Kildare GAA Club Fixtures Monday 16th July – Wednesday 25th July

July 16th, 2018 | Club News, Hurling News, News

Monday 16th July

Reserve A Football Championship

Venue: Ballymore Eustace, Clane V St Laurence’s 20:00, Ref: Anthony Herbert

Venue: Ellistown, Carbury V Athy 20:00, Ref: Billy O Connell

Venue: Clane, Kilcock V Celbridge 20:00, Ref: Conor Daly (Please Note Venue Change)

Venue: Robertstown, Moorefield V Naas 20:00, Ref: Sham Moran

Venue: Sallins, Sarsfields V Maynooth 20:00, Ref: Liam Herbert

Reserve B Football Championship

Venue: Johnstownbridge, St Kevin’s V Confey GAA 20:00, Ref: Peter Farrell

Under 17 Summer Football League Div. 1

Venue: Aylmer Gaels, Aylmer Gaels V Celbridge 20:00, Ref: Alan Lagrue

Venue: St Laurence’s, St Laurence’s V Athy 20:00, Ref: Barry Moore

Under 17 Summer Football League Div. 2

Venue: Ballymore Eustace, Ballymore Eustace V St. Edwards 20:00, Ref: Jack O Connell

Under 17 Summer Football League Div. 3

Venue: Athgarvan GAA Pitch, Athgarvan V Killard 20:00, Ref: Seamie Doyle

Venue: Suncroft GFC, Suncroft V Abbey Rangers 20:00, Ref: Stephen Foley

 

Tuesday 17th July

Reserve B Football Championship

Venue: St Kevin’s, Moorefield V Leixlip 20:00, Ref: Thomas Smyth

Venue: EOCC Donore, Naas V Sarsfields 20:00, Ref: Owen Murphy

Venue: Milltown, Raheens V Round Towers 20:00, Ref: John Knight

Reserve C Football Championship

Venue: Raheens GAA, Allenwood V Clogherinkoe 20:00, Ref: Liam Whelan

Venue: TMH GAA Grounds, Kildangan V Ballymore Eustace 20:00, Ref: Barry Moore

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Rathangan V Sallins 20:00, Ref: David Houlihan

Venue: Rathcoffey, Celbridge V Ardclough 20:00, Ref: Patrick Moore(Please Note Venue Change)

Reserve D Football Championship

Venue: Ballykelly, Monasterevan V St Laurence’s 20:00, Ref: Stephen Foley

Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Straffan V Carbury 20:00, Ref: Michael Malone

Venue: St. Farnans Park, Caragh, Kilcullen V Ballyteague 20:00, Ref: Alan Archbold (Please Note Venue Change)

Venue: Nurney, Castledermot V Two Mile House 20:00, Ref: Lee Moore

 

Wednesday 18th July

Senior Football League Div. 1

Venue: Newbridge, Athy V Carbury 19:30, Ref: Liam Herbert (2 x 10 mins ET if Required)

Reserve B Football Championship

Venue: Maynooth Hurling Club, Johnstownbridge V Eadestown 20:00, Ref: Fergus Deveraux

Reserve E Football Championship

Venue: Round Towers GFC, Ellistown V Milltown 20:00, Ref: David Coady

Venue: Naas, Sarsfields V Raheens 20:00, Ref: Jack O Connell

Venue: Straffan, Clane V Rathcoffey 20:00, Ref: Eamonn Kelly

Venue: Moorefield, Maynooth V Grangenolvin 20:00, Ref: Tony Doyle

Venue: Ardclough, Kill V Caragh 20:00, Ref: PJ Cummings

 

Thursday 19th July

Haven Hire Intermediate Hurling Championship

Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Coill Dubh V St. Columba 20:00, Ref: Fergus Deveraux

Venue: Leixlip, Ardclough V Celbridge 20:00, Ref: Eamonn Kelly

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Maynooth V St Laurence’s 20:00, Ref: Brendan Cawley

Venue: EOCC Donore, Moorefield V Naas 20:00, Ref: Niall Colgan

Haven Hire Junior Hurling Championship

Venue: Kill, Kill V Clane 20:00, Ref: Brian Kearney

Under 17 Summer Football League Div. 1

Venue: Athy, Athy V Naas 20:00, Ref: Kieran Harris

Under 17 Summer Football League Div. 2

Venue: Eadestown, Eadestown V Rathangan 20:00, Ref: Alan Lagrue

Under 17 Summer Football League Div. 3

Venue: TBC, Killard V Suncroft 20:00, Ref: Tim O Sullivan

Venue: TBC, Abbey Rangers V Castlemitchell 20:00, Ref: Owen Murphy

 

Friday 20th July

Haven Hire Junior Hurling Championship

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Sarsfields 20:00, Ref: Conor Daly

Venue: Ros Glas, Ros Glas V Kilcock 20:00, Ref: Liam Whelan

Venue: EOCC Donore, Éire Óg Corra Choill V Naas 20:00, Ref: David Coady

Haven Hire Senior Hurling Championship Group B

Venue: Celbridge, Clane V Coill Dubh 19:30, Ref: Conor Daly

 

Saturday 21th July

Haven Hire Senior Hurling Championship Group A

Venue: Clane, Ardclough V Confey GAA 17:30, Ref: Brendan Cawley

Venue: Clane, Leixlip V Naas 19:00, Ref: Raymond Kelly

Haven Hire Senior Hurling Championship Group B

Venue: Manguard Plus Kildare GAA COE, Pitch 1,Celbridge V Éire Óg Corra Choill 15:30, Ref: Patrick Moore

 

Monday 23rd July

Reserve A Football Championship

Venue: Robertstown, Kilcock V Moorefield 20:00, Ref: john Enright

Venue: Sean Tierney Park, Sarsfields V Naas 20:00, Ref: Alan Smullen

Venue: Cappagh, Maynooth V Carbury 20:00, Ref: Peter Farrell

Venue: Nurney, St Laurence’s V Athy 20:00, Ref: Billy O Connell

Venue: Straffan, Clane V Celbridge 20:00, Ref: Liam Herbert

Reserve B Football Championship

Venue: Rathcoffey, St Kevin’s V Raheens 20:00, Ref: Patrick Moore

Venue: Ardclough, Leixlip V Eadestown 20:00, Ref: Fergus Deveraux

Under 17 Summer Football League Div. 1

Venue: Naas, Naas V St Laurence’s 20:00, Ref: Alan Archbold

Venue: Athy, Athy V Aylmer Gaels 20:00, Ref: Owen Murphy

Under 17 Summer Football League Div. 2

Venue: Rathangan, Rathangan V Ballymore Eustace 20:00, Ref: David Houlihan

Venue: TBC, St. Edwards V Eadestown 20:00, Ref: John Mc Loughlin

Under 17 Summer Football League Div. 3

Venue: Castlemitchell GFC, Castlemitchell V Suncroft 20:00, Ref: Lee Moore

Venue: TBC, Abbey Rangers V Athgarvan 20:00, Ref: Kieran Harris

 

Tuesday 24th July

Reserve B Football Championship

Venue: Ellistown, Sarsfields V Round Towers 20:00, Ref: Paddy Mc Dermott

Venue: Maynooth Hurling Club, Johnstownbridge V Naas 20:00, Ref: Conor Daly

Venue: Kill, Moorefield V Confey GAA 20:00, Ref: Eamonn Kelly

Reserve C Football Championship

Venue: Eadestown, Ballymore Eustace V Ardclough 20:00, Ref: Alan Lagrue

Venue: Raheens GAA, Kildangan V Clogherinkoe 20:00, Ref: John Knight

Venue: Moorefield, Rathangan V Allenwood 20:00, Ref: Tony Doyle

Venue: Clane, Sallins V Celbridge 20:00, Ref: John Mc Loughlin

Reserve D Football Championship

Venue: Naas, Monasterevan V Straffan 20:00, Ref: Liam Whelan

Venue: Murphy Memorial Park, St Laurence’s V Castledermot 20:00, Ref: Kieran Harris

Venue: St. Farnans Park, Ballyteague V Two Mile House 20:00, Ref: Larry Heeney

Venue: St Kevin’s, Carbury V Kilcullen 20:00, Ref: John Enright

 

Wednesday 25th July

Reserve E Football Championship

Venue: Round Towers GFC, Sarsfields V Ellistown 20:00, Ref: Fintan Barrett

Venue: Ballyteague, Raheens V Caragh 20:00, Ref: John Enright

Venue: Celbridge, Maynooth V Rathcoffey 20:00, Ref: Tim O Sullivan

Venue: Sallins, Kill V Clane 20:00, Ref: Liam Herbert

Venue: Monasterevan, Milltown V Grangenolvin 20:00, Ref: Niall Colgan