Pre-Season Fixtures

January 25th, 2017 | Club News, News

ALDRIDGE CUP

ROUND 1

Saturday 18th February, 2pm

GROUP A
Venue: Athy Athy v Eadestown
Venue: St. Laurences St. Laurences v Allenwood
GROUP B
Venue: Naas Naas v Round Towers
Venue: Carbury Carbury v Confey
GROUP C
Venue: Johnstownbridge Johnstownbridge v Maynooth
Venue: Celbridge Celbridge v Clane
GROUP D
Venue: Leixlip Leixlip v Sarsfields
Venue: Castledermot Castledermot v Moorefield

ROUND 2

Saturday 25th February, 2pm

GROUP A
Venue: Eadestown Eadestown v St. Laurences
Venue: Allenwood Allenwood v Athy
GROUP B
Venue: Confey Confey v Naas
Venue: Round Towers Round Towers v Carbury
GROUP C
Venue: Clane Clane v Johnstownbridge
Venue: Maynooth Maynooth v Celbridge
GROUP D
Venue: Moorefield Moorefield v Leixlip
Venue: Sarsfields Sarsfields v Castledermot

Round 2

Saturday 4th March, 2pm

GROUP A
Venue: St. Laurences St. Laurences v Athy
Venue: Allenwood Allenwood v Eadestown
GROUP B
Venue: Round Towers Round Towers v Confey
Venue: Carbury Carbury v Naas
GROUP C
Venue: Maynooth Maynooth v Clane
Venue: Celbridge Celbridge v Johnstownbridge
GROUP D
Venue: Sarsfields Sarsfields v Moorefield
Venue: Castledermot Castledermot v Leixlip

KEOGH CUP

ROUND 1

Saturday 18th February, 2pm

GROUP A
Venue: Raheens Raheens v St. Kevins
Venue: Castlemitchell Castlemitchell v Clogherinkoe
GROUP B
Venue: Sallins Sallins v Straffan
Venue: Ballyteague Ballyteague v Nurney
GROUP C
Venue: Rathangan Manor Kilbride v Rathangan
Venue: Kilcock Kilcock v Kill
GROUP D
Venue: Monasterevan Monasterevan v Suncroft
Venue: Ellistown Ellistown v Kilcullen

ROUND 2

Saturday 25th February, 2pm

GROUP A
Venue: Clogherinkoe Clogherinkoe v Raheens
Venue: St. Kevins St. Kevins v Castlemitchell
GROUP B
Venue: Nurney Nurney v Sallins
Venue: Straffan Straffan v Ballyteague
GROUP C
Venue: Kill Kill v Manor Kilbride
Venue: Rathangan Rathangan v Kilcock
GROUP D
Venue: Kilcullen Kilcullen v Monasterevan
Venue: Suncroft Suncroft v Ellistown

Round 3

Saturday 4th March, 2pm

GROUP A
Venue: St. Kevins St. Kevins v Clogherinkoe
Venue: Castlemitchell Castlemitchell v Raheens
GROUP B
Venue: Straffan Straffan v Nurney
Venue: Ballyteague Ballyteague v Sallins
GROUP C
Venue: Rathangan Rathangan v Kill
Venue: Kilcock Kilcock v Manor Kilbride
GROUP D
Venue: Suncroft Suncroft v Kilcullen
Venue: Ellistown Ellistown v Monasterevan

 

DOWLING CUP

ROUND 1

Saturday 18th February, 2pm

GROUP A
Venue: Kildangan Kildangan v Rheban
Venue: Ballymore Eustace Ballymore Eustace v Cappagh
GROUP B
Venue: Caragh Caragh v Robertstown
Ballykelly v Bye
GROUP C
Venue: Milltown Milltown v Rathcoffey
Venue: Grangenolvan Grangenolvan v Bye

ROUND 2

Saturday 25th February, 2pm

GROUP A
Venue: Cappagh Cappagh v Kildanagan
Venue: Rheban Rheban v Ballymore Eustace
GROUP B
Venue: Robertstown Robertstown v Ballykelly
Caragh v Bye
GROUP C
Venue: Rathcoffey Rathcoffey v Grangenolvan
Milltown v Bye

Round 3

Saturday 4th March, 2pm

GROUP A
Venue: Rheban Rheban v Cappagh
Venue: Ballymore Eustace Ballymore Eustace v Kildanagan
GROUP B
Robertstown v Bye
Venue: Ballykelly Ballykelly v Caragh
GROUP C
Rathcoffey v Bye
Venue: Grangenolvan Grangenolvan v Milltown

 

SENIOR A CUP

ROUND 1

Saturday 18th February, 12 noon

GROUP A
Venue: Moorefield Moorefield v Sarsfields
Naas v Bye
GROUP B
Venue: St. Laurences St. Laurences v Round Towers
Celbridge v Bye

ROUND 2

Saturday 25th February, 12 noon

GROUP A
Venue: Sarsfields Sarsfields v Naas
Moorefield v Bye
GROUP B
Venue:Round Towers Round Towers v Celbridge
St. Laurences v Bye

Round 3

Saturday 4th March, 12 noon

GROUP A
Venue: Naas Naas v Moorefield
Sarsfields v Bye
GROUP B
Venue: Celbridge Celbridge v St. Laurences
Round Towers v Bye