Kildare GAA Club Fixtures Monday 11th June – Tuesday 19th June

June 11th, 2018 | Club News, News

Mon 11 Jun

Reserve Football League Div. 1 Semi Final

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Naas19:30, Ref: John Enright 2 x10 mins extra time if required

Reserve Football League Div. 2

Venue: Round Towers GFC, Round Towers V Carbury20:00, Ref: Lee Moore

Reserve Football League Div. 3 Semi Finals

Venue: Kilcullen, Kilcullen V Ballyteague19:30, Ref: Kieran Harris 2 x10 mins extra time if required

Venue: Clogherinkoe, Clogherinkoe V Castledermot20:00, Ref: Alan Smullen 2 x10 mins extra time if required

 

Tue 12 Jun

Senior Football League Div. 4

Venue: Suncroft GFC, Suncroft V Ardclough19:30, Ref: Paddy Mc Dermott

Reserve Football League Div. 1 Semi Final

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Sarsfields V Maynooth19:30, Ref: Paddy Mc Dermott 2 x10 mins extra time if required

 

Wed 13 Jun

Haven Hire Senior Hurling Div. 3 Semi Final

Venue: Ros Glas, Ros Glas V Sallins19:30, Ref: Owen Murphy 2 x10 mins extra time if required

Reserve Football League Div. 4

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Clane19:30, Ref: Michael O Connell

Venue: Ballymore Eustace, Ballymore Eustace V Two Mile House19:30, Ref: Alan Lagrue

 

Fri 15 Jun

Reserve Football League Div. 4

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Moorefield19:30, Ref: Peter Farrell

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Sarsfields V Carbury19:30, Ref: Jack O Connell

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Celbridge19:30, Ref: Alan Archbold

Venue: TMH GAA Grounds, Two Mile House V Raheens19:30, Ref: Joe Dooley

Venue: Ballymore Eustace, Ballymore Eustace V Naas19:30, Ref: Anthony Herbert

Venue: St Laurence’s, St Laurence’s V Kill19:30, Ref: Owen Murphy

 

Sat 16 Jun

Senior Football League Div. 1

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Naas18:00, Ref: Fergus Devereaux

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V St Laurence’s18:00, Ref: Raymond Kelly

Venue: St Kevin’s, St Kevin’s V Sarsfields18:00, Ref: Anthony Herbert

Venue: Athy, Athy V Moorefield18:00, Ref: Fergal Barry

Senior Football League Div 2 Top Section

Venue: Castledermot, Castledermot V Johnstownbridge18:00, Ref: Kieran Harris

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Clogherinkoe18:00, Ref: Liam Herbert

Senior Football League Div 2 Bottom Section

Venue: Sean Tierney Park, Allenwood V Rathangan18:00, Ref: Larry Heeney

Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Kilcock V Monasterevan18:00, Ref: Tim O Sullivan

Senior Football League Div 3 Top Section

Venue: Eadestown, Eadestown V Sallins18:00, Ref: Liam Whelan

Venue: Ballyteague, Ballyteague V Nurney18:00, Ref: Owen Murphy

 Senior Football League Div 3 Bottom Section

Venue: Robertstown, Robertstown V Kill18:00, Ref: Damien Reilly

Venue: Ballymore Eustace, Ballymore Eustace V Miltown18:00, Ref: Fintan Barrett

Senior Football League Div 4 Top Section

Venue: Murphy Memorial Park, Grangenolvin V Ellistown18:00, Ref: Niall Colgan

Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div. 1 Final

Venue: Hawkfield, Confey GAA V Éire Óg Corra Choill17:00, Ref: Billy O Connell 2 x10 mins extra time if required

 

Sun 17 Jun

Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div. 2 Final

Venue: Hawkfield, Celbridge V Naas19:00, Ref: Raymond Kelly 2 x10 mins extra time if required

Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div. 3 Final

Venue: Hawkfield, Naas V Ros Glas/Sallins17:30, Ref: Killian Jones 2 x10 mins extra time if required

 

Mon 18 Jun

2018 Reserve Div 2 League Semi Final

Venue: Johnstownbridge, Johnstownbridge V Raheens19:30, Ref: Liam Herbert 2 x 10 extra time if required

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Leixlip19:30, Ref: Anthony Herbert 2 x 10 extra time if required

 

Tue 19 Jun

Senior Football League Div. 1

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Leixlip20:00, Ref: Fergus Devereaux

Venue: Round Towers GFC, Round Towers V Raheens20:00, Ref: Billy O Connell

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Confey GAA20:00, Ref: Liam Herbert

Senior Football League Div 4 Top Section

Venue: Rathcoffey, Rathcoffey V Suncroft20:00, Ref: Peter Farrell

Venue: St. Farnans Park, Caragh V Rheban20:00, Ref: John Knight

Reserve Football League Div. 4

Venue: Kill, Kill V Maynooth19:30, Ref: Alan Lagrue