Aldridge Cup, Keogh Cup and Dowling Cup Fixtures

January 28th, 2018 | Club News, News

Aldridge Cup 2018 Fixtures

Saturday 24th February
Aldridge Cup – Group A
Round 1
Leixlip v Castledermot Venue: Leixlip, 2pm
St. Laurences v Round Towers Venue: St Laurences, 2pm
Aldridge Cup – Group B
Round 1
Johnstownbridge v Maynooth Venue: Johnstownbridge, 2pm
Eadestown v Carbury Venue: Eadestown, 2pm
Aldridge Cup – Group C  
Round 1  
Sarsfields v Raheens Venue: Sarsfields, 2pm
Celbridge v Clane Venue: Celbridge, 2pm
Aldridge Cup – Group D  
Round 1  
Kilcock v Naas Venue: Kilcock, 2pm
Athy v Confey Venue: Confey 2pm

 

Saturday 3rd March
Aldridge Cup – Group A  
Round 2  
Round Towers v Leixlip Venue: Round Towers, 2pm
Castledermot v St. Laurences Venue: Castledermot, 2pm
Aldridge Cup – Group B  
Round 2  
Carbury v Johnstownbridge Venue: Carbury, 2pm
Maynooth v Eadestown Venue: Maynooth, 2pm
Aldridge Cup – Group C  
Round 2  
Clane v Sarsfields Venue: Clane, 2pm
Raheens v Celbridge Venue: Raheens, 2pm
Aldridge Cup – Group D  
Round 2  
Confey v Kilcock Venue: Confey, 2pm
Naas v Athy Venue: Naas, 2pm

 

Saturday 10th  March
Aldridge Cup – Group A  
Round 3  
Castledermot v Round Towers Venue: Castledermot, 2pm
St. Laurences v Leixlip Venue: St. Laurences, 2pm
Aldridge Cup – Group B  
Round 3  
Maynooth v Carbury Venue: Maynooth, 2pm
Eadestown v Johnstownbridge Venue: Eadestown, 2pm
Aldridge Cup – Group C  
Round 3  
Raheens v Clane Venue: Raheens, 2pm
Celbridge v Sarsfields Venue: Celbridge, 2pm
Aldridge Cup – Group D  
Round 3  
Naas v Confey Venue: Naas, 2pm
Athy v Kilcock Venue: Athy, 2pm

Keogh Cup Fixtures

Saturday 24th February
Keogh Cup – Group A  
Round 1  
Rathangan v Suncroft Venue: Rathangan, 2pm
Ballymore Eustace v Ellistown Venue: Ballymore Eustace, 2pm
Keogh Cup – Group B  
Round 1  
Monasterevan v Clogherinkoe Venue: Monasterevan, 2pm
Ballyteague v Moorefield 2 Venue: Ballyteague, 2pm
Keogh Cup – Group C  
Round 1  
St. Kevins v Straffan Venue: St. Kevins, 2pm
Allenwood v Kill Venue: Allenwood, 2pm
Keogh Cup – Group D  
Round 1  
Nurney v Kilcullen Venue: Nurney, 2pm
Sallins v BYE

 

Saturday 3rd March
Keogh Cup – Group A
Round 2
Ellistown v Rathangan Venue: Ellistown, 2pm
Suncroft v Ballymore Eustace Venue: Suncroft, 2pm
Keogh Cup – Group B  
Round 2  
Moorefield 2 v Monasterevan Venue: Moorefield, 2pm
Clogherinkoe v Ballyteague Venue: Clogherinkoe, 2pm
Keogh Cup – Group C  
Round 2  
Kill v St. Kevins Venue: Kill, 2pm
Straffan v Allenwood Venue: Straffan, 2pm
Keogh Cup – Group D  
Round 2  
Kilcullen v Sallins Venue: Kilcullen, 2pm
Nurney v BYE

 

Saturday 10th March  
Keogh Cup – Group A  
Round 3  
Suncroft v Ellistown Venue: Suncroft, 2pm
Ballymore Eustace v Rathangan Venue: Ballymore Eustace, 2pm
Keogh Cup – Group B
Round 3
Clogherinkoe v Moorefield 2 Venue: Clogherinkoe,2pm
Ballyteague v Monasterevan Venue: Ballyteague, 2pm
Keogh Cup – Group C  
Round 3  
Straffan v Kill Venue: Straffan, 2pm
Allenwood v St. Kevins Venue: Allenwood, 2pm
Keogh Cup – Group D  
Round 3  
Kilcullen v BYE
Sallins v Nurney Venue: Sallins, 2pm

Dowling Cup Fixtures

Saturday 24th February  
Dowling Cup – Group A  
Round 1  
Cappagh v Ballykelly Venue: Cappagh, 2pm
Rathcoffey v Rheban Venue: Rathcoffey, 2pm
Dowling Cup – Group B  
Round 1  
Milltown v Robertstown Venue: Milltown, 2pm
Castlemitchell v Caragh Venue: Castlemitchell, 2pm
Dowling Cup – Group C  
Round 1  
Round Towers 2 v St.Laurences 2 Venue: Round Towers, 3.30pm
Celbridge 2 v Naas 2 Venue: Celbridge, 3.30pm
Saturday 3rd March  
Dowling Cup – Group A  
Round 2
Rheban v Cappagh Venue: Rheban, 2pm
Ballykelly v Rathcoffey Venue: Stephen O’Rourke Park, 2pm
Dowling Cup – Group B  
Round 2  
Caragh v Milltown Venue: Caragh, 2pm
Robertstown v Castlemitchell Venue: Robertstown, 2pm
Dowling Cup – Group C  
Round 2  
Naas 2 v Round Towers 2 Venue: Naas 3.30pm
St.Laurences 2 v Celbridge 2 Venue: St.Laurences, 3.30pm
Saturday 10th March
Dowling Cup – Group A  
Round 3  
Cappagh v Rathcoffey Venue: Cappagh, 2pm
Rheban v Ballykelly Venue: Ballykelly, 2pm
Dowling Cup – Group B  
Round 3  
Robertstown v Caragh Venue: Robertstown, 2pm
Castlemitchell v Milltown Venue: Castlemitchell, 2pm
Dowling Cup – Group C  
Round 3  
St.Laurences 2 v Naas 2 Venue: St. Laurences, 2pm
Celbridge 2 v Round Towers 2 Venue: Celbridge, 2pm