2019 Feile Football Fixtures/Results

March 8th, 2019 | Bord na nÓg News, Club News, News

 

KWETB U14 Feile A Football Group 1
Sunday 10th March

Venue: Raheens, (Round 2), Raheens V Clane 10:30, Ref: Jack O Connell
Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, (Round 2), Sarsfields V Celbridge 10:30, Ref: John Knight

KWETB U14 Feile A Football Group 2
Sunday 10th March

Venue: Maynooth, (Round 2), Maynooth V Newtown Gaels 10:30, Ref: Larry Heeney
Venue: Milltown, (Round 2), Milltown V Naas 10:30, Ref: TBC

KWETB U14 Feile B Football Group 1
Sunday 10th March

Venue: Carbury, (Round 2), Carbury V Athy 10:30, Ref: Alan Smullen
Venue: Sallins, (Round 2), Sallins V St. Laurence’s GAA 10:30, Ref: Padraic Murphy

KWETB U14 Feile B Football Group 2
Sunday 10th March

Venue: Castlemitchell GFC, (Round 2), Castlemitchell V Round Towers 10:30, Ref: Lee Moore
Venue: Kilcullen, (Round 2), Kilcullen V Kill 10:30, Ref: Barry Moore

KWETB U14 Feile C Football Group 1
Sunday 10th March

Venue: Eadestown, (Round 2), Eadestown V Ellistown 10:30, Ref: Jack Doyle
Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, (Round 2), Kilcock V Rathangan 10:30, Ref: John Mc Loughlin

KWETB U14 Feile C Football Group 2
Sunday 10th March

Venue: Balyna, (Round 2), Balyna V Suncroft GFC 10:30, Ref: Damien Reilly
Venue: Moorefield, (Round 2), Moorefield V Two Mile House 10:30, Ref: Paraic Mc Givern

KWETB U14 Feile D Football Group 1

Sunday 10th March

Venue: TBC, (Round 2), Aylmer Gaels V Fr.Prendergast Gaels 10:30, Ref: Robert Kennedy
Venue: Leixlip, (Round 2), Leixlip V Athgarvan 10:30, Ref: Thomas Smyth

KWETB U14 Feile D Football Group 2
Sunday 10th March

Venue: St Edwards, (Round 2), St Edwards V Cappagh 10:30, Ref: Michael Behan
Venue: St Kevin’s, (Round 2), St Kevin’s V Abbey Rangers 10:30, Ref: P.j. Cummins

KWETB U14 Feile E Football Group 1
Sunday 10th March

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, (Round 2), Sarsfields V Clane 10:30, Ref: Ryan Moran

KWETB U14 Feile E Football Group 2

Sunday 10th March

Venue: Maynooth, (Round 2), Maynooth V Raheens 10:30, Ref: Michael Malone
Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, (Round 2), Kilcock V Naas 10:30, Ref: Tim O Sullivan

 

ROUND 1 RESULTS

kwetb U14 Feile A Football – Group 1
Celbridge 2-6 Raheens 1-8
Sarsfields 5-3 Clane 1-8

kwetb U14 Feile A Football – Group 2
Naas 3-17 Maynooth 3-10
Milltown 1-11 Newtown Gaels 1-8

kwetb U14 Feile B Football – Group 1
St. Laurences 6-10 Carbury 1-4
Sallins 5-8 Athy 2-11

kwetb U14 Feile B Football – Group 2
Castlemitchell 9-9 Kill 2-3
Kilcullen 2-12 Round Towers 1-11

kwetb U14 Feile C Football – Group 1
Kilcock 15-10 Ellistown 1-4
O’Tooles 6-10 Rathangan 0-5

kwetb U14 Feile C Football – Group 2
Balyna 5-7 Two Mile House 4-5
Moorefield 6-8 Suncroft 0-3

kwetb U14 Feile D Football – Group 1
Leixlip 9-11 Fr. Prendegast Gaels 1-3
Athgarvan 14-5 Confey 2-6

kwetb U14 Feile D Football – Group 2
Cappagh 6-9 St. Kevins 2-4

Abbey Rangers 6-8 St. Edwards 5-2

kwetb U14 Feile E Football – Group 1
Celbridge 3-8 Sarsfields 2-2

kwetb U14 Feile E Football – Group 2
Naas 2-10 Maynooth 0-1