This week’s Kildare GAA Club Results

April 13th, 2018 | Club News, News

Sunday 15th April 

Manguard Plus Minor Football League – Div. 1 Semi-Final 

Aylmer Gaels 5-11 Eadestown 4-7
Naas 2-21 Clane 3-9

Manguard Plus Minor Football League – Div. 2 Semi-Final
St. Laurence’s 1-17 Balyna 0-7
Round Towers 2-7 Sallins 2-6

Manguard Plus Minor Football League – Div. 3 Semi-Final 
Leixlip 0-15 Raheens 0-13

Two Mile House 3-11 Rathangan 3-8

Manguard Plus Minor Football League – Div. 4 Semi-Final
Athgarvan 6-14 Rheban 1-7
Naas 5-18 St. Edwards 1-11

Saturday 14th April

Senior Football League Div. 1
Moorefield 4-15 Raheens 1-12
Athy 3-11 St Kevin’s 2-10
Carbury 2-13 Leixlip 0-9
Naas 1-14 Celbridge 1-10
Confey GAA 3-12 Sarsfields 1-14

Senior Football League Div. 2

Johnstownbridge 0-20 Castledermot 1-7
Monasterevan 2-6 Allenwood 1-7
Maynooth 2-15 Two Mile House 2-11
Clane 1-9 Clogherinkoe 1-4

Kilcock 0-15 Rathangan 2-6

Senior Football League Div. 3
Straffan 1-9 Nurney 0-10
Ballyteague 3-16 Milltown 3-8
Eadestown 4-16 Robertstown 0-9

Kilcullen 2-7 Ballymore Eustace 0-11

Senior Football League Div. 4

Grangenolvin 1-15 Cappagh 0-9
Suncroft 0-15 Caragh 0-11
Ellistown 1-14 Rathcoffey 0-8

Ballykelly 1-16 Castlemitchell 0-11

Friday 13th April

Reserve Football League Div. 4

Sarsfields 2-15 Clane 0-8

Two Mile House 4-12 Carbury 2-10

Celbridge 8-15 Maynooth 0-7

Moorefield 7-12 Ballymore Eustace 2-8

 

Thursday 12th April

Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div. 2

Celbridge 1-12 St. Laurences 0-8

Moorefield 4-20 St. Columba 2-10

Naas 3-10 Ardclough 1-4

Haven Hire Senior Hurling Div. 3

Maynooth 6-11 Clane 2-11

Sallins 2-17 Kill 0-10

Naas 2-11 Ros Glas 0-3

Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 1

Eadestown 2-9 Clane 0-14

Naas 2-13 Carbury 0-2

Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 2

Balyna 1-14 Kilcullen 1-12

St. Laurences 3-11 Celbridge 0-10

Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 3

Raheens 2-16 Castledermot 4-7

Two Mile House 2-12 Newtown Gaels 2-9

 

Wednesday 11th April 

Aldridge Cup Semi-Final 

Sarsfields 2-13 Naas 0-11

Reserve Football League Div.4 

Sarsfields 3-18 Naas 1-12

 

Tuesday 10th April

Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 1

Aylmer Gaels 3-10 Sarsfields 0-9

Carbury 2-12 Moorefield 0-8

Naas 2-12 Clane 1-10

Eadestown 3-7 Maynooth 1-5

Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 2

Athy 1-9 St. Laurences 0-12

Kilcullen 1-12 Round Towers 3-4

Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 3

Leixlip 2-15 Newtown Gaels 2-7

Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 4B

Naas 3-15 Milltown 2-10

Senior Football League Div. 3

Salllins 2-12 Straffan 2-10

 

Monday 9th April  

Haven Hire Minor Hurling League Div. 2

Leixlip 2-23 Maynooth 2-18

Reserve Football League Div. 1

Moorefield 7-19 Athy 2-7

Celbridge 0-13 Clane 0-12

Kilcock 3-9 Maynooth 2-11

Naas 1-10 St. Laurences 1-4

Reserve Football League Div. 2

Carbury 2-12 Eadestown 1-6

Johnstownbridge 0-12 Confey 0-10

Raheens 1-18 Leixlip 2-14

Rathangan 0-12 Allenwood 0-7

Reserve Football League Div. 3 Section A

Kildangan 6-9 Milltown 1-8

Castledermot 2-16 Grangenolvin 0-1

Reserve Football League Div3 Section B

Clogherinkoe 3-16 Caragh 0-10