Kildare GAA Club Fixtures Monday 15th April – Wednesday 24th April

April 15th, 2019 | Club News, News

Monday 15th April 2019

2019 Reserve Football League Div. 1

  • Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Celbridge 19:00, Ref: john Enright
  • Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Sarsfields 19:00, Ref: Michael Malone
  • Venue: Naas, Naas V Kilcock 19:30, Ref: Liam Herbert
  • Venue: Athy, Athy V Moorefield 20:00, Ref: David Coady

2019 Reserve Football League Division 2

  • Venue: Johnstownbridge, Johnstownbridge V Carbury 19:00, Ref: Michael Behan
  • Venue: St Kevin’s, St Kevin’s V Round Towers 19:00, Ref: Peter Farrell
  • Venue: Raheens, Raheens V Leixlip 19:00, Ref: Anthony Herbert
  • Venue: St Laurence’s, St. Laurence’s GAA V Eadestown 20:00, Ref: Barry Moore

2019 Reserve Football League Div. 3

  • Venue: Clogherinkoe, Clogherinkoe V Monasterevan 19:00, Ref: Alan Smullen
  • Venue: Rathangan, Rathangan V Ballyteague 19:00, Ref: Patrick Moore
  • Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Sarsfields V Allenwood 19:30, Ref: Paraic Mc Givern
  • Venue: Kilcullen, Kilcullen V Castledermot 19:45, Ref: Alan Archbold

2019 Reserve Football League Div. 4A

  • Venue: Straffan, Straffan V Caragh 19:00, Ref: Eamonn Kelly
  • Venue: Kill, Kill V Rathcoffey 19:00, Ref: Alan Lagrue
  • Venue: Cappagh, Cappagh V Robertstown 19:00, Ref: John Mc Loughlin

2019 Reserve Football League Div. 4B

  • Venue: More O Ferrall Park, Kildangan V Athgarvan 19:00, Ref: Kieran Harris
  • Venue: Suncroft GFC, Suncroft GFC V Sallins 19:00, Ref: Joe Dooley
  • Venue: Paddy Martin memorial park, Ellistown V Milltown 19:45, Ref: Damien Reilly

Tuesday 16th April 2019

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 4

  • Venue: Stephen O Rourke Park, Ballykelly V Kill 20:00, Ref: Barry Moore

2019 Haven Hire Minor Hurling League Finals

  • Venue: Newbridge, Naas V St Patrick’s 18:45, Ref: David Coady 2 x 10 Mins ET if Required
  • Venue: Manguard Plus Kildare GAA COE Hawkfield Pitch 2, Moorefield V St Michael’s 19:30, Ref: Niall Colgan 2 x 10 Mins ET if Required
  • Venue: Manguard Plus Kildare GAA COE Hawkfield Pitch 1, Éire Óg Corra Choill V Maynooth 19:45, Ref: Brian Kearney 2 x 10 Mins ET if Required

Wednesday 17th April 2019

2019 Haven Hire Minor Hurling League Final

  • Venue: Maynooth, Coill Dubh V Leixlip 18:45, Ref: Fergus Devereux 2 x 10 Min ET if Required

2019 Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div. 3

  • Venue: Broadford, Broadford V Maynooth 19:00, Ref: John Mc Loughlin

Thursday 18th April 2019

2019 Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div. 2

  • Venue: St. Columba, St. Columba V Kilcock 19:00, Ref: Fergus Devereux
  • Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Naas 19:00, Ref: Eamonn Kelly
  • Venue: Ardclough, Ardclough V St. Laurence’s GAA 19:00, Ref: Conor Daly
  • Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Moorefield 19:00, Ref: Michael Behan

2019 Haven Hire Hurling League Div. 3

  • Venue: Sallins, Sallins V Naas 19:00, Ref: Brian Kearney
  • Venue: Kill, Kill V Clane 19:00, Ref: Alan Lagrue
  • Venue: EOCC Donore, Éire Óg Corra Choill V Ros Glas 19:00, Ref: Liam Whelan

Friday 19th April 2019

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 3

  • Venue: Milltown, Milltown V Ellistown 19:15, Ref: Stephen Foley

2019 Reserve Football League Div. 5A

  • Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Naas 19:00, Ref: Lar Heeney
  • Venue: Sean Tierney Park, Allenwood V Johnstownbridge 19:00, Ref: Michael Behan
  • Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Maynooth 19:00, Ref: Conor Daly

2019 Reserve Football League Div. 5B

  • Venue: Ballymore Eustace, Ballymore Eustace V Moorefield 19:00, Ref: Owen Murphy
  • Venue: Rathangan, Rathangan V Round Towers 19:00, Ref: Ryan Moran
  • Venue: St Laurence’s, St. Laurence’s GAA V Two Mile House 19:00, Ref: Niall Colgan
  • Venue: Raheens, Raheens V Grangenolvin 19:00, Ref: Jack O Connell

Saturday 20th April 2019

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 1

  • Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Leixlip 14:00, Ref: Michael Malone
  • Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Sarsfields V Round Towers 18:00, Ref: Fergal Barry
  • Venue: St Laurence’s, St. Laurence’s GAA V Maynooth 18:00, Ref: Niall Colgan

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 2

  • Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Kilcock V Castledermot 18:00, Ref: Lar Heeney
  • Venue: Ballyteague, Ballyteague V Rathangan 18:00, Ref: Raymond Kelly

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 3

  • Venue: Straffan, Straffan V Monasterevan 18:00, Ref: Tim O Sullivan
  • Venue: Sallins, Sallins V Nurney 18:00, Ref: john Enright
  • Venue: Rathcoffey, Rathcoffey V Ballymore Eustace 18:00, Ref: Sham Moran

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 4

  • Venue: Rheban, Rheban V Ballykelly 18:00, Ref: Joe Dooley
  • Venue: Castlemitchell GFC, Castlemitchell V Grangenolvin 18:00, Ref: Frank Delaney

2019 Haven Hire Senior Hurling Championship Preliminary Round

  • Venue: Newbridge, Ardclough V Celbridge 14:00, Ref: Brendan Cawley
  • Venue: Newbridge, Coill Dubh V Naas 15:45, Ref: Conor Daly
  • Venue: Newbridge, Clane V Leixlip 17:30, Ref: Fergus Devereux

Sunday 21st April

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 1

  • Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Johnstownbridge 12:00, Ref: Anthony Herbert
  • Venue: Athy, Athy V Naas 12:00, Ref: Fintan Barrett
  • Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Confey GAA 17:30, Ref: Owen Murphy

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 2

  • Venue: Raheens, Raheens V Two Mile House 12:00, Ref: Brendan Cawley
  • Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Eadestown 12:00, Ref: Jack O Connell
  • Venue: Clogherinkoe, Clogherinkoe V St Kevin’s 12:00, Ref: Fergus Devereux

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 3

  • Venue: Sean Tierney Park, Allenwood V Kilcullen12:00, Ref: Liam Herbert

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 4

  • Venue: Suncroft GFC, Suncroft GFC V Ardclough 12:00, Ref: Alan Smullen
  • Venue: St. Farnans Park, Caragh V Robertstown 12:00, Ref: Alan Archbold

Monday 22nd April 2019

2019 Haven Hire Senior Hurling Championship Preliminary Round

  • Venue: Newbridge, Confey GAA V Éire Óg Corra Choill 14:00, Ref: Niall Colgan

Tuesday 23rd April 2019

2019 Haven Hire Hurling League Div. 3

  • Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Sallins 19:00, Ref: TBC

Wednesday 24th April 2019

2019 Reserve Football League Div. 1

  • Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Clane 19:00, Ref: Owen Murphy
  • Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Kilcock V Athy 19:00, Ref: Fergus Devereux
  • Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Sarsfields V Naas 19:00, Ref: David Coady
  • Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Maynooth 19:00, Ref: Patrick Moore

2019 Reserve Football League Div. 2

  • Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Johnstownbridge 19:00, Ref: Tim O Sullivan
  • Venue: Eadestown, Eadestown V Raheens 19:00, Ref: Jack O Connell
  • Venue: Round Towers GFC, Round Towers V St. Laurence’s GAA 19:00, Ref: Stephen Foley
  • Venue: Carbury, Carbury V St Kevin’s 19:00, Ref: Liam Herbert

2019 Reserve Football League Div. 3

  • Venue: Ballyteague, Ballyteague V Sarsfields 19:00, Ref: Alan Lagrue
  • Venue: Castledermot, Castledermot V Rathangan 19:00, Ref: Kieran Harris
  • Venue: Monasterevan, Monasterevan V Kilcullen 19:00, Ref: Paraic Mc Givern
  • Venue: Sean Tierney Park, Allenwood V Clogherinkoe 19:00, Ref: Damien Reilly

2019 Reserve Football League Div. 4A

  • Venue: Rathcoffey, Rathcoffey V Cappagh 19:00, Ref: Sham Moran
  • Venue: St. Farnans Park, Caragh V Kill 19:00, Ref: Alan Archbold
  • Venue: Robertstown, Robertstown V Straffan 20:00, Ref: Peter Farrell

2019 Reserve Football League Div. 4B

  • Venue: Athgarvan GAA Pitch, Athgarvan V Suncroft GFC 19:00, Ref: Ryan Moran
  • Venue: Milltown, Milltown V Kildangan 19:00, Ref: John Mc Loughlin
  • Venue: Sallins, Sallins V Ellistown 19:00, Ref: Michael Behan

Share post: