Kildare GAA Club Fixtures Monday 23rd April – Wednesday 2nd May

April 23rd, 2018 | Club News, News

Monday 23 Apr

Haven Hire Minor Hurling League Div. 1

Venue: Kill, Killard V Éire Óg Corra Choill 19:00, Ref: Tim O Sullivan

 

Haven Hire Minor Hurling League Div. 2

Venue: Broadford, Broadford V Rathangan 19:00, Ref: John Mc Loughlin

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Moorefield19:00, Ref: Noel Reilly

 

Reserve Football League Div. 1

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Clane 19:00, Ref: Conor Daly

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V St Kevin’s 19:30, Ref: Anthony Lawler

Venue: Naas, Naas V Celbridge 19:00, Ref: Damien Reilly

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Sarsfields V Kilcock 19:00, Ref: Billy O Connell

Venue: Athy, Athy V St Laurence’s 19:30, Ref: Owen Murphy

 

Reserve Football League Div. 2

Venue: Eadestown, Eadestown V Round Towers 19:00, Ref: Alan Archbold

Venue: Raheens, Raheens V Carbury 19:00, Ref: Alan Smullen

Venue: Rathangan, Rathangan V Johnstownbridge 19:00, Ref: Raymond Kelly

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Allenwood 19:00, Ref: Peter Farrell

 

Reserve Football League Div. 3 Section A

Venue: More O Farrell Park, Kildangan V Kilcullen 19:00, Ref: Stephen Foley

Venue: Murphy Memorial Park, Grangenolvin V Milltown 19:00, Ref: Fergal Barry

Venue: Castledermot, Castledermot V Ellistown 19:30, Ref: Kieran Harris

 

Reserve Football League Div. 3 Section B

Venue: St. Farnans Park, Caragh V Sallins 19:00, Ref: Fintan Barrett

Venue: Straffan, Straffan V Clogherinkoe 19:00, Ref: John Mc Loughlin

 

Tuesday 24 Apr

2018 Aldridge Cup Final

Venue: Manguard Plus Kildare GAA Centre of Excellence,  Carbury V Sarsfields 20:00, Ref: Liam Herbert

(2 x 10 extra time if Required)

 

Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div. 1

Venue: Ardclough, Ardclough V Confey GAA 19:15, Ref: Eamonn Kelly

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Naas 19:15, Ref: Raymond Kelly

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Éire Óg Corra Choill 19:15, Ref: Brendan Cawley

Venue: Coill Dubh, Coill Dubh V Leixlip 19:15, Ref: Anthony Herbert

 

Wednesday 25 Apr

Senior Football League Div. 2

Venue: Clogherinkoe, Kilcock V Clogherinkoe 19:00, Ref: Conor Daly

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Two Mile House 19:00, Ref: Larry Heeney

 

Senior Football League Div. 3

Venue: Nurney, Nurney V Ballyteague 19:00, Ref: Niall Colgan

 

Senior Football League Div. 4

Venue: Murphy Memorial Park, Grangenolvin V Suncroft 19:00, Ref: David Coady

 

2018 Dowling Cup Semi Finals

Venue: Milltown, Milltown V Rheban 19:00, Ref: Fintan Barrett

(2 x 10 extra time if Required)

Venue: Ballykelly, Ballykelly V Naas 19:30, Ref: Robert Kennedy

(2 x 10 extra time if Required)

 

Haven Hire Senior Hurling Div. 3

Venue: Sallins, Sallins V Maynooth 19:30, Ref: Killian Jones

 

Reserve Football League Div. 3 Section A

Venue: Monasterevan, Monasterevan V Ellistown 19:30, Ref: Frank Delaney

 

Reserve Football League Div. 4

Venue: Kill, Kill V Raheens 19:30, Ref: Peter Horan

 

Thursday 26 Apr

Senior Football League Div. 1

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Confey GAA 20:00, Ref: Raymond Kelly

 

Haven Hire Senior Hurling Div. 2

Venue: St. Columba, St. Columba V Celbridge 19:00, Ref: Fergus Devereaux

Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Kilcock V St Laurence’s 19:00, Ref: Conor Daly

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Naas 19:00, Ref: Anthony Herbert

Venue: Ardclough, Ardclough V Sarsfields 19:00, Ref: John Mc Loughlin

 

Haven Hire Senior Hurling Div. 3

Venue: Broadford, Broadford V Clane 19:30, Ref: Thomas Smyth

Venue: Kill, Kill V Ros Glas 19:30, Ref: Alan Lagrue

Venue: Naas, Naas V Éire Óg Corra Choill 19:30, Ref: Owen Murphy

 

Friday 27 Apr

Reserve Football League Div. 4

Venue: Naas, Naas V Moorefield 19:30, Ref: Anthony Herbert

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Sarsfields 19:30, Ref: Eamonn Kelly

Venue: St Laurence’s, St Laurence’s V Carbury 19:30, Ref: Stephen Foley

Venue: TMH GAA Grounds, Two Mile House V Clane 19:30, Ref: Jack Doyle

 

Saturday 28 Apr

Senior Football League Div. 1

Venue: Raheens, Raheens V Celbridge 18:00, Ref: Fergal Barry

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Sarsfields V Carbury 18:00, Ref: Billy O Connell

Venue: St Kevin’s, St Kevin’s V St Laurence’s 18:00, Ref: Alan Smullen

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Round Towers 18:00, Ref: Michael O Connell

Venue: Naas, Naas V Athy 18:00, Ref: Liam Herbert

 

Senior Football League Div. 2

Venue: Sean Tierney Park, Allenwood V Clane 18:00, Ref: Henry Barrett

Venue: Johnstownbridge, Johnstownbridge V Maynooth 18:00, Ref: Damien Reilly

Venue: Rathangan, Rathangan V Monasterevan 18:00, Ref: Brendan Cawley

Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Kilcock V Castledermot 18:00, Ref: Eamonn Kelly

Venue: Clogherinkoe, Clogherinkoe V Two Mile House 18:00, Ref: Thomas Smyth

 

Senior Football League Div. 3

Venue: Kill, Kill V Nurney 18:00, Ref: Sham Moran

Venue: Ballyteague, Ballyteague V Kilcullen 18:00, Ref: David Coady

Venue: Milltown, Milltown V Sallins 18:00, Ref: Robert Kennedy

Venue: Robertstown, Robertstown V Straffan 18:00, Ref: Fintan Barrett

 

Senior Football League Div. 4

Venue: Rheban, Rheban V Suncroft 18:00, Ref: Barry Moore

Venue: Castlemitchell GFC, Castlemitchell V Grangenolvin 18:00, Ref: Niall Colgan

Venue: St. Farnans Park, Caragh V Rathcoffey 18:00, Ref: Peter Farrell

Venue: Cappagh, Cappagh V Ellistown 18:00, Ref: Noel Reilly

Venue: Stephen O Rourke Park, Ballykelly V Ardclough 18:00, Ref: Owen Murphy

 

Sunday 29 Apr

Senior Football League Div. 3

Venue: Ballymore Eustace, Ballymore Eustace V Eadestown 13:00, Ref: Anthony Herbert

 

Monday 30 Apr

Haven Hire Minor Hurling League Div. 1

Venue: Naas, Naas V Killard 19:30, Ref: Anthony Herbert

 

Haven Hire Minor Hurling League Div. 2

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Broadford 19:30, Ref: Alan Lagrue

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Coill Dubh 19:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Rathangan, Rathangan V Leixlip 19:30, Ref: David Coady

 

Reserve Football League Div. 1

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V St Kevin’s 19:30, Ref: Billy O Connell

Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Kilcock V Athy 19:30, Ref: Raymond Kelly

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Naas 19:30, Ref: Tim O Sullivan

Venue: St Laurence’s, St Laurence’s V Moorefield 19:30, Ref: Kieran Harris

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Sarsfields 19:30, Ref: Eamonn Kelly

 

Reserve Football League Div. 2

Venue: Confey, Confey GAA V Eadestown 19:30, Ref: Peter Farrell

Venue: Johnstownbridge, Johnstownbridge V Raheens 19:30, Ref: Alan Smullen

Venue: Round Towers GFC, Round Towers V Rathangan 19:30, Ref: Lee Moore

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Leixlip 19:30, Ref: Michael Malone

 

Reserve Football League Div. 3 Section A

Venue: More O Farrell Park, Kildangan V Monasterevan 19:30, Ref: Joe Dooley

Venue: Milltown, Milltown V Castledermot 19:30, Ref: Sham Moran

Venue: Kilcullen, Kilcullen V Ellistown 19:30, Ref: Robert Kennedy

 

Reserve Football League Div. 3Section B

Venue: Ballyteague, Ballyteague V Straffan 19:30, Ref: Alan Archbold

Venue: Clogherinkoe, Clogherinkoe V Rathcoffey 19:30, Ref: Damien Reilly

 

Tuesday 01 May

Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div. 1

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Ardclough 19:30, Ref: Conor Daly

Venue: EOCC Donore, Éire Óg Corra Choill V Celbridge 19:30, Ref: Brian Kearney

Venue: Confey, Confey GAA V Clane 19:30, Ref: Fergus Devereaux

Venue: Naas, Naas V Coill Dubh 19:30, Ref: Brendan Cawley

 

Reserve Football League Div. 4

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Sarsfields V Two Mile House 19:30, Ref: Jack O Connell

 

Wednesday 02 May

Reserve Football League Div. 1

Venue: St Laurence’s, St Laurence’s V Maynooth 19:30, Ref: John Knight

 

Reserve Football League Div. 4

Venue: Ballymore Eustace, Ballymore Eustace V Celbridge 19:30, Ref: Jack O Connell