This week’s Kildare GAA Club Fixtures

February 26th, 2018 | Club News, News

Monday 26th February

2018 Under 20 Football Competition Div. 1 Group B

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Naas V Sarsfields 20:00,  Ref: Anthony Herbert

 

Wednesday 28th February

2018 Aldridge Cup Section B

Venue: Hawkfield, Carbury V Johnstownbridge 20:00,  Ref: Noel Mc Kenna

Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 4A

Venue: Ballykelly, Abbey Rangers V Castlemitchell 20:00,  Ref: Seamie Doyle

 

Saturday 3rd March

2018 Aldridge Cup Section A

Venue: Castledermot, Castledermot V St Laurence’s 15:30,  Ref: Fergal Barry

Venue: Round Towers GFC, Round Towers V Leixlip 15:30,  Ref: Lee Moore

2018 Aldridge Cup Section B

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Eadestown 15:30,  Ref: john Enright

2018 Aldridge Cup Section C

Venue: Raheens, Raheens V Celbridge 15:30,  Ref: Fintan Barrett

2018 Aldridge Cup Section D

Venue: Naas, Naas V Athy 15:30,  Ref: Joe Dooley

Venue: Confey, Confey GAA V Kilcock 15:30,  Ref: Thomas Smyth

2018 Keogh Cup Section A

Venue: Suncroft GFC, Suncroft V Ballymore Eustace 15:30,  Ref: Robert Kennedy

Venue: Ellistown, Ellistown V Rathangan 15:30,  Ref: Liam Herbert

2018 Keogh Cup Section B

Venue: Clogherinkoe, Clogherinkoe V Ballyteague 15:30,  Ref: Damien Reilly

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Monasterevan 15:30,  Ref: David Houlihan

2018 Keogh Cup Section C

Venue: Straffan, Straffan V Allenwood 15:30,  Ref: Alan Archbold

Venue: Kill, Kill V St Kevin’s 15:30,  Ref: Sham Moran

2018 Keogh Cup Section D

Venue: Kilcullen, Kilcullen V Sallins 15:30,  Ref: Barry Moore

2018 Dowling Cup Section A

Venue: Stephen O Rourke Park, Ballykelly V Rathcoffey 15:30,  Ref: Owen Murphy

Venue: Rheban, Rheban V Cappagh 15:30,  Ref: Anthony Lawler

2018 Dowling Cup Section B

Venue: Robertstown, Robertstown V Castlemitchell 15:30,  Ref: Anthony Herbert

Venue: St. Farnans Park, Caragh V Milltown 15:30,  Ref: John Mc Loughlin

2018 Dowling Cup Section C

Venue: St Laurence’s, St Laurence’s V Celbridge 15:30,  Ref: John Knight

Venue: Naas, Naas V Round Towers 15:30,  Ref: Jack Doyle

 

Sunday 4th March  

2018 Aldridge Cup Section C

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Sarsfields 10:30,  Ref: Michael Malone

Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 1

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Sarsfields 11:30,  Ref: John Enright

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Aylmer Gaels 11:30,  Ref: Larry Heeney

Venue: Naas, Naas V Moorefield 11:30,  Ref: John Mc Loughlin

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Eadestown 11:30,  Ref: Alan Smullen

Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 2

Venue: Balyna, Balyna  V Kilcullen 11:30,  Ref: Sham Moran

Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Kilcock V St Laurence’s 11:30,  Ref: Noel Reilly

Venue: Round Towers GFC, Round Towers V Athy 11:30,  Ref: Henry Barrett

Venue: Sallins, Sallins V Celbridge 11:30,  Ref: Padraic Murphy

Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 3

Venue: Castledermot, Castledermot V Leixlip 11:30,  Ref: John Knight

Venue: Monasterevan, Fr.Prendegast Gaels V Two Mile House 11:30,  Ref: Kieran Harris

Venue: Robertstown, Newtown Gaels V Ballymore Eustace 11:30,  Ref: Liam Whelan

Venue: Rathangan, Rathangan V Raheens 11:30,  Ref: Lee Moore

Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 4A

Venue: Castlemitchell GFC, Castlemitchell V Ellistown 11:30,  Ref: Niall Colgan

Venue: Murphy Memorial Park, Rheban/ Grangenolvin  V Abbey Rangers 11:30,  Ref: Seamie Doyle

Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 4B

Venue: Milltown, Milltown V Killard 11:30,  Ref: Owen Murphy

Venue: Naas, Naas V Athgarvan 11:30,  Ref: Peter Horan