Kildare GAA Club Fixtures Monday 14th May – Wednesday 23rd May

May 14th, 2018 | Club News, News

Mon 14 May

Reserve Football League Div. 1

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V St Laurence’s19:30, Ref: john Enright

Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Kilcock V St Kevin’s19:30, Ref: Fergus Devereaux

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Athy19:30, Ref: Conor Daly

Venue: Naas, Naas V Sarsfields19:30, Ref: Liam Herbert

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Moorefield 20:00, Ref: Eamonn Kelly

Reserve Football League Div. 2

Venue: Eadestown, Eadestown V Rathangan19:30, Ref: Alan Smullen

Venue: Confey, Confey GAA V Raheens19:30, Ref: Tim O Sullivan

Venue: Johnstownbridge, Johnstownbridge V Allenwood19:30, Ref: Damien Reilly OFF

Venue: Round Towers GFC, Round Towers V Leixlip19:30, Ref: Paddy Mc Dermott

Reserve Football League Div. 3 Section A

Venue: Monasterevan, Monasterevan V Kilcullen19:30, Ref: Stephen Foley

Venue: Murphy Memorial Park, Grangenolvin V Kildangan19:30, Ref: Lee Moore

Venue: Ellistown, Ellistown V Miltown19:30, Ref: Anthony Lawler

Reserve Football League Div. 3 Section B

Venue: Rathcoffey, Rathcoffey V Ballyteague19:30, Ref: John Mc Loughlin

Venue: Straffan, Straffan V Sallins19:30, Ref: Sham Moran

 

Tue 15 May

Senior Football League Div. 3

Venue: Nurney, Nurney V Eadestown19:30, Ref: Frank Delaney

Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div. 1

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Celbridge19:30, Ref: Eamonn Kelly

Venue: EOCC Donore, Éire Óg Corra Choill V Leixlip19:30, Ref: David Coady

Venue: Confey, Confey GAA V Coill Dubh19:30, Ref: Tim O Sullivan

Reserve Football League Div. 4

Venue: Kill, Kill V Ballymore Eustace19:30, Ref: Noel Reilly

 

Wed 16 May

Reserve Football League Div. 1

Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Kilcock V Celbridge19:30, Ref: Peter Farrell

Venue: St Kevin’s, St Kevin’s V Naas19:30, Ref: Larry Heeney

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Sarsfields19:30, Ref: Niall Colgan

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Athy19:30, Ref: Eamonn Kelly

Reserve Football League Div. 2

Venue: Sean Tierney Park, Allenwood V Eadestown19:30, Ref: Raymond Kelly

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Rathangan19:30, Ref: Tim O Sullivan

Venue: Johnstownbridge, Johnstownbridge V Round Towers19:30, Ref: Damien Reilly

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Confey GAA19:30, Ref: john Enright

Reserve Football League Div. 3 Section A

Venue: Castledermot, Castledermot V Monasterevan19:30, Ref: Stephen Foley

Venue: Kilcullen, Kilcullen V Grangenolvin19:30, Ref: Sham Moran

Venue: Ellistown, Ellistown V Kildangan19:30, Ref: Anthony Lawler

Reserve Football League Div. 3 Section B

Venue: Rathcoffey, Rathcoffey V Caragh19:30, Ref: Alan Smullen

Venue: Sallins, Sallins V Ballyteague19:30, Ref: John Mc Loughlin

Reserve Football League Div. 4

Venue: St Laurence’s, St Laurence’s V Clane19:30, Ref: Niall Colgan

 

Thu 17 May

Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div. 2

Venue: St Laurence’s, St Laurence’s V Moorefield19:30, Ref: Billy O Connell

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Kilcock19:30, Ref: Conor Daly

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Sarsfields V Naas19:30, Ref: Owen Murphy

Venue: Ardclough, Ardclough V St. Columba19:30, Ref: Tim O Sullivan

Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div. 3

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Kill19:30, Ref: Alan Lagrue

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Broadford19:30, Ref: Thomas Smyth

Venue: EOCC Donore, Éire Óg Corra Choill V Ros Glas19:30, Ref: Liam Whelan

Venue: Naas, Naas V Sallins19:30, Ref: Killian Jones

 

Fri 18 May

Reserve Football League Div. 4

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Raheens19:30, Ref: john Enright

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Moorefield19:30, Ref: Anthony Herbert

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Naas19:30, Ref: Conor Daly

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Ballymore Eustace19:30, Ref: Noel Reilly

Venue: TMH GAA Grounds, Two Mile House V St Laurence’s19:30, Ref: Jack Doyle

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Sarsfields V Kill19:30, Ref: Billy O Connell

 

Sat 19 May

Senior Football League Div. 1

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Raheens18:00, Ref: Raymond Kelly

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Moorefield18:00, Ref: Liam Herbert

Venue: Athy, Athy V Sarsfields18:00, Ref: Niall Colgan

Senior Football League Div. 2

Venue: Clogherinkoe, Clogherinkoe V Rathangan18:00, Ref: Sham Moran

Venue: TMH GAA Grounds, Two Mile House V Johnstownbridge18:00, Ref: Larry Heeney

Venue: Castledermot, Castledermot V Monasterevan18:00, Ref: Declan Peppard

Senior Football League Div. 3

Venue: Straffan, Straffan V Kill18:00, Ref: Tim O Sullivan

Venue: Sallins, Sallins V Kilcullen18:00, Ref: Fintan Barrett

Venue: Nurney, Nurney V Ballymore Eustace18:00, Ref: Owen Murphy

Venue: Robertstown, Robertstown V Ballyteague18:00, Ref: Anthony Herbert

Senior Football League Div. 4

Venue: Suncroft GFC, Suncroft V Castlemitchell18:00, Ref: Michael O Connell

Venue: Murphy Memorial Park, Grangenolvin V Ballykelly18:00, Ref: John Knight

Venue: Ellistown, Ellistown V Rheban18:00, Ref: Peter Farrell

Venue: St. Farnans Park, Caragh V Cappagh18:00, Ref: Damien Reilly

 

Sun 20 May

Senior Football League Div. 1

Venue: St Kevin’s, St Kevin’s V Leixlip16:00, Ref: john Enright

Venue: Round Towers GFC, Round Towers V Naas16:00, Ref: David Coady

Venue: St Laurence’s, St Laurence’s V Confey GAA16:00, Ref: Fergal Barry

Senior Football League Div. 2

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Allenwood16:00, Ref: Eamonn Kelly

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Kilcock16:00, Ref: Alan Smullen

Senior Football League Div. 4

Venue: Rathcoffey, Rathcoffey V Ardclough16:00, Ref: Michael Malone

Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div. 1

Venue: Naas, Naas V Coill Dubh18:00, Ref: Brendan Cawley

Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div. 3

Venue: Broadford, Broadford V Éire Óg Corra Choill18:00, Ref: John Mc Loughlin

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Kill19:30, Ref: Tom Smyth

 

Mon 21 May

Haven Hire Minor Hurling League Finals (2 x 10 mins ET if Required)

Venue: Manguard Plus Kildare GAA COE, Pitch 2 Rathangan V Broadford/ Leixlip 19:30, Ref: Anthony Herbert

Venue: Manguard Plus Kildare GAA COE, Pitch 1, Naas V Éire Óg Corra Choill19:45, Ref: Killian Jones

Reserve Football League Div. 1

Venue: Athy, Athy V Naas19:30, Ref: Owen Murphy

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Maynooth19:30, Ref: Paddy Mc Dermott

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Sarsfields V Clane19:30, Ref: Barry Moore

Venue: St Kevin’s, St Kevin’s V Celbridge19:30, Ref: Damien Reilly

Venue: St Laurence’s, St Laurence’s V Kilcock19:30, Ref: Kieran Harris

Reserve Football League Div. 2

Venue: Raheens, Raheens V Eadestown19:30, Ref: Fintan Barrett

Venue: Sean Tierney Park, Allenwood V Round Towers19:30, Ref: john Enright

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Confey GAA19:30, Ref: Michael Malone

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Johnstownbridge19:30, Ref: Liam Herbert

Reserve Football League Div. 3 Section A

Venue: More O Farrell Park, Kildangan V Castledermot19:30, Ref: David Coady

Venue: Monasterevan, Monasterevan V Grangenolvin19:30, Ref: Stephen Foley

Venue: Kilcullen, Kilcullen V Miltown19:30, Ref: Jack Doyle

Reserve Football League Div. 3 Section B

Venue: Ballyteague, Ballyteague V Clogherinkoe19:30, Ref: Alan Archbold

Venue: Sallins, Sallins V Rathcoffey19:30, Ref: Liam Whelan

Venue: St. Farnans Park, Caragh V Straffan19:30, Ref: Thomas Smyth

 

Tue 22 May

Senior Football League Div. 3

Venue: Eadestown, Eadestown V Miltown19:30, Ref: Alan Lagrue

Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div. 1

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Ardclough19:30, Ref: Conor Daly

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Confey GAA19:30, Ref: Raymond Kelly

Venue: Coill Dubh, Coill Dubh V Maynooth19:30, Ref: Brian Kearney

Venue: Naas, Naas V Éire Óg Corra Choill19:30, Ref: Killian Jones

 

Wed 23 May

Senior Football League Div. 1

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V St Kevin’s19.30, Ref: Liam Herbert

Senior Football League Div. 2

Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Kilcock V Allenwood19:30, Ref: Raymond Kelly

2018 Dowling Cup Final (2 x 10 ET if Required)

Venue: Manguard Plus Kildare GAA COE, Milltown V Naas 2 19:30, Ref: Lee Moore

Reserve Football League Div. 1

Venue: St Laurence’s, St Laurence’s V Maynooth19:30, Ref: John Knight

Reserve Football League Div. 2

Venue: Raheens, Raheens V Round Towers19:30, Ref: Jack O Connell

Reserve Football League Div. 4

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V St Laurence’s19:30, Ref: Barry Moore

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Two Mile House19:30, Ref: Conor Daly

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Clane19:30, Ref: Michael O Connell