Club News

Fixtures Update – Saturday 4th March

March 4th, 2017 | Club News, News

Saturday 4th March   2017 Aldridge Cup Group A  Venue: Allenwood, Allenwood V Eadestown Postponed  Venue: Athy, St Laurence’s V Athy Postponed 2017 Aldridge Cup Group B  Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Naas Postponed […]

This week’s Kildare GAA Club Fixtures

February 26th, 2017 | Club News, News

Thursday 2nd  March   2017 Dowling Cup Group A Venue: TBC, Ballymore Eustace V Cappagh 19:30,  Ref: TBC 2017 Senior A Cup Group A Venue: Sarsfields, Naas V Sarsfields 19:30,  […]

Minor Football League – Round 3 Results

February 26th, 2017 | Club News, News

Division 1 Maynooth 4-07 Moorefield 1-08 Naas 4-12 Celbridge 2-04 Clane v Sarsfields Postponed Kilcock Carbury (TBC) Division 2 Rathangan 4-12 St. Edwards 2-08 Balyna 0-13 Two Mile House 0-03 […]

Pre-Season Tournaments Round 2 Results

February 25th, 2017 | Club News, News

This weekends Aldridge Cup, Keogh Cup, Dowling Cup & Senior A Cup round 2 results to date: Aldridge Cup Group A Athy 1-10 Allenwood 0-07 St. Laurences 1-12 Eadestown 1-07 […]

This weekend’s Kildare GAA Club Fixtures

February 23rd, 2017 | Club News, News

Saturday 25th February  2017 Aldridge Cup Group A Venue: St. Laurences, Eadestown V St Laurence’s 14:00, Ref: Alan Archbold (Please note change of venue) 2017 Aldridge Cup Group B Venue: Round […]

2017 Tom Cross Junior Football Championship

February 20th, 2017 | Club News

A special meeting will take place this Thursday 23rd February at 8pm in the Osprey Hotel to discuss the championship format for the 2017 Tom Cross Junior Football Championship. All […]

This week’s Kildare GAA Club Fixtures

February 19th, 2017 | Club News, News

Tuesday 21st February 2017 Aldridge Cup Group D Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Sarsfields 20:00, Ref: Larry Heeney 2017 Dowling Cup Group A Venue: St Laurence’s, Ballymore Eustace V Cappagh 20:00, Ref: Sham […]

Minor Football League – Round 2 Results

February 19th, 2017 | Club News

Division 1 Clane 8-14 Celbridge 1-09 Sarsfields 3-16 Kilcock 1-08 Carbury 1-11 Moorefield 0-07 Naas 1-12 Maynooth 2-05 Division 2 Ballymore Eustace 2-13 Balyna 0-08 Aylmer Gaels 0-14 St. Edwards […]

Pre Season Tournament Results

February 18th, 2017 | Club News

This weekends Aldridge Cup, Keogh Cup, Dowling Cup & Senior A Cup round 1 results: Aldridge Cup Group A Athy 1-07 Eadestown 0-10 St. Laurence’s 3-09 Allenwood 1-07 Group B […]