This week’s Kildare GAA Club Fixtures

October 31st, 2017 | Club News, News

Tue 31 Oct

2017 Tony Donohoe Under 21 D Football Championship Semi Final

Venue: Hawkfield , Milltown V Ellistown 20:30,  Ref: Frank Delaney

2 x 10 minutes Extra time if required

2017 Under 17 Football  League Div. 3

Venue: Robertstown, Ballymore Eustace V Newtown Gaels 19:00, Ref: Jack O’Connell

Wed 01 Nov

2017 Haven Hire Under 21 Hurling Championship

Venue: Kilcock, Naomh Dara V Eire Og Corra Choill 19:30, Ref: Thomas Smyth

2 x 10 minutes Extra time if required

2017 Under 17 Football League Div. 2 Section A

Venue: St Laurence’s, St Laurence’s V Aylmer Gaels 19:30, Ref: Barry Moore

Venue: Johnstownbridge, Balyna V Kilcullen 19:30, Ref: Damien Reilly

2017 Under 17 Football League Div. 4

Venue: St Kevin’s, St Kevin’s V Abbey Rangers 19:30, Ref: John Mc Loughlin

Thu 02 Nov

2017 Under 17 Football League Div. 3

Venue: Athy, Athy V St. Edward’s 20:00, Ref: Seamie Doyle

Fri 03 Nov

2017 Tony Donohoe Under 21 A Football Championship Semi Final

Venue: Hawkfield, Athy V Moorefield 20:00, Ref: Raymond Kelly

2 x 10 minutes Extra time if required

Sat 04 Nov

2017 Under 17 Football League Div. 1 Section A

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Sarsfields, 15:00, Ref: Billy O Connell

Venue: Kilcock, Kilcock V Maynooth 15:00, Ref: John Mc Loughlin

2017 Under 17 League Div 1 Section B

Venue: Eadestown, Eadestown V Carbury 15:00, Ref: Alan Archbold

Venue: Naas, Naas V Clane 15:00, Ref: john Enright

2017 Under 17 Football League Div. 2 Section A

Venue: Aylmer Gaels, Aylmer Gaels V Kilcullen 15:00, Ref: Peter Farrell

Venue: St Laurence’s, St Laurence’s V Balyna 15:00, Ref: Kieran Harris

2017 Under 17 Football League Div. 2 Section B

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Two Mile House 15:00, Ref: Fergus Devereux Jnr

2017 Under 17 Football League Div. 3

Venue: TBC, St. Edwards V Castledermot 15:00, Ref: Sham Moran

Venue: Athy, Athy V Raheens 15:00, Ref: Lee Moore

Venue: Robertstown, Newtown Gaels V Killard, 15:00, Ref: Damien Reilly

Venue: Ballymore Eustace, Ballymore Eustace V Leixlip 15:00, Ref: Anthony Herbert

2017 Under 17 Football League Div. 4

Venue: Athgarvan GAA Pitch, Athgarvan V St Kevin’s 15:00, Ref: Barry Moore

Venue: Milltown BYE 15:00, Ref: TBC

Venue: Castlemitchell GFC, Castlemitchell V Abbey Rangers 15:00, Ref: Seamus Doyle

Sun 05 Nov

2017 Haven Hire Under 21 Hurling Championship Shield Semi Final

Venue: Hawkfield, Coill Dubh V Naomh Dara / Eire Og Corra Choill 14:00, Ref:Brian Kearney

2 x 10 minutes Extra time if required

2017 Haven Hire Under 21 Hurling Championship Semi Final

Venue: Hawkfield, Clane V Naomh Dara / Eire Og Corra Choill 15:30, Ref: Anthony Herbert 2 x 10 minutes Extra time if required

Venue: Hawkfield, Naas V St. Columba 17:00, Ref: Eamonn Kelly

2 x 10 minutes Extra time if required

2017 Tony Donohoe Under 21 C Football Championship Semi Final

Venue: Newbridge, Sarsfields V Two Mile House 13:00, Ref: Seamus McKiernan 2 x 10 minutes Extra time if required

2017 Tony Donohoe Under 21 D Football Championship Final

Venue: Newbridge, Ardclough V Milltown / Ellistown 14:45, Ref: David Coady

2 x 10 minutes Extra time if required

2017 Tony Donohoe Under 21 C Football Championship Quarter Final

Venue: Sallins, Sallins V Kilcullen 14:00, Ref: Frank Delaney

 2 x 10 minutes Extra time if required