref: Alan Lagrue

 

2019 U17 A Football Championship Group 2

Venue: Athy, Athy V St. Laurence’s GAA 15:00, Ref: David Coady

Venue: Kilcullen, Kilcullen V Moorefield 15:00, Ref: Billy O Connell

 

2019 U17 B Football Championship

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Raheens 15:00, Ref: Michael Malone

Venue: Robertstown, Newtown Gaels V Balyna 15:00, Ref: Frank Delaney

Venue: Sallins, Sallins V Kilcock 15:00, Ref: Fintan Barrett

 

2019 U17 C Football Championship

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Aylmer Gaels 12:00, Ref: Paraic Mc Givern

Venue: Two Mile House GAA Grounds, Two Mile House V St Edwards 15:00, Ref: Jack O Connell

Venue: Eadestown, Eadestown V Ellistown 15:00, Ref: Liam Whelan

Venue: Athgarvan GAA Pitch, Athgarvan V Ballymore Eustace 15:00, Ref: Owen Murphy

 

2019 U17 D Football Competition

Venue: Castlemitchell GFC, St Vincent’s V Celbridge 15:00, Ref: Ryan Moran

Venue: Ballykelly, Abbey Rangers V Confey GAA 15:00, Ref: Anthony Lawler

Venue: St Kevin’s, St Kevin’s V Miltown 15:00, Ref: Peter Farrell

 

Sun 27 Oct 

2019 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Replay 

Venue: Newbridge, Moorefield V Sarsfields 14:00, Ref: Liam Herbert 2 x 10 min extra time if required

 

2019 Tony Donohue U21 A Football Championship Round 1

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Balyna 18:00, Ref: Conor Daly 2 x 10 min extra time if required

 

Mon 28 Oct 

2019 Tony Donohue U21 A Football Championship Quarter Final

Venue: Naas, Naas V Clane 14:00, Ref: Eamonn Kelly 2 x 10 min extra time if required

 

2019 Tony Donohue U21 B Football Championship Quarter Finals

Venue: Sallins, Sallins V Ballymore Eustace 14:00, Ref: P.J. Cummins 2 x 10 min extra time if required

Venue: Monasterevan, Fr. Prendergast Gaels V Eadestown 14:00, Ref: Barry Moore 2 x 10 min extra time if required

Venue: St Laurence’s, St. Laurence’s GAA V Raheens 14:00, Ref: Kieran Harris 2 x 10 min extra time if required

 

2019 Tony Donohue U21 C Football Championship Quarter Finals

Venue: Castledermot, Castledermot V Rathangan 14:00, Ref: Owen Murphy 2 x 10 min extra time if required

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Kilcullen 14:00, Ref: Fergus Devereux 2 x 10 min extra time if required

Venue: Naas, Naas V Two Mile House 14:00, Ref: Michael Meehan 2 x 10 min extra time if required

Venue: Rathcoffey, St. Edwards V Newtown Gaels 14:00, Ref: Paul Donnelly 2 x 10 min extra time if required

 

 

2019 Tony Donohue U21 D Football Championship Quarter Final

Venue: Miltown, Miltown V St Kevin’s 14:00, Ref: Colin Kearney 2 x 10 min extra time if required

 

2019 U17 B Football Championship

Venue: Suncroft GFC, Suncroft GFC V Maynooth 14:00, Ref: Damien Whelan

Share post: