August 17th, 2019

2019 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group 1

Round 1

Sarsfields 0-12 Moorefield 0-11

Eadestown 2-12 Two Mile House 1-9

Pos. Team P W L D F A Pts
1 Eadestown 1 1 0 0 18 12 2
2 Sarsfields 1 1 0 0 12 11 2
3 Moorefield 1 0 1 0 11 12 0
4 Two Mile House 1 0 1 0 12 18 0

2019 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group 2

Round 1 

Maynooth 4-13 St. Laurences 1-17

Castledermot 0-11 Naas 0-9

Round 2 

St. Laurences 0-9 Naas 0-7

Pos. Team P W L D F A Pts
1 Maynooth 1 1 0 0 25 20 2
2 Castledermot GAA 1 1 0 0 11 9 2
3 St. Laurence’s GAA 2 1 1 0 29 32 2
4 Naas 2 0 2 0 16 20 0

2019 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group 3

Round 1

Celbridge 4-12 Raheens 1-9

Confey 3-15 Carbury 2-10

Round 2 

Celbridge 1-10 Carbury 0-10

Confey 0-14 Raheens 2-6

Pos. Team P W L D F A Pts
1 Celbridge 2 2 0 0 37 22 4
2 Confey GAA 2 2 0 0 38 28 4
3 Carbury 2 0 2 0 26 37 0
4 Raheens 2 0 2 0 24 38 0

2019 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group 4

Round 1

Johnstownbridge 0-12 Clane 1-8

Athy 2-10 Round Towers 0-8

Round 2

Athy 2-17 Clane 1-14

Johnstownbridge 2-9 Round Towers 1-11

Pos. Team P W L D F A Pts
1 Athy 2 2 0 0 39 25 4
2 Johnstownbridge GAA 2 2 0 0 29 23 4
3 Clane 2 0 2 0 28 35 0
4 Round Towers 2 0 2 0 20 33 0

2019 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group 1

Round 1

Clogherinkoe 2-16 St. Kevins 1-7

Rathangan 1-15 Ellistown 0-13

Round 2

St. Kevins 3-7 Rathangan 0-12

Pos. Team P W L D F A Pts
1 Clogherinkoe 1 1 0 0 22 10 2
2 Rathangan 2 1 1 0 30 29 2
3 St Kevin’s 2 1 1 0 26 34 2
4 Ellistown 1 0 1 0 13 18 0

2019 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group 2

Round 1

Nurney 2-18 Kill 0-9

Leixlip 3-18 Straffan 2-7

Round 2

Leixlip 2-11 Kill 0-5

Pos. Team P W L D F A Pts
1 Leixlip 2 2 0 0 44 18 4
2 Nurney 1 1 0 0 24 9 2
3 Straffan 1 0 1 0 13 27 0
4 Kill 2 0 2 0 14 41 0

2019 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group 3

Round 1

Allenwood 0-14 Sallins 1-6

Milltown 2-12 Suncroft 2-11

Round 2

Sallins 1-16 Suncroft 0-10

Pos. Team P W L D F A Pts
1 Allenwood 1 1 0 0 14 9 2
2 Sallins GAA Club 2 1 1 0 28 24 2
3 Milltown 1 1 0 0 18 17 2
4 Suncroft GFC 2 0 2 0 27 37 0

2019 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group 4

Round 1

Kilcock 0-8 Ballyteague 0-7

Monasterevan 2-13 Kilcullen 0-2

Round 2

Monasterervan 2-11 Ballyteague 1-10

Kilcock 3-21 Kilcullen 0-8

Pos. Team P W L D F A Pts
1 Kilcock 2 2 0 0 38 15 4
2 Monasterevan 2 2 0 0 36 15 4
3 Ballyteague 2 0 2 0 20 25 0
4 Kilcullen GFC 2 0 2 0 10 49 0

2019 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Section A

Round 1 

Castlemitchell 2-9 Ardclough 1-10

Ballymore Eustace 2-15 Grangenolvin 0-8

Round 2 

Caragh 1-10 Castlemitchell 2-6

Ardclough 1-14 Grangenolvin 1-11

Round 3

Caragh 2-12 Grangenolvin 2-4

Ballymore Eustace 5-23 Ardclough 0-5

Round 4 

Castlemitchell 1-11 Grangenolvin 0-9

Caragh 3-9 Ballymore Eustace 2-11

Pos. Team P W L D F A Pts
1 Caragh 3 3 0 0 49 39 6
2 Ballymore Eustace 3 2 1 0 76 31 4
3 Castlemitchell GFC 3 2 1 0 41 35 4
4 Ardclough 3 1 2 0 35 67 2
5 Grangenolvin 4 0 4 0 41 70 0

2019 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Section B

Round 1

Robertstown 2-11 Cappagh 1-6

Rathcoffey 0-14 Rheban 0-14

Round 2

Rheban 5-9 Ballykelly 2-3

Rathcoffey 3-9 Cappagh 0-5

Round 3

Robertstown 2-11 Cappagh 1-6

Rathcoffey 0-14 Rheban 0-14

Round 4 

Robertstown 3-15 Rheban 2-11

Pos. Team P W L D F A Pts
1 Rathcoffey 3 2 0 1 43 29 5
2 Robertstown 3 2 1 0 51 38 4
3 Rheban 3 1 1 1 56 47 3
4 Cappagh 3 1 2 0 29 46 2
5 Ballykelly 2 0 2 0 20 39 0

Share post: