July 3rd, 2019

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 1

Venue: Johnstownbridge, Johnstownbridge V Round Towers, 8pm

Venue: St Laurence’s, St. Laurence’s GAA V Athy, 8pm

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Moorefield, 8pm

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Confey, 8pm

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Naas, 8pm

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Sarsfields, 8pm

Pos. Team P W L D F A Pts
1 Moorefield 9 6 1 2 150 127 14
2 Naas 9 6 2 1 151 126 13
3 Sarsfields 9 5 3 1 139 127 11
4 Athy 9 4 3 2 156 132 10
5 Carbury 9 4 3 2 149 129 10
6 Celbridge 9 5 4 0 167 150 10
7 Round Towers 9 4 3 2 156 151 10
8 Confey GAA 9 3 4 2 146 148 8
9 Johnstownbridge GAA 9 4 5 0 147 160 8
10 St. Laurence’s GAA 9 4 5 0 126 143 8
11 Leixlip 9 3 6 0 115 147 6
12 Maynooth 9 0 9 0 122 184 0

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 2

Venue: Two Mile House GAA Grounds, Two Mile House V Rathangan, 8pm

Venue: St Kevin’s, St Kevin’s V Kilcock, 8pm

Venue: Raheens, Ballyteague V Raheens (postponed until Thursday 4th July at 8pm)

Venue: Eadestown, Eadestown V Clogherinkoe, 8pm

Div 2 Top Section

Pos. Team P W L D F A Pts
1 Raheens 10 8 1 1 167 117 17
2 Castledermot GAA 11 7 2 2 200 148 16
3 Clogherinkoe 11 5 4 2 174 156 12
4 Ballyteague 11 5 4 2 168 146 12
5 Eadestown 10 5 4 1 155 162 11

Div 2 Bottom Section

Pos. Team P W L D F A Pts
6 Clane 11 4 4 3 170 159 11
7 Kilcock 11 4 5 2 159 160 10
8 Two Mile House 11 4 6 1 140 174 9
9 St Kevin’s 10 3 7 0 143 149 6
10 Rathangan 10 1 9 0 106 211 2

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 3

Venue: Rathcoffey, Rathcoffey V Ellistown, 8pm

Venue: Milltown, Milltown V Straffan, 8pm

Venue: Sean Tierney Park, Allenwood V Nurney, 8pm

Venue: Monasterevan, Monasterevan V Sallins, 8pm

Div 3 Top Section

Pos. Team P W L D F A Pts
1 Sallins GAA Club 11 9 1 1 211 156 19
2 Nurney 10 8 2 0 168 140 16
3 Monasterevan 11 7 4 0 186 134 14
4 Allenwood 10 6 3 1 224 148 13
7 Ballymore Eustace 11 5 6 0 223 190 10

Div 3 Bottom Section

Pos. Team P W L D F A Pts
5 Straffan 11 4 3 4 195 171 12
6 Kilcullen GFC 11 3 4 4 156 187 10
8 Ellistown 10 2 6 2 135 198 6
9 Milltown 10 1 8 1 109 187 3
10 Rathcoffey 11 1 9 1 136 232 3

 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 4

Venue: Ardclough, Ardclough V Grangenolvin, 8pm

Venue: Kill, Kill V Robertstown, 8pm

Venue: St. Farnans Park, Caragh V Rheban, 8pm

Venue: Suncroft GFC, Suncroft GFC V Castlemitchell, 8pm

Div 4 Top Section

Pos. Team P W L D F A Pts
1 Caragh 11 9 2 0 250 161 18
2 Rheban 10 9 1 0 204 108 18
3 Robertstown 10 6 3 1 214 173 13
4 Cappagh 10 6 3 1 162 147 13
7 Kill 10 4 5 1 130 163 9

Div 4 Bottom Section

Pos. Team P W L D F A Pts
5 Suncroft GFC 11 6 5 0 172 163 12
6 Ardclough 10 4 5 1 116 116 9
8 Ballykelly 11 3 8 0 132 156 6
9 Grangenolvin 11 3 8 0 132 203 6
10 Castlemitchell GFC 10 0 10 0 85 207 0

Share post: