This week’s Bord Na nOg Fixtures

April 24th, 2017 | Bord na nÓg Fixtures, Bord na nÓg News

Monday 24th April

U16 Football league back fixtures:

Div 1 – Clane v St. Laurences, 19.00, Ref: Damien Reilly
Div 1 – Moorefield v Celbridge, 19.00, Ref: Eoin Murphy
Div 2 – Kilcock v Sallins, 18.45, Ref: Tom Smyth
Div 3 – Carbury v St. Kevins (Wicklow), 19.00, Ref: Alan Smullen
Div 3 – Killard v Raheens, 19.45, Ref: Jack O’Connell
Div 4 – Suncroft v Fr. Prendergast Gaels, 19.00, Ref: Kieran Harris

Div 5 – Celbridge 2 v Naas 2, 19.00, Ref: Noel Reilly

U16 Football League Division 5

Mon, 24 Apr, Venue: Celbridge, (Round 1), Celbridge V Naas 19:00, Ref: Noel Reilly

Wednesday 26th April 

U16 Hurling League Division 1
Wed, 26 Apr, Venue: St. Columba, (Round 4), St. Columba V St Brendans 19:00, Ref: Eamonn Kelly
Wed, 26 Apr, Venue: Naas, (Round 4), Naas V Eire Og Corra Choill 19:00, Ref: Anthony Herbert
Wed, 26 Apr, Venue: Maynooth, (Round 4), Maynooth V Celbridge 19:00, Ref: Conor Daly

U16 Hurling League Division 2
Wed, 26 Apr, Venue: Rathangan, (Round 4), Rathangan V Kilcock 19:00, Ref: David Coady
Wed, 26 Apr, Venue: Coill Dubh, (Round 4), Coill Dubh V Moorefield 19:00, Ref: Liam Whelan

Friday 28th April 

U16 Football League Division 1
Fri, 28 Apr, Venue: Conneff Park, (Round 9), Clane V Maynooth 19:00, Ref: Liam Herbert
Fri, 28 Apr, Venue: Athy, (Round 9), Athy V St Laurence’s 19:00, Ref: Seamus McKiernan
Fri, 28 Apr, Venue: Naas, (Round 9), Naas V Celbridge 19:00, Ref: Anthony Herbert
Fri, 28 Apr, Venue: Leixlip, (Round 9), Leixlip V Balyna 19:00, Ref: Eamonn Kelly

U16 Football League Division 2
Fri, 28 Apr, Venue: Eadestown, (Round 9), Eadestown V Ballymore Eustace 19:00, Ref: Alan Archbold
Fri, 28 Apr, Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, (Round 9), Kilcock V Newtown Gaels 19:00, Ref: Conor Daly
Fri, 28 Apr, Venue: Rathangan, (Round 9), Rathangan V Kilcullen 19:00, Ref: Niall Colgan
Fri, 28 Apr, Venue: Aylmer Gaels, (Round 9), Aylmer Gaels V Sarsfields 19:00, Ref: Peter Farrell

U16 Football League Division 3
Fri, 28 Apr, Venue: Round Towers GFC, (Round 7), Round Towers V Castlemitchell 19:00, Ref: David Coady
Fri, 28 Apr, Venue: TBC, (Round 7), Killard V Carbury 19:00, Ref: Tim O Sullivan
Fri, 28 Apr, Venue: TMH GAA Grounds, (Round 7), Two Mile House V St Kevins Wicklow 19:00, Ref: Chris O Grady

U16 Football League Division 4
Fri, 28 Apr, Venue: St Edwards, (Round 9), St Edwards V Fr.Prendegast Gaels 19:00, Ref: John Mc Loughlin
Fri, 28 Apr, Venue: Suncroft GFC, (Round 9), Suncroft V Athgarvan 19:00, Ref: Frank Delaney

Sunday 30th April 
U16 Hurling League Division 1

Sun, 30 Apr, Venue: EOCC Donore, (Round 5), Eire Og Corra Choill V St. Columba 11:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 30 Apr, Venue: Maynooth, (Round 5), Maynooth V Naas 11:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 30 Apr, Venue: TBC, (Round 5), St Brendans V Celbridge 11:00, Ref: TBC

U16 Hurling League Division 2

Sun, 30 Apr, Venue: TBC, (Round 5), Northern Gaels V Rathangan 11:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 30 Apr, Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, (Round 5), Kilcock V Coill Dubh 11:00, Ref: TBC