October 30th, 2019

Fri 01 Nov

2019 Tony Donohue U21 D Football Championship Semi Final

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield, Milltown V Abbey Rangers 19:45, Ref: Paul Donnelly 2 x 10 mins’ extra time if required

 

2019 U17 B Football Championship

Venue: Raheens, Raheens V Suncroft GFC 19:30, Ref: Liam Whelan

 

Sat 02 Nov

2019 U17 A Football Championship Group 1

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Naas 15:00, Ref: Michael Behan

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Sarsfields V Clane 15:00, Ref: Paraic Mc Givern

 

2019 U17 A Football Championship Group 2

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Athy 15:00, Ref: Conor Daly

Venue: St Laurence’s, St. Laurence’s GAA V Kilcullen 15:00, Ref: Niall Colgan

 

2019 U17 B Football Championship

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Leixlip 15:00, Ref: Tim O Sullivan

Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Kilcock V Newtown Gaels 15:00, Ref: Fergus Devereux

Venue: Balyna, Balyna V Sallins 15:00, Ref: P.J. Cummins

 

2019 U17 C Football Championship

Venue: Sean Tierney Park, Aylmer Gaels V St Edwards 15:00, Ref: John Mc Loughlin

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Two Mile House 15:00, Ref: Peter Farrell

Venue: Paddy Martin Memorial Park, Ellistown V Ballymore Eustace 15:00, Ref: Ryan Moran

Venue: Eadestown, Eadestown V Athgarvan 15:00, Ref: Jack O Connell

 

2019 U17 D Football Championship

Venue: Milltown, Milltown V St Vincent’s 14:00, Ref: Michael Meehan

Venue: Confey, Confey GAA V St Kevin’s 14:00, Ref: Noel Reilly

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Abbey Rangers 14:00, Ref: Eamonn Kelly

 

Sun 03 Nov

2019 Haven Hire U21 B Hurling Championship Final

Venue: Newbridge, Clane v Leixlip/Coill Dubh 13:00, Ref: Alan Lagrue 2 x 10 mins’ extra time if required

 

2019 Tony Donohue U21 A Football Championship

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Sarsfields V Moorefield 14:00, Ref: Billy O’Connell 2 x 10 mins’ extra time if required

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Aylmer Gaels 14:00, Ref: Tim O Sullivan 2 x 10 mins’ extra time if required

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Carbury 18:00, Ref: Michael Behan 2 x 10 mins’ extra time if required

 

2019 Tony Donohue U21 B Football Championship Semi Finals

Venue: Newbridge, St Laurence’s V Athy 14:45, Ref: Frank Delaney 2 x 10 mins’ extra time if required

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield, Ballymore Eustace V Eadestown 16:00, Ref: Michael Meehan 2 x 10 mins’ extra time if required

 

2019 Tony Donohue U21 C Football Championship Semi Final

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield, St. Edwards V Two Mile House 14:30, Ref: Colin Kearney 2 x 10 mins’ extra time if required

2019 Tony Donohue U21 D Football Championship Semi Final

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield, Ellistown V St Vincent’s 13:00, Ref: Owen Murphy 2 x 10 mins’ extra time if required

 

Tue 05 Nov

2019 U17 B Football Championship

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Raheens 20:00, Ref: Michael Malone

 

Wed 07 Nov

2019 Tony Donohue U21 C Football Championship Semi Final

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield, Leixlip V Rathangan 20:00, Ref: Fintan Barrett 2 x 10 mins’ extra time if required

Share post: