April 8th, 2019

Mon 04 Apr

2019 Haven Hire Minor Hurling League

Venue: Celbridge, St Patrick’s V St Michael’s 18:45, Ref: Conor Daly

Venue: Coill Dubh, Coill Dubh V Éire Óg Corra Choill 18:45, Ref: Brian Kearney

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Naas 18:45, Ref: Anthony Herbert

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Leixlip 18:45, Ref: John Mc Loughlin

 

Tue 09 Apr

2019 Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div 1

Venue: Confey, Confey GAA V Éire Óg Corra Choill 18:45, Ref: Fergus Devereux

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Naas 18:45, Ref: Anthony Herbert

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Celbridge 18:45, Ref: Alan Lagrue

Venue: Ardclough, Ardclough V Coill Dubh 18:45, Ref: Brian Kearney

 

Wed 10 Apr

2019 Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div. 3

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Sarsfields 19:00, Ref: Tim O Sullivan

 

Thu 11 Apr

2019 Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div. 2

Venue: Naas, Naas V St. Columba 19:00, Ref: Anthony Herbert

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Ardclough 19:00, Ref: Owen Murphy

Venue: St Laurence’s, St. Laurence’s GAA V Maynooth 19:00, Ref: Paul Ryan

Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Kilcock V Celbridge 19:00, Ref: Conor Daly

 

2019 Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div. 3

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Éire Óg Corra Choill 19:00, Ref: Raymond Kelly

Venue: Naas, Naas V Broadford 19:00, Ref: Eamonn Kelly

Venue: Ros Glas, Ros Glas V Sallins 19:00, Ref: Billy O Connell

 

Fri 12 Apr

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 4

Venue: Stephen O Rourke Park, Ballykelly V Kill 20:00, Ref: Barry Moore

 

Sat 13 Apr

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 1

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V St. Laurence’s GAA 18:00, Ref: P.j. Cummins

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Celbridge 18:00, Ref: Conor Daly

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Johnstownbridge 18:00, Ref: Owen Murphy

Venue: Round Towers GFC, Round Towers V Carbury 18:00, Ref: Fergal Barry

Venue: Naas, Naas V Sarsfields 18:00, Ref: Michael Malone

Venue: Confey, Confey GAA V Athy 18:00, Ref: Fergus Devereux

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 2

Venue: St Kevin’s, St Kevin’s V Ballyteague 18:00, Ref: Alan Archbold

Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Kilcock V Clane 18:00, Ref: Raymond Kelly

Venue: Rathangan, Rathangan V Eadestown 18:00, Ref: Kieran Harris

Venue: Castledermot, Castledermot V Raheens 18:00, Ref: Stephen Foley

Venue: Two Mile House GAA Grounds, Two Mile House V Clogherinkoe 18:00, Ref: Sham Moran

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 3

Venue: Monasterevan, Monasterevan V Rathcoffey 18:00, Ref: Joe Dooley

Venue: Sallins, Sallins V Milltown 18:00, Ref: Jack O Connell

Venue: Ballymore Eustace, Ballymore Eustace V Ellistown 18:00, Ref: Fintan Barrett

Venue: Nurney, Nurney V Allenwood 18:00, Ref: Billy O Connell

Venue: Kilcullen, Kilcullen V Straffan 18:00, Ref: Niall Colgan

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 4

Venue: Rheban, Rheban V Suncroft GFC 17:00, Ref: Paraic Mc Givern

Venue: Robertstown, Robertstown V Castlemitchell 18:00, Ref: Alan Lagrue

Venue: Murphy Memorial Park, Grangenolvin V Ardclough 18:00, Ref: Ryan Moran

Venue: Cappagh, Cappagh V Caragh 18:00, Ref: Thomas Smyth

 

2019 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 4 Final

Venue: Newbridge, St Edwards V Suncroft GFC 13:45, Ref: Alan Archbold

 

2019 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 1 Final

Venue: Newbridge, Clane V St. Laurence’s GAA 15:30, Ref: Frank Delaney

 

 

Sun 14 Apr

2019 Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div 1

Venue: Naas, Naas V Ardclough 14:00, Ref: Billy O Connell

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Clane 14:00, Ref: Fergus Deveraux

Venue: EOCC Donore, Éire Óg Corra Choill V Leixlip 14:00, Ref: Brian Kearney

Venue: Coill Dubh, Coill Dubh V Confey GAA 14:00, Ref: Alan Lagrue

 

2019 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 2 Final

Venue: Newbridge, Leixlip V Sallins 15:45, Ref: Brendan Cawley

 

2019 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 3 Final

Venue: Newbridge, Newtown Gaels V Eadestown 14:00, Ref: Lee Moore

 

Mon 15 Apr

2019 Reserve Football League Div. 1

Venue: Naas, Naas V Kilcock 19:00, Ref: Liam Herbert

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Celbridge 19:00, Ref: Killian Jones

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Sarsfields 19:00, Ref: Michael Malone

Venue: Athy, Athy V Moorefield 19:00, Ref: David Coady

 

2019 Reserve Football League Div. 2

Venue: St Laurence’s, St. Laurence’s GAA V Eadestown 19:00, Ref: Frank Delaney

Venue: Johnstownbridge, Johnstownbridge V Carbury 19:00, Ref: Brendan Cawley

Venue: St Kevin’s, St Kevin’s V Round Towers 19:00, Ref: Fintan Barrett

Venue: Raheens, Raheens V Leixlip 19:00, Ref: Anthony Herbert

 

2019 Reserve Football League Div. 3

Venue: Kilcullen, Kilcullen V Castledermot 19:00, Ref: Declan Jacob

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Sarsfields V Allenwood 19:00, Ref: Paraic Mc Givern

Venue: Clogherinkoe, Clogherinkoe V Monasterevan 19:00, Ref: Alan Smullen

Venue: Rathangan, Rathangan V Ballyteague 19:00, Ref: Lee Moore

 

2019 Reserve Football League Div. 4A

Venue: Straffan, Straffan V Caragh 19:00, Ref: Eamonn Kelly

Venue: Kill, Kill V Rathcoffey 19:00, Ref: Alan Lagrue

Venue: Cappagh, Cappagh V Robertstown 19:00, Ref: John Mc Loughlin

 

2019 Reserve Football League Div. 4B

Venue: Paddy Martin Memorial Park, Ellistown V Milltown 19:00, Ref: Damien Reilly

Venue: More O Ferrall Park, Kildangan V Athgarvan 19:00, Ref: Kieran Harris

Venue: Suncroft GFC, Suncroft GFC V Sallins 19:00, Ref: Joe Dooley

Share post: