Bord Na nÓg Fixtures/Results

Bord Na Nog Results 20thFebuary-26thFebuary

U16 Football League Division 1

Sarsfields 2-17 V Celbridge 1-5

Naas 1-9 V Maynooth 1-4

Kilcock 1-5 V Round Towers 2-15

Athy 3-16 V Clane 1-7

U16 Division 2

St Laurence's 3-7 V Confey 3-10

Raheens 1-9 V Na Fianna 2-7

Moorefield 2-13 V Rathangan 2-7

U16 Division 3

Suncroft 3-16 V Leixlip 2-4

St Edwards 4-11 V Rheban 4-8

Naas 2-5 V St Kevin's 4-11

U16 Division 4

Two Mile House 2-9 V Caragh 5-7

Kill 1-9 V Robertstown 1-14

U16 Division 5

Nurney 1-7 V Ardclough 0-7

Castlemitchell 2-6 V Grangenolvan 5-7

U16 Division 6

Moorefield 2-8 V Naas 1-9

Celbridge 6-13 V Maynooth 3-4

U14 Football FEILE  A

Round 1

Rathangan 5-7 V Carbury 3-12

Maynooth 5-6 V Sarsfields 7-12

Celbridge 3-11 V Athy 2-3

Round 1 - 26-02-2012 (Sun)

Moorefield 4-14 V Raheens 2-8

Kilcock 2-8 V Naas 3-4

FEILE  B

Round Towers 2-8 V cuchulainn gaels 4-8

Leixlip 4-12 V Suncroft 2-6

Confey 4-2 V Monasterevan 2-6

Eadestown 3-10 V Miltown 6-16

Kill 4-6 V Balyna Juvenile Club 3-13

FEILE  C

Allenwood 4-11 V Two Mile House 1-8

Kilcullen 3-6 V Ballymore Eustace 2-8

St Edwards 7-16 V Ballyteague 4-12

Castledermot 5-10 V St Kevin's 2-6

Robertstown 4-7 V Ellistown 2-5

Naas 3-8 V Ballykelly 2-4

 

FEILE  D

Caragh 2-5 V Ardclough 2-9

Naas 3-6 V Grangenolvan 3-8

Castlemitchell 6-11 V Nurney 3-4

FEILE  E

Celbridge 3-14 V Maynooth 3-4

Clane 5-5 V Moorefield 4-8

Nas na Riogh 3-13 V Kilcock 1-4

Bord Na Nóg Fixtures 27thFebuary-4thMarch

 

Wednesday 29th Febuary 2012 @7.30pm

U16 Football League Division 4 Rnd 1 @ Ellistown

Cuchulainn Gaels v Castledermot             John Knight

Thursday 1st March 2012 @7.30pm

U16 Football league  Division 1 Rnd 2

Naas v Round Towers                                    Fintan Barrett

Saturday 3rd March  All Games at 16:00

U16 Football league  Division 1 Round 2

Maynooth V Athy                                            Tim Sullivan

Clane V Sarsfields                                            Bernard Conlon

Celbridge V Kilcock                                          Killian Jones

U16 Division 2

Rathangan V Raheens                                    Ger Murphy

Na Fianna V Balyna Juvenile Club              Liam Herbert

Eadestown V St Laurence's                          Ray Kelly

Confey V Moorefield                                     Fergus Devereaux Jnr

U16 Division 3                  

St Kevin's V St Edwards                                                 John Knight

Rheban V Ballymore Eustace                      Shaun Duane

Monasterevan V Suncroft                            Tony Donnelly

Leixlip V Naas                                                    Calvin Murphy

U16 Division 4

Robertstown V cuchulainn gaels               Chris O Grady

Castledermot V Two Mile House               Dave Coady

Caragh V Kilcullen                                            Craig Hughes

U16 Division 5

Ballykelly V Nurney                                         Niall Colgan

Ardclough V Carbury                                      Mick Mullen

U16 Division 6

Maynooth V Moorefield                               Tom Smyth

Naas V Raheens                                                               Mick Spencer

Sunday 4th March All Games at 10.30am

U14 Football FEILE A Round 2

St Laurence's V Rathangan                           Des Coyle

Carbury V Clane                                                Sham Moran

Sarsfields V Celbridge                                    Pat O’Connell

Athy V Maynooth                                            Fintan Barrett

Raheens V Kilcock                                            Jack O’Connell

Naas V Moorefield                                          John Knight

FEILE B

cuchulainn gaels V Leixlip                             Des Coyle

Suncroft V Round Towers                            Brendan Hickey

Sallins V Confey                                                Derek McLoughlin

Monasterevan V Cappagh                           Brendan Cawley

Milltown V Kill                                                   Shaun Duane                                    

Balyna Juvenile Club V Eadestown           Bernard Conlon

FEILE C

Two Mile House V Kilcullen                          Fran Bolger

Ballymore Eustace V Allenwood                                Mick Spencer

Ballyteague V Castledermot                        Tom Smyth

St Kevin's V St Edwards                                                 Ray Kelly

Ellistown V Naas                                               Dave Coady

Ballykelly V Robertstown                              Seamus McKiernan

FEILE D

Grangenolvan V Nurney                               Seamie Doyle

Ardclough V Naas                                            Tom Durkan

Caragh V Castlemitchell                                                 Craig Hughes

FEILE E

Kilcock V Celbridge                                          Fergus Devereaux Jnr

Maynooth V Nas na Riogh                            Killian Jones

Sarsfields V Clane                                            Bob Harrison

Moorefield V St Laurence's                         Niall Colgan

 

 




Bord na nÓg News

Click here for KFM Podcasts on Kildare GAA

RSS News Feed

Click on the button below to subscribe to the Kildare GAA latest news feed..
Kildare GAA News