This week’s Kildare GAA club fixtures

February 20th, 2018 | Club News, News

Thursday 22nd  February

2018 Aldridge Cup Section A

Venue: St Laurence’s, St Laurence’s V Round Towers 20:00, Ref: Kieran Harris

Friday 23rd February

2018 Dowling Cup Section C

Venue: Round Towers GFC, Round Towers V St Laurence’s 20:00, Ref: Stephen Foley

2018 Keogh Cup Section C

Venue: Sean Tierney Park, Allenwood V Kill 20:00, Ref: Billy O Connell

Saturday 24th February

2018 Aldridge Cup Section A

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Castledermot 15:30, Ref: Raymond Kelly

2018 Aldridge Cup Section B

Venue: Eadestown, Eadestown V Carbury 15:30, Ref: Peter Horan

Venue: Johnstownbridge, Johnstownbridge V Maynooth 15:30, Ref: Alan Smullen

2018 Aldridge Cup Section C

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Clane 14:00, Ref: Eamonn Kelly

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Sarsfields V Raheens 15:30, Ref: David Coady

2018 Aldridge Cup Section D

Venue: Athy, Athy V Confey GAA 15:30, Ref: Owen Murphy

Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Kilcock V Naas 15:30, Ref: Larry Heeney

2018 Keogh Cup Section A

Venue: Ballymore Eustace, Ballymore Eustace V Ellistown 15:30, Ref: Anthony Herbert

Venue: Rathangan, Rathangan V Suncroft 15:30, Ref: Niall Colgan

2018 Keogh Cup Section B

Venue: Ballyteague, Ballyteague V Moorefield 15:30, Ref: Liam Herbert

Venue: Monasterevan, Monasterevan V Clogherinkoe 15:30, Ref: John Knight

2018 Keogh Cup Section C

Venue: St Kevin’s, St Kevin’s V Straffan 15:30, Ref: john Enright

2018 Keogh Cup Section D

Venue: Nurney, Nurney V Kilcullen 15:30, Ref: Fergal Barry

2018 Dowling Cup Section A

Venue: Rathcoffey, Rathcoffey V Rheban 15:30, Ref: Noel Reilly

Venue: Cappagh, Cappagh V Ballykelly 15:30, Ref: Fergus Devereux Jnr

2018 Dowling Cup Section B

Venue: Milltown, Milltown V Robertstown 15:30, Ref: Frank Delaney

2018 Dowling Cup Section C

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Naas 15:30, Ref: Killian Jones

Sunday 25th February

2018 Dowling Cup Section B

Venue: Castlemitchell GFC, Castlemitchell V Caragh 14:00, Ref: Paddy Mc Dermott

2018 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 1

Venue: Sean Tierney Park, Aylmer Gaels V Clane 12:00, Ref: Peter Farrell

Venue: Eadestown, Eadestown V Naas 12:00, Ref: Sham Moran

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Maynooth 12:00, Ref: Owen Murphy

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Sarsfields V Carbury 12:00, Ref: John Knight

2018 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 2

Venue: Athy, Athy V Kilcock 12:00, Ref: David Coady

Venue: Kilcullen, Kilcullen V Sallins 12:00, Ref: Kieran Harris

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Round Towers 12:00, Ref: Fergus Devereux Jnr

Venue: St Laurence’s, St Laurence’s V Balyna 12:00, Ref: Stephen Foley

2018 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 3

Venue: Ballymore Eustace, Ballymore Eustace V Fr. Prendegast Gaels 12:00, Ref: Jack O Connell

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Rathangan 12:00, Ref: Larry Heeney

Venue: Raheens, Raheens V Newtown Gaels 12:00, Ref: Fintan Barrett

Venue: TMH GAA Grounds, Two Mile House V Castledermot 12:00, Ref: Alan Archbold

2018 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 4A

Venue: Ballykelly, Abbey Rangers V Castlemitchell 12:00, Ref: Seamie Doyle

Venue: Ellistown, Ellistown V Grangenolvin 12:00, Ref: Thomas Smyth

Venue: Rheban, Rheban V St Edwards 12:00, Ref: Lee Moore

2018 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 4B

Venue: Athgarvan GAA Pitch, Athgarvan V Milltown 12:00, Ref: Jack Doyle

Venue: TBC, Killard V Moorefield 12:00, Ref: Alan Lagrue

Venue: St Kevin’s, St Kevin’s V Naas 12:00, Ref: Alan Smullen

2018 Under 20 Football Competition Div. 1 Group B

Venue: Naas, Naas V Sarsfields 14:00, Ref: Anthony Herbert